22,785

Putnam County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $268,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Fountain Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      146 Fountain Way, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /27

    $262,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    166 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    This one checks all the boxes!! Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath meticulously clean and well-maintained mid-entry featuring updated stylish kitchen with sleek finishes. Brand-new carpet in bedrooms and beautiful hardwood flooring on main level. Durable LVP flooring on lower level. New roof, siding, gutters and newer HVAC. Layout offers versatile living w/ seperate hangout spaces plus a

    Connie Machel Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    166 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /49

    $251,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    100 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,889

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Samms Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    100 Timberlake Cir, Scott Depot, WV 25560
    • /21

      Est $350,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Gabrielle Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      204 Gabrielle Ct, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /8

    $29,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $58,627 per Acre

    Lot 1827 Beacon St, Winfield, WV 25213

    Owner willing do to seller financing! Nestled within the picturesque Beacon Hills Subdivision, this vacant land parcel presents an exceptional opportunity for those with a dream of crafting their ideal home from the ground up. Spanning a generous expanse, this plot offers the canvas for your architectural vision. One of the standout features of this property is its inclusion of utilities. Imagine

    Adam Lindell Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    Lot 1827 Beacon St, Winfield, WV 25213
  • /25

    $689,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    37 Cedar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,667

    Last Listing Agent Heather Davis EXP REALTY, LLC

    37 Cedar Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /50

      Est $554,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Ridgeview Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4018 Ridgeview Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /42

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    2006 Salisbury Way, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Beautiful, well-maintained and move-in ready all-brick 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage in the desirable New London Commons neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac, located within the West Teays/Hurricane School District! Offering nearly 3,000 sq ft (2,970), this property features spacious living areas, a highly functional layout including upstairs laundry room. Major updates provide

    Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    2006 Salisbury Way, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    248 Killarney Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,543

    Last Listing Agent June Skeen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    248 Killarney Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /17

      Est $490,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Ridgeview Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4013 Ridgeview Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market

  • /42

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    3601 Brookshire Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    All brick home offering space, layout and lifestyle that today’s buyers want. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances while opening to a warm living area with wood-burning FP. Main-level primary suite with a tiled walk-in shower. All bedrooms offer walk-in closets for comfort & storage. Outside is a true backyard retreat featuring an in-ground saltwater pool & covered bar,

    TAMMY DOSS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    3601 Brookshire Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /50

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    180 Tryphenia Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,768

    Last Listing Agent Beth Williams RE/MAX Clarity

    180 Tryphenia Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /50

      Est $477,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Ridgeview Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4003 Ridgeview Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /50

    $487,777

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    3005 Mount Vernon Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    What if your next home could pay you back?Fully remodeled 5BR home (2 up/3 down) w/ full BA, kitchen & living rm on each level—ideal for multi-gen living or potential rental/Airbnb. 2 separate entrances + W/D hookups on both levels offer flexibility. Live comfortably on one level & use the other to fit your needs—guest space, in-law suite, or additional living area.Situated on over 1/2

    Amy Lilly RE/MAX Clarity

    3005 Mount Vernon Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /19

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    188 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,158

    Last Listing Agent Linday Emswiler Old Colony

    188 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159
    • /32

      Est $369,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      3412 Virginia Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3412 Virginia Ave, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    145 Rockwood Dr, Bancroft, WV 25011

    Beth Williams RE/MAX Clarity

    145 Rockwood Dr, Bancroft, WV 25011
  • /5

    $287,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    251 Ralph Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,158

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MADORE-LEWIS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    251 Ralph Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /21

      Est $355,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Rader Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      29 Rader Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /3

    $11,990

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $57,095 per Acre

    202 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159

    Rare opportunity to purchase a 0.21-acre lot in the desirable Forest Park subdivision in Scott Depot, WV (Putnam County). Located at 202 Spruce Ln, this property sits in a developing neighborhood of single-family homes - making it an ideal location for a future homesite or investment. This lot is being sold as-is, where-is, and was acquired as part of a wholesale land portfolio. The seller has

    Ari Gold

    202 Spruce Ln, Poca, WV 25159
  • /24

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    269 Steve Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,597

    Last Listing Agent Krista Wolf Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    269 Steve Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /10

      Est $242,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Dawn Heights, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      137 Dawn Heights, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /36

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    28 Crescent Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Location, Location! Enjoy the best of country living with city convenience in this charming one-level home—perfect for entertaining inside and out. Relax on the spacious covered front porch, ideal for gathering and unwinding, or take a dip in the above-ground pool surrounded by a large deck with plenty of room for lounge seating. Inside, the kitchen shines with a center island, stainless steel

    Melissa Milam Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    28 Crescent Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /32

    $405,100

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1067 Mount Vernon Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,384

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eden Old Colony of Teays Valley

    1067 Mount Vernon Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /30

      Est $353,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      163 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /24

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    207 Lakeview Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Charming and well-maintained, this cute 3-bedroom home offers comfort and convenience in a great location. Featuring a fenced-in yard ideal for pets, play, or entertaining, this home has been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready. Enjoy the ease of being close to shopping, schools, and everyday amenities while still having a cozy place to call home.

    JAMIE SPRIGLE Old Colony

    207 Lakeview Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    108 Fox Run Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,750

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Young Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    108 Fox Run Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /21

      Est $293,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Sunset Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1987
      326 Sunset Dr, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /47

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft

    1140 Hickory Mills Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    This one’s got serious WOW factor! You’re gonna flip when you see this stunning 2-story all-brick beauty. Out back, the covered patios are straight-up entertainer’s paradise, & the huge, flat, fully-fenced backyard is just begging for the weekends. Fall in love w/the dreamy layout: 5 BR, 3 1/2BA, bonus room (5th BR?), laundry on the bedroom level, an office & formal dining room. Oh, and did we

    Tara Turley RE/MAX Clarity

    1140 Hickory Mills Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /32

    $440,400

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    262 Castleknock Rd, Winfield, WV 25213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,994

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wyrick Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    262 Castleknock Rd, Winfield, WV 25213
    • /31

      Est $361,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Timberturn St, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      48 Timberturn St, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /4

    $10,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $9,174 per Acre

    3988 Pinnacle View Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    Discover the perfect location to build your dream home in the highly sought-after gated Woodridge Subdivision. This beautiful 1+ acre parcel offers the ideal blend of privacy, community, and convenience within a well-established, upscale neighborhood. Nestled among mature trees and quality custom homes, this spacious lot provides ample room for your future residence, outdoor living spaces, and

    Beth Williams RE/MAX Clarity

    3988 Pinnacle View Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
  • /42

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    590 Sisson Rd, Fraziers Bottom, WV 25082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,966

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Smith Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    590 Sisson Rd, Fraziers Bottom, WV 25082
    • /45

      Est $333,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cherry Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2 Cherry Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /50

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    144 Lenore Cir, Fraziers Bottom, WV 25082

    Be wowed by this custom-built gem by Dave Hobba Builder. Only 3 years young, this 3-bedroom home exudes character, warmth, and ultimate comfort—truly a place you can call home filled with southern charm. Key features are 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, sunroom for bright, flexible living, stone fireplace for cooler days, cozy front and back porches with the added bonus of a community scenic pond just

    Cheryl Hobba Luxury Living Realty, LLC

    144 Lenore Cir, Fraziers Bottom, WV 25082
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    213 Rumer Station Rd, Red House, WV 25168

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $727,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,093

    Last Listing Agent Margo Teeter Old Colony

    213 Rumer Station Rd, Red House, WV 25168
    • /19

      Est $262,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Walnut Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      345 Walnut Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /10

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $39,286 per Acre

    160 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build your dream home on just over 1 acre in the Colonial Oaks subdivision in Scott Depot,where a quiet, tucked-away setting offers a welcome sense of privacy without sacrificingconvenience. These residential lots provide the space to create a home that fits your vision, withroom to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or simply relax in a peaceful setting. Located just minutesfrom

    Nicholas Campbell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    160 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /33

    $190,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    926 Midland Trail, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Jones Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    926 Midland Trail, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /38

      Est $272,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Ridgeview Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      102 Ridgeview Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home