14,318

Quakertown, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $1,437,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      2560 Township Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1813
      2560 Township Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Clowser Carol C Dorey Real Estate

  • /30

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    230 N Penrose St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    3-bedroom Colonial on a quiet side street. This home features several major mechanical updates, including a full oil-to-gas conversion (2022) with a new gas furnace and hot water heater. The electrical system has been upgraded to 200-amp service. For heating, the home utilizes radiant heat and natural gas supplemented by a pellet stove, while cooling is handled by central air on the second floor

    MICHELE SAMPH Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

    230 N Penrose St, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /52

    $640,999

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2345 Hieter Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,250

    Last Listing Agent Angel Aponte Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

    2345 Hieter Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /69

      Est $432,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      2455 Township Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2455 Township Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Erbrick RE/MAX

  • /16

    $499,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $49,850 per Acre

    1107 Hickory Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this expansive 10.01-acre parcel of land, nestled in a serene and welcoming community. This property offers a unique opportunity to create a private retreat while enjoying the benefits of a vibrant neighborhood. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of nature, with ample space for gardening, outdoor activities, or even a small farm. The land

    Peter Cerruti RE/MAX 440 - Quakertown

    1107 Hickory Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /17

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1915 Swamp Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,599

    Last Listing Agent Roger Valois Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    1915 Swamp Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /5

      Est $401,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 W Cherry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      522 W Cherry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Torchia Preferred Properties Plus

  • /73

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    1749 Red Bud Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to Sprinnerstown Crossing—one of the area’s most sought-after communities—where timeless neighborhood charm meets today’s modern expectations. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the feel of new construction within an established setting. Completely renovated in 2023, the current owners have gone even further—thoughtfully upgrading all

    Shelby Miller Keller Williams Realty Group

    1749 Red Bud Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /35

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2385 W Zion Hill Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,246

    Last Listing Agent Michael Antonucci RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    2385 W Zion Hill Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /77

      Est $550,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      523 W Cherry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      523 W Cherry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,500
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Frysinger RE/MAX

  • /2

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 15.06 Acres
    • $46,481 per Acre

    0 W Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    This 15-acres of land in rural Richland Township is flat and open, with mature tree-lined boundaries offering privacy on two sides. With 2,270 feet of frontage on W. Paletown and Smoketown Roads it is ideally located across from Ryan Homes at Arbours at Morgan Creek. It is also 10 minutes from Quakertown shopping and dining. It is also conveniently located near Nockamixon State Park, and 20

    Dennis McLean Century 21 Advantage Gold-Elkins Park

    0 W Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /51

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    212 Windsor Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,140

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Landis Keller Williams Realty Group

    212 Windsor Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /42

      Est $343,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2933 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Somers EXP Realty LLC

  • /27

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    1001 Arbour Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Luxurious and care-free living awaits you in this beautiful end unit in the first class neighborhood of Arbours at Morgan Creek. Your new home starts with a spacious great room that seamlessly blends the living and dining areas, highlighted by an abundance of natural light. Just beyond, a sunroom bump-out provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining, with access to a private patio

    Jack Brown Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    1001 Arbour Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /9

    $536,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8135 Covered Bridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,277

    Last Listing Agent Mark Somers EXP Realty, LLC

    8135 Covered Bridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /38

      Est $328,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3016 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Kaercher Alderfer Auction & Realty

  • /53

    $3,900,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,608 Sq Ft

    2332 Kunsman Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    STUNNING PRIVATE EQUESTRIAN FACILITY- Situated amidst pastures, meadows, and hundreds of acres of preserved land, Molasses Creek Farm blends the renowned beauty of the Bucks County countryside with stunning modern enhancements. The expansive 58 acre property, set along a quiet rural road, is marked by the convergence of two pristine creeks. Built by a Revolutionary War colonel in 1795, the stone

    Kelly Burland Carol C Dorey Real Estate

    2332 Kunsman Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /22

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    112 Jefferson Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,221

    Last Listing Agent Becky Petko RE/MAX 440 - Quakertown

    112 Jefferson Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /47

      Est $483,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Trolley Bridge Cir, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3140 Trolley Bridge Cir, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Howard Schaeffer RE/MAX

  • /16

    $249,850

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    131 Horseshoe Dr Unit 131, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Mary Whitesell Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    131 Horseshoe Dr Unit 131, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /11

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    202 Andover Ct Unit 202, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,512

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kowalski Opus Elite Real Estate

    202 Andover Ct Unit 202, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /51

      Est $329,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2379 Trolley Bridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2379 Trolley Bridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Lohrbeer Homestarr Realty

  • /72

    $485,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    2040 Valley View Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to Valley View Estates—one of the area’s most sought-after communities—where comfort, style, and everyday living come together beautifully. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light and an effortless flow throughout. The main living spaces feel both spacious and inviting, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced

    Shelby Miller Keller Williams Realty Group

    2040 Valley View Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /38

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    54 Ivy Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,844

    Last Listing Agent Donna Godfrey Godfrey Properties

    54 Ivy Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /30

      Est $535,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Mayflower Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1900 Mayflower Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Scandlin Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

  • /8

    $650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.51 Acres
    • $117,967 per Acre

    0 Old Bethlehem Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Positioned within the Village Center (VC) zoning district in Haycock Township, this exceptional parcel presents a rare opportunity to create something truly tailored—whether a private custom residence, a live-work concept, or a thoughtfully designed mixed-use property. Surrounded by the natural beauty of Upper Bucks County, the setting offers both openness and accessibility, with convenient

    Lisa Povlow Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    0 Old Bethlehem Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1134 Virginia Way, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,330

    Last Listing Agent Laura DiPillo RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    1134 Virginia Way, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /21

      Est $567,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Mayflower Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1840 Mayflower Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $544,090
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

  • /41

    $789,900

    New Construction $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    1448 Mill Race Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    PRICE JUST REDUCED! Get ready to fall in love with this absolutely stunning brand-new two-story home in beautiful Bucks County. Every detail — from the layout to the finishes — has been thoughtfully and tastefully selected with care, and it truly shows! From the moment you arrive, the maintenance-free exterior, covered front entry, double driveway, and two-car garage make a lasting first

    Rob della Franzia New Horizons Real Estate, Inc.

    1448 Mill Race Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    650 E Broad St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • Studio
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Roth Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

    650 E Broad St, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /40

      Est $514,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1142 Creekside Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1142 Creekside Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa English Compass Pennsylvania LLC

  • /31

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    503 Westfield Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    The opportunity is here to own a beautiful home in the highly desirable Beaver Run community, conveniently located within the Quakertown Community School District. Welcome to 503 Westfield Ct; where comfort, space, and functionality come together. As you enter, you’re greeted by a spacious lower level featuring a versatile bonus room, perfect for a second living area, home office, or flex space

    Cory Benhardt Keller Williams Main Line

    503 Westfield Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /46

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1165 Apple Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,347

    Last Listing Agent John Christman Well Done Realty

    1165 Apple Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /27

      Est $543,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Huntington Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1004 Huntington Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shauger RE/MAX

  • /28

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    248 S 3rd St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to 248 S 3rd Street, Quakertown!This single home is located in the heart of Quakertown in a quaint neighborhood.Enter through the front of the home and find your way into the large living room.Just beyond this is the large eat-in kitchen. The kitchen has access to the sunroom of which you can also access the backyard.The lower level of the home is where you will find the

    Anthony Noland Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    248 S 3rd St, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Laurel Terrace, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Smith Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4 Laurel Terrace, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /48

      Est $513,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Turtle Creek Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1521 Turtle Creek Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Tuner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $181,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    10 Woodedge Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    This new 3 bed, 2 bath home with a rear deck is perfect for someone looking for one floor living. Walk in the front door into an open concept living space. The kitchen has an island, stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. The master has a large closet and full bath with plenty of storage space. The home has 2 more bedrooms and a laundry room. This home comes with a storage shed and 1

    Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    10 Woodedge Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /51

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1088 Mariwill Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,313

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Gular RE/MAX 440 - Skippack

    1088 Mariwill Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /29

      Est $545,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Creekside Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1303 Creekside Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Salmon BHHS Fox & Roach

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home