14,318

Quakertown, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $950,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    420 Raub Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    New construction opportunity! Build your dream home on this picturesque 3.75-acre lot in Quakertown. Choose the advertised Highfield model or select from any of Lynn Builders’ thoughtfully designed floor plans—each customizable to fit your lifestyle. The Highfield offers over 3,000 square feet of living space, including a first-floor study and full bath, providing flexibility for a future

    Keith Jensen Realty One Group Supreme

    420 Raub Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /205

    $955,642

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2175 Foulkes Mill Rd Unit 36861298, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,953+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    2175 Foulkes Mill Rd Unit 36861298, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /55

      Est $519,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      399 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      399 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $112,568 per Acre

    Lot 135-003 Trolley Bridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity to build your very own custom home on this open, level 2.2+ acre lot in Upper Bucks County. Tucked back off Trolley Bridge Road, imagine a relaxing lifestyle enjoying scenic views of the countryside in a secluded setting. This property offers the ideal blend of quiet country living along with shopping, restaurants, movie theaters, entertainment and

    Peggy Jacona RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    Lot 135-003 Trolley Bridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    43 N Hellertown Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • Studio
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,909

    Last Listing Agent Stacey DeLong Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    43 N Hellertown Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /34

      Est $383,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      430 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Miller Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    0 E Cherry Rd Unit PABU2108282, Quakertown, PA 18951

    ***BUYER TO DO THEIR OWN DUE DILIGENCE AS TO ANY FUTURE USE.*** Vacant land. 66x56 Situated on Cherry Rd

    Kim Rock Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    0 E Cherry Rd Unit PABU2108282, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /45

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2005 Route 212, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,667

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dilg Corby Realty LLC

    2005 Route 212, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /48

      Est $367,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      472 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      472 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

  • /17

    $95,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    5 Oak Cir, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Come see this large 3 bed, 2 bath home in a cul-de-sac. This home is waiting for your finishing touches. The large living room features a coat closet and vaulted ceiling. The eat-in kitchen has plenty of cabinet space and a door leading to a carport. The master bedroom has two walk-in closets and full bath. There are two more nice sized bedrooms and a laundry room. Outside is a covered deck off

    Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    5 Oak Cir, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /39

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1990 Krammes Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,994

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mills Opus Elite Real Estate

    1990 Krammes Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /43

      Est $472,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      196 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kuldiner United Properties Realty

  • /28

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $275,735 per Acre

    0 Park Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Quakertown Borough 5 Lots Zoned HR High Density Residential. Some HR permitted uses by Quakertown Borough are Agriculture, Duplex, Mobile/Manufactured Home, Nursing Home, Picnic Grove, and Single Family Detached Dwelling. Convert this garage into home for unique modern or industrial style. For any additional uses required approval from zoning board and/or planning commission would need to be

    Marcie Purcell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Cassidon Realty

    0 Park Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    95 Stonegate Village, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,337

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Shultz RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    95 Stonegate Village, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /26

      Est $361,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Doylestown Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1049 Doylestown Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bartells RE/MAX

  • /2

    $294,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    17 Nice Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    72 hour notice to show; Temporary off the market until Noon on April 13th....Appt need on all showingswith 72 hour notice

    Michael Orlic Michael E Orlic Real Estate

    17 Nice Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /33

    $227,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1980 Quarry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,321

    Last Listing Agent Corey Winter Keller Williams Realty Group

    1980 Quarry Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /41

      Est $582,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Ronald Reagan Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1017 Ronald Reagan Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Kooker Innovate Real Estate

  • /207

    $930,719

    New Construction
    • 4 - 7 Beds
    • 2.5 - 8.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    Devonshire Plan at Fallbrooke Farms - Single Family Homes, Quakertown, PA 18951

    The Devonshire is a 4+ bed, 2.5+ bath home featuring an open floorplan, 2 staircases, and many unique customization options. Inside the Foyer, there is a Living Room to one side and Dining Room to the other. In the main living area, the 2-story Family Room opens to the Kitchen with a large eat-in island. The Kitchen also has a walk-in pantry and hall leading to the Study. Private Study near back

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    2175 Foulkes Mill Rd Unit 36861262, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /12

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    313 Erie Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,835

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shauger RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    313 Erie Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /74

      Est $532,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Pheasant Run, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1158 Pheasant Run, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kediley Peralta Kublall Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /5

    $817,536

    New Construction $26K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft

    1625 Canary Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to our Augusta on over 3 acres in a lovely wooded cul-de-sac. Our Clients can choose from many floorplans to suit their needs, the homes are to be built. This floorplan has a first floor owners suite, walk in closets, open concept family room and kitchen with modern amenities. The foyer and family room are 2 story with a first floor home office space. Kitchen hosts an island,

    Terese Brittingham Keller Williams Realty Group

    1625 Canary Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    610 W Broad St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • Studio
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF

    Current Estimated Value $295,754

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Radcliff RE/MAX Reliance

    610 W Broad St, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /26

      Est $470,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Arbour Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1020 Arbour Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Plesser RE/MAX

  • /13

    $181,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    9 Woodedge Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    This beautiful new 3 bed, 2 bath home is a must see. As you walk in from the front deck you will be greeted by an open concept living area with kitchen island and plenty of storage with a walk-in pantry. The primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and full bath with a large shower. The home has two other bedrooms, a hall bath and laundry room. Included is a new 8’ x 8’ shed and comes with a 1 year

    Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    9 Woodedge Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1229 Creekside Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,386

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Conaty Wilkins and Associates Real Estate INC

    1229 Creekside Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /33

      Est $454,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1042 Arbour Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1042 Arbour Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Orlic Michael E Orlic Real Estate

  • /20

    $120,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2361 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home is located in a desirable adult-only community and offers the lowest lot rent in the area at just $650.00/month, including trash service. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new HVAC and heating system in 2025, new heat pump, new oil tank, and roof replacement in 2019. The home also features an electric hot water heater, tiled kitchen

    Brandy Neifert Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    2361 N Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    124 Stonegate Village, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,400

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tielemans Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    124 Stonegate Village, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /44

      Est $561,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Rocky Ridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      170 Rocky Ridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shauger RE/MAX

  • /28

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    8 Elwood Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    OFFER Received: Deadline for all offers, Monday, 5/11/26 at 7 pm. Welcome home to newly listed 2-bedroom half twin tucked away on a cul-de-sac in Quakertown. Enjoy the privacy of the fenced-in yard, complete with a storage shed, garden space ready for your flowers, herbs, or vegetables, and a cozy back patio perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing evenings.One of the unique highlights of this

    Connie Hunsberger BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    8 Elwood Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    941 W Mill St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,506

    Last Listing Agent Lou Muscella Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    941 W Mill St, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /61

      Est $469,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Rocky Ridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      112 Rocky Ridge Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

• /41

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft

    2345 Twin Lakes Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Back on the market as the Buyer was not able to obtain financing. Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering comfort, functionality, and modern appeal throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring stainless steel appliances, a wall oven and microwave, recessed lighting, a breakfast bar, and a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for both everyday

    Graceann Tinney Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    2345 Twin Lakes Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /35

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2070 Trumbauersville Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,713

    Last Listing Agent Brian Majeska Redfin Corporation

    2070 Trumbauersville Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /33

      Est $681,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 E Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariel Gniewoz Weiss Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

  • /40

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    1708 Deer Path Cir, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Open House CANCELED! Property is under contract. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Quakertown School District! This well maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern updates, making it move-in ready for its next owner.Step inside to find updated flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living spaces, creating a

    Christy Bennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    1708 Deer Path Cir, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /64

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    175 Pullen Station Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,744

    Last Listing Agent Edward Koltowski BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    175 Pullen Station Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /3

      Est $288,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1499 S Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1860
      1499 S Old Bethlehem Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 862% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Dec 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Todd Premier Realty One, Inc.

  • /9

    $139,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1 Laurel Terrace, Quakertown, PA 18951

    New 2 bed 1 bath home with rear deck. Open living area and kitchen with ample cabinet space, stainless steel double sink, dishwasher, refrigerator and range with hood. The primary bedroom has a nice sized closet. There is a second bedroom, a full bath and an area for a washer and dryer in the hallway. The home comes with central air, an 8’ x 8’ shed and a 1 year manufacturer warranty. The $ 991

    Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    1 Laurel Terrace, Quakertown, PA 18951

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home