14,318

Quakertown, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5254 Clymer Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,739

    Last Listing Agent Seth Lejeune Real of Pennsylvania

    5254 Clymer Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /25

      Est $420,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 W Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      484 W Paletown Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arden Freeman RE/MAX

  • /14

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1 Walnut Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

    This remarkable home is a must see. It draws you in with an expansive front porch and continues to wow with the very spacious rooms and gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, island ,and lots of cabinets. The 2 bathrooms have it all--a soaking tub, stall shower and a tub shower. All 3 bedrooms are generous in size. There is also a large deck overlooking the yard. The $991 lot lease includes some

    CAROL RICHARD ABC Home Realty, LLC

    1 Walnut Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /40

    $449,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    112 Edgewater Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,990

    Last Listing Agent Matthew DeSantis Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    112 Edgewater Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /30

      Est $433,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Richlandtown Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      203 Richlandtown Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Somers EXP Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1890 Route 212, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Own a piece of Bucks County history with this beautifully preserved 1870 farmhouse, ideally located within the Palisades School District. Rich in character and timeless charm, the home features wide-plank hardwood floors throughout, instantly transporting you to another era. The first floor showcases classic farmhouse details, including a country kitchen with exposed beams and an original brick

    Kimberly Rosado Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

    1890 Route 212, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /29

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2055 Esten Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,368

    Last Listing Agent Mick Seislove BHHS Fox & Roach-Macungie

    2055 Esten Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /39

      Est $391,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Meadow Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      17 Meadow Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MELISSA FRILING Zoom Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    2171 Milford Square Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Value intense! Homes needs updating; but such potential for you! Single home ranch home with a little land, unfinished 2nd floor in home, and a detached two-car garage! Small overhang on the front door. Aluminum and vinyl siding dressed in shutters. Side vestibule entrance to the home. Large kitchen offering plenty of room for your dining table. Living Room offers access to 2nd floor attic area

    Linda Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

    2171 Milford Square Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /15

    $83,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2 Evergreen Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Urffer Keller Williams Realty Group

    2 Evergreen Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /39

      Est $382,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Depot Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      828 Depot Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel J. Smith Innovate Real Estate

  • /26

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    2010 Scheetzs Church Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    ***Sellers have requested highest and best offers by 4/26/2026 at 8:30 PM*** Welcome to your amazing countryside home! This gorgeously updated ranch home in Quakertown is sure to be the ONE! Starting with your drive down a quiet road, you arrive at the house, and are already falling in love with the open park space across from you, the private fenced rear yard, and the well maintained mature

    Andrew Bailey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2010 Scheetzs Church Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /51

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2453 Hieter Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,154

    Last Listing Agent James Stachelek RE/MAX Reliance

    2453 Hieter Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /23

      Est $420,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Whistle Stop Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      765 Whistle Stop Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Somers EXP Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $175,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    24 Golfview Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Amazing new 2 bed, 2 bath home on a corner lot that offers many great features. The walk out rear deck leads to a cute yard. The kitchen has recessed lighting, tile backsplash, double stainless-steel sink, and ample cabinet and countertop space which makes the heart of this home a must see! Open concept living all on one floor. Master has a walk-in closet, bath with shower stall and linen closet.

    Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    24 Golfview Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    48 Fonthill Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,491

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Hill Innovate Real Estate

    48 Fonthill Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /12

      Est $289,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Richlandtown Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      468 Richlandtown Pike, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Muhammad Progressive Realty Inc

  • /205

    $875,503

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,953+ Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Fallbrooke Farms - Single Family Homes, Quakertown, PA 18951

    The Magnolia is a brand new plan featuring 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and lots of structural customizations options available! The open floorplan features a 1.5-story Family Room with a vaulted ceiling open to the Kitchen with spacious and walk-in pantry. The Dining Room is a defined space at the front of the home, but easily accessible to the Kitchen. Entry area off the Kitchen has a walk-in closet and

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    2175 Foulkes Mill Rd Unit 36861265, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /27

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    203 S 11th St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,514

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sullivan RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    203 S 11th St, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /61

      Est $393,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      776 E Pumping Station Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      776 E Pumping Station Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Valley Partners

  • /77

    $3,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft

    1720 Molasses Way Unit PVT, Quakertown, PA 18951

    This stunning 37.5 acre Bucks County gentleman’s farm is the perfect family compound, weekend getaway or full-time estate. The main house, guest house and converted barn present an unparalleled opportunity in the picturesque Pleasant Valley ... whose name was suggested by location after the William Penn 1737 Walking Purchase. Set well off the road at the end of a tree-lined drive, the land

    Kelly Burland Carol C Dorey Real Estate

    1720 Molasses Way Unit PVT, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1404 Ridgeway Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,817

    Last Listing Agent Donna Maicher RE/MAX 440 - Pennsburg

    1404 Ridgeway Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /19

      Est $486,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      1436 Beverly Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1436 Beverly Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Breidinger BHHS Benjamin Real Estate

  • /49

    $395,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    207 Windsor Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Beaver Run Village, fully refreshed and move-in ready with fresh paint, new carpet, updated LVP flooring, and stainless steel appliances. The entry opens to a foyer that leads into an oversized lower-level living space with a convenient half bath, ideal for a second living area, office, or entertaining. This level also includes laundry and direct

    Trisha Lutteroty Keller Williams Realty Group

    207 Windsor Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2092 Huber Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,892

    Last Listing Agent Jared Erhart Home Team Real Estate

    2092 Huber Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /37

      Est $485,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Beverly Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1432 Beverly Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Pantano Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

  • /19

    $285,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    9 Hillside Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    New 3 bed 2 bath home with front deck. Open living area and kitchen with a large island, stainless steel farm sink, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator and range with hood. The primary bedroom has a nice sized closet and a full bath with walk-in shower. Two more bedrooms, a hall bath and a laundry room complete this great home. The home comes with central air, an 8’ x 8’ shed and a 1 year

    Wayne Clerkin ABC Home Realty, LLC

    9 Hillside Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /26

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2395 Witchazel Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,932

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    2395 Witchazel Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /40

      Est $448,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Beverly Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1416 Beverly Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arden Freeman RE/MAX

  • /4

    $850,250

    New Construction $119K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    1615 Canary Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to your new home in a cul-de-sac location with trees and privacy. This is to -be- built and our clients can choose from multiple floorplans and styles. Pictures show our Blakesley 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home as an example of what we offer. We encourage customization and offer many floorplans including in law suite additions. The Blakesley is a 3 bedroom with an open floorplan. The kitchen has

    Terese Brittingham Keller Williams Realty Group

    1615 Canary Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /49

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    24 Beaver Run Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,267

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Smeland EXP Realty, LLC

    24 Beaver Run Dr, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /32

      Est $382,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      1152 Virginia Way, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1152 Virginia Way, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Maicher RE/MAX

  • /27

    $296,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    224 Yardley Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Renovated and move-in ready, this townhouse offers the features buyers are looking for. Upgraded vinyl flooring flows through the main living areas, highlighted by a cozy wood burning fireplace. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, a spacious pantry closet, and opens to a large dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining.A bright, sunlit bonus room

    Ann Haley Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    224 Yardley Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /32

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    105 Edgewater Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,845

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kidwell Moments Real Estate

    105 Edgewater Ct, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /37

      Est $387,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Heather Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1019 Heather Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /208

    $885,059

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,211+ Sq Ft

    Ethan Plan at Fallbrooke Farms - Single Family Homes, Quakertown, PA 18951

    The Ethan is a great floorplan to call home! The eat-in Kitchen with pantry and Breakfast Area opens up into the adjacent Family Room. Also on the first floor is a formal Dining Room, Study, and Powder Room. The large Owner’s Suite is located at the top of the stairs and has an attached full bathroom and walk-in closet. The Laundry Room, 3 additional bedrooms with walk-in closets, and a full bath

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    2175 Foulkes Mill Rd Unit 36861263, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /32

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    31 N Ambler St, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,243

    Last Listing Agent Chip Schmoyer Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    31 N Ambler St, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • /55

      Est $400,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Heather Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1007 Heather Ln, Quakertown, PA 18951

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Smith BHHS - Choice Properties

  • /21

    $315,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    50 Trumbauersville Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home in a convenient Quakertown location. Set on approximately a quarter acre, this property offers a great opportunity for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for easy, one-floor living.Inside, you’ll find a practical layout with a dedicated dining room that opens to a covered, enclosed back porch—perfect for enjoying morning coffee or

    Harry Lippincott Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    50 Trumbauersville Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951
  • /78

    $489,998

    Sold Feb 15, 2026

    1004 California Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,409

    Last Listing Agent Patrick ONeil RE/MAX Reliance

    1004 California Rd, Quakertown, PA 18951

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home