22,600

Elmhurst Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $475,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft

    9106 Whitney Ave Unit 3A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Prime Elmhurst location! Well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condominium with approximately 689 sq ft of interior space, featuring a functional layout and abundant natural light. Conveniently located close to the 7 train, with easy access to M, R, E, F, and 7 subway lines and multiple bus routes. Approximately 15 minutes to Manhattan and 10 minutes to Flushing. Close to supermarkets, shopping,

    Vivian Li Prospes Real Estate Corp

    9106 Whitney Ave Unit 3A, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 8615 Broadway Unit 6A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $758,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8615 Broadway Unit 6A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,108

    Last Listing Agent Linda Li Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    8615 Broadway Unit 6A, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 48-13 88th St, Flushing, NY 11373

      Est $1,044,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-13 88th St, Flushing, NY 11373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      48-13 88th St, Flushing, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yanan Eill E Realty International Corp

  • /2

    $337,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 716, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Co-op For Sale.

    Qiong Ling Winzone Realty Inc

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 716, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 41-20 Elbertson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    41-20 Elbertson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,269

    Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

    41-20 Elbertson St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 86-08 57th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373

      Est $1,104,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      86-08 57th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      86-08 57th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $986,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

  • /18

    $1,380,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    87-86 52nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    3-family solid brick home, built in 2004, corner lot, located at a great location in Elmhurst near Broadway. Delivered occupied. Boasting 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms. 1st, 2nd and 3rd floor each has 2 bedrooms, kitchen, bathroom. Full finished basement with bathroom. separated heat and hot water, 4 electric meters, 3 gas meters, Nearby plenty of restaurants, shops, schools, public library, Queens

    Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    87-86 52nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 94-11 59th Ave Unit C4, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $470,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    94-11 59th Ave Unit C4, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xiaosen Zhou Brown Harris Stevens Queens LLC

    94-11 59th Ave Unit C4, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 51-53 Gorsline St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $904,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      51-53 Gorsline St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      51-53 Gorsline St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $913/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $838,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Liu Century 21 Sunshine Realty

  • /33

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    94-27 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Prime Elmhurst location! Excellent opportunity to own a 2-family home in the heart of Elmhurst, ideal for both investors and end-users seeking strong rental potential. This is a rare opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor seeking immediate rental income. The property has been extensively upgraded with quality materials by the owner, including new electrical, plumbing, and major

    Ai Li Voon Apple Realty Group Corp

    94-27 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 4237 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,620,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4237 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,647,848

    Last Listing Agent Yi Xiong Zheng RE/MAX 1st Choice

    4237 Gleane St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 84-16 Elmhurst Ave Unit 2G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      84-16 Elmhurst Ave Unit 2G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      84-16 Elmhurst Ave Unit 2G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sullivan Houlihan-Parnes Properties

  • /17

    $270,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 4N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    FOR SALE a lovely studio cozy and comfortable with on the 4th floor of the elevated COOP building. Come and stay here, you will appreciate what this " The Continental Park has to offer!!.The Continental Park is a redeveloped cooperative building in Elmhurst that offers rare blend of luxury, affordability and accessibility. The Continental Park is an oasis in New York City

    Maria Monroe Highline Residential LLC

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 4N, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 41-38 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    41-38 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,895,333

    Last Listing Agent Titan Ren Century Titan Group Inc

    41-38 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 83-45 Vietor Ave Unit 4D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      83-45 Vietor Ave Unit 4D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • 471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      83-45 Vietor Ave Unit 4D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $456/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

  • /13

    $500,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    8006 47th Ave Unit 1A + one Parking spo, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Heart of Elmhurst elevator building , large condo studio apartment with one parking spot. Minutes to M, R subway station, close to school, park, supermarkets, and restaurants. Two laundry rooms in the building. The building also offers a fitness center, and a private tennis court. Common charge $324.98/m, water, hot water, heat, and cooking gas included.

    Cindy Chen Winzone Realty Inc

    8006 47th Ave Unit 1A + one Parking spo, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 83-37 Saint James Ave Unit 5L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    83-37 Saint James Ave Unit 5L, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    83-37 Saint James Ave Unit 5L, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 81-14/18 Queens Blvd Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      81-14/18 Queens Blvd Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      81-14/18 Queens Blvd Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $715/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,500
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

  • /13

    $1,700,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    93-10 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Property in the heart of Elmhurst. Legal 3 family house. Currently occupied. Perfect for investor. This Detached Colonial property, Frame, with Private Driveway. Lot size: 30x95, Building Size: 22x45. Zoning: R5. This House offers 3 units rented. 1st Floor: Lr, Eik, 3Br, Fbth, rented at $3,400. Lease expires on 08/31/2026. 2nd. Floor: Lr, Eik, 3Br, Fbth. Rented for $2,600 after November the rent

    Marcia Guevara Winzone Realty Inc

    93-10 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 87-10 51st Ave Unit 6W, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $231,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 6W, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Chung Apple Realty Group Corp

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 6W, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 90-59 56th Ave Unit 7A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      90-59 56th Ave Unit 7A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1962
      90-59 56th Ave Unit 7A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Looi Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /15

    $808,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft

    45-11 82nd St Unit W-6B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Super Low Property Tax! Welcome to your next home in the heart of downtown Elmhurst—one of Queens’ most energetic and convenient neighborhoods. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city living. Step inside to find a bright, open layout with generous living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Large windows and a

    Jack Chen B Square Realty

    45-11 82nd St Unit W-6B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 44-05 MacNish St Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    44-05 MacNish St Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Qiong Ling Winzone Realty Inc

    44-05 MacNish St Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 4150 78th St Unit 222, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      4150 78th St Unit 222, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4150 78th St Unit 222, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $438/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julieta Capati Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /18

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    84-19 51st Ave Unit 1P, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Beautiful and Stunning Home. This (2) bed 1 bath in the heart of Elmhurst. Boasting a bright and open layout, Hard wood floors, spacious living/formal dining, kitchen with Stainless steel appliances, The building offers laundry on site and beautiful garden seating area. Just moments away to the M/R train Elmhurst station, shopping, restaurants and more!, Additional information: Interior

    Edwin Lee Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    84-19 51st Ave Unit 1P, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 92-31 57th Ave Unit 1-G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    92-31 57th Ave Unit 1-G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,000

    Last Listing Agent Lily Widjaja Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    92-31 57th Ave Unit 1-G, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 85-28 Grand Ave Unit 4C, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $472,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-28 Grand Ave Unit 4C, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      85-28 Grand Ave Unit 4C, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Eng Keller Williams Legendary

  • /14

    $635,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft

    81-15 Queens Blvd, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of Elmhurst, featuring an in-unit washer and dryer, private balcony, rare indoor parking space, and a tax abatement through 2034 with current annual property taxes of only $674. Bright and spacious, this home offers a smart layout with an open living and dining area ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently

    Jing Gao Keller Williams Landmark II

    81-15 Queens Blvd, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 44-05 MacNish St Unit 2G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    44-05 MacNish St Unit 2G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sau Lam Chan Royalux Realty LLC

    44-05 MacNish St Unit 2G, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 42-32 82nd St Unit 7B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $593,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      42-32 82nd St Unit 7B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      42-32 82nd St Unit 7B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hui Ming Lin Graceful Realty LLC

  • /15

    $1,089,999

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    42-87 Hampton St, Flushing, NY 11373

    CASH or 203k Loan only. Great opportunity for investors and builders: R5 ZONED /3 ELECTRIC METERS/2 CAR GARAGE/1904 sqft livable. 4 bedrooms 2 legal kitchens 3 bathrooms/ walk-up finished attic/ OSE basement/In the progress of conversion to legal 2 families. close to 7, E, M, and R trains. Q29 Q58 Buses. Short distance to the famous Queens Center Mall, Elmhurst Hospital, and local dining. Selling

    Vanessa Torres Island Advantage Realty LLC

    42-87 Hampton St, Flushing, NY 11373
  • 84-19 51st Ave Unit 4E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $339,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    84-19 51st Ave Unit 4E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    84-19 51st Ave Unit 4E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 86-10 55th Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,124,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      86-10 55th Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      86-10 55th Rd, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merry Chen RE/MAX

  • /17

    $499,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft

    4225 80th St Unit 3D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to 42-25 80th Street #3D, Elmhurst—a bright, well-proportioned condo in a pet-friendly, full-service elevator building. Offering approximately 819 sq ft, this residence is ideal for comfortable city living with a functional layout and excellent closet potential. The building features elevator access and on-site laundry, within a large, well-established residential community. Monthly

    Vivian Li Prospes Real Estate Corp

    4225 80th St Unit 3D, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 90-40 54th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    90-40 54th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,246,538

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Feng Pan Winzone Realty Inc

    90-40 54th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373
    • 74-02 43rd Ave Unit 6M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      74-02 43rd Ave Unit 6M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1960
      74-02 43rd Ave Unit 6M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Copersino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /12

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    44-05 MacNish St Unit 1B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Bright and cozy 1 bedroom, 1bath co-op located in desirable Elmhurst. This ground-floor unit offers approximately 600 sqft of living space with hardwood floors, large living room and a nicely sized bedroom. Enjoy unmatched convenience with transportation, shops, and restaurants just minutes away. Ideal for those seeking comfort and accessibility. Subletting allowed after three years of residency

    Jonathan Gil Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    44-05 MacNish St Unit 1B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 4037 77 St Unit 5, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4037 77 St Unit 5, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lenix Lin Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    4037 77 St Unit 5, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 8714 57th Rd Unit 4, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      8714 57th Rd Unit 4, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8714 57th Rd Unit 4, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $672/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Li B Square Realty

  • /3

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    4155 73rd St, Woodside, NY 11377

    Will need 24 hours prior showing and Pre approval of the buyer . Please call or text @6464539660.

    Tashi Sherpa Find Real Estate LLC

    4155 73rd St, Woodside, NY 11377

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home