22,601

Elmhurst Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    4155 73rd St, Woodside, NY 11377

    Will need 24 hours prior showing and Pre approval of the buyer . Please call or text @6464539660.

    Tashi Sherpa Find Real Estate LLC

    4155 73rd St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 94-28 53rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,870,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    94-28 53rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ah Kwan Po Winzone Realty Inc

    94-28 53rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 44-10 MacNish St Unit 5F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      44-10 MacNish St Unit 5F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      44-10 MacNish St Unit 5F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Laffey Laffey Real Estate NYC LLC

  • /13

    $1,458,000

    $32K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    4607 79th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Beautiful 2 family brick corner house located in the heart of the most desirable section of Elmhurst, Queens! It has individual entries for 1st floor unit, 2nd floor unit and a separate entry for the basement. The property provides great investment opportunities both from an income and appreciation point of view. Being centrally located, it provides easy access to Elmhurst Hospital, supermarkets,

    Wendy Lin Apple Realty Group Corp

    4607 79th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 8523 Broadway Unit 5C, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8523 Broadway Unit 5C, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,748

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Donner Landmark International R E LLC

    8523 Broadway Unit 5C, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 41-32 Junction Blvd, Corona, NY 11368

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-32 Junction Blvd, Corona, NY 11368

      • 8 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      41-32 Junction Blvd, Corona, NY 11368

      Last Sold Summary

      • $612/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merry Chen RE/MAX

  • /11

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft

    57-10 Junction Blvd Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to the Rego Park Gardens in Elmhurst, Queens. This 2 bedroom co-op apartment features a large windowed kitchen, windowed bathroom, generous closet space and hardwood floors throughout. Sublet allowed after 3 years. No flip tax. Building amenities include indoor garage parking (waitlist) and in-building laundry. Low monthly maintenance that includes all utilities (except electric) and

    Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    57-10 Junction Blvd Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 84-09 Queens Blvd Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $668,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    84-09 Queens Blvd Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Li Chase Global Realty Corp

    84-09 Queens Blvd Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 87-08 Justice Ave Unit 10A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-08 Justice Ave Unit 10A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      87-08 Justice Ave Unit 10A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $836/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Spezzano Selective Properties Rl Est

  • /25

    $1,599,000

    Pending
    • 2,625 Sq Ft

    8715 58th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    !!Location, Location, Location! ! Presenting a rare opportunity to own an oversized semi-detached two-family home in the heart of Elmhurst. This property is a true income producer. This expansive home features a 22×57 building size on a 40×71.5 lot, offering generous living space and strong development potential. A large private driveway accommodates 7–8 vehicles—a rare and valuable

    Chuan Wang Chen E Realty International Corp

    8715 58th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 414, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 414, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xiu Chen Winzone Realty Inc

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 414, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 9230 56th Ave Unit 1N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $477,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      9230 56th Ave Unit 1N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9230 56th Ave Unit 1N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Tamboni Weichert Realtors TMT Group

  • /17

    $615,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft

    7009 45th Ave Unit 7C, Flushing, NY 11377

    Woodside/Elmhurst along side Queens Blvd, Beautiful nearly New two bedrooms, two bathrooms Condo with stunning Manhattan views of private balcony. Super Bight in every room. Well Deigned kitchen is equipped with SS Appliances. This prime location Conveniently located near the 7, E, F, M, R trains & the Long Island LIRR, Minutes away from Manhattan, An parking spot is available for purchase with a

    Qun Lin Sweet Key Realty Group Inc

    7009 45th Ave Unit 7C, Flushing, NY 11377
  • 91-23 Corona Ave Unit 4E, Flushing, NY 11373

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    91-23 Corona Ave Unit 4E, Flushing, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $947/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

    91-23 Corona Ave Unit 4E, Flushing, NY 11373
    • 7065 Queens Blvd Unit 9K, Flushing, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      7065 Queens Blvd Unit 9K, Flushing, NY 11377

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7065 Queens Blvd Unit 9K, Flushing, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $812/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /18

    $968,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft

    8808 Justice Ave Unit 17J, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    This well-proportioned two-bedroom residence features a highly functional layout, with the private living and work space thoughtfully separated from the kitchen and bathroom. Situated on a high floor, the unit offers floor-to-ceiling windows, a skyline city exposure, abundant natural sunlight, and open, unobstructed views. The building enjoys an exceptional location. Just one block away are

    Lily Zhang B Square Realty

    8808 Justice Ave Unit 17J, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 70-26 Queens Blvd Unit 6D, Woodside, NY 11377

    $558,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    70-26 Queens Blvd Unit 6D, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $704/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fei Guo Skylux Realty Inc

    70-26 Queens Blvd Unit 6D, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 7065 Queens Blvd Unit 9B, Flushing, NY 11377

      Est $504,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      7065 Queens Blvd Unit 9B, Flushing, NY 11377

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7065 Queens Blvd Unit 9B, Flushing, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $899/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /10

    $320,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    8330 Vietor Ave Unit 306, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Co-op for sale. Close to all.

    Qiong Ling Winzone Realty Inc

    8330 Vietor Ave Unit 306, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 83-13 Britton Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,280,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    83-13 Britton Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $2,105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Achida Tantipong Serhant

    83-13 Britton Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 90-59 56th Ave Unit 1G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      90-59 56th Ave Unit 1G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1962
      90-59 56th Ave Unit 1G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Looi Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /18

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    86-15 Broadway Unit 3H, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    ALL-INCLUSIVE Maintenance (INCLUDING ELECTRICITY) and Property Taxes! Welcome to Grandview Towers, a fully concrete/brick co-op building located in the popular neighborhood of Elmhurst, Queens. This southeast facing unit features generous closets space, 2 full sized bathrooms (1 tub and 1 walk-in), a galley-style kitchen, spacious bedrooms that can easily fit a king-sized bed, and a 70 sq ft

    Nan Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    86-15 Broadway Unit 3H, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 8420 51st Ave Unit 2E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $190,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    8420 51st Ave Unit 2E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,072

    Last Listing Agent Lina Pinzon Coldwell Banker American Homes

    8420 51st Ave Unit 2E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 82-01 Britton Ave Unit 1M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      82-01 Britton Ave Unit 1M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1939
      82-01 Britton Ave Unit 1M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Hong East Coast REALTORS Inc

  • /27

    $518,000

    $170K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    42-25 80th St Unit 1F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to The Barrington Condominium at 42-25 80th Street #1F in Elmhurst, Queens! This oversized 1-bedroom condo is currently configured as a 2-bedroom, offering a flexible and spacious layout that suits a variety of living needs. With 1 full bathroom and a generous floor plan, this home blends comfort and functionality in a prime location.Enjoy a large kitchen featuring stainless steel

    Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    42-25 80th St Unit 1F, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 41-60 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,575,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    41-60 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,567,667

    Last Listing Agent Karma Choden Winzone Realty Inc

    41-60 74th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 90-20 55th Ave Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      90-20 55th Ave Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      90-20 55th Ave Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $798/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meng Wu E Realty International Corp

  • /9

    $528,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 766 Sq Ft

    45-06 80th St Unit 3C, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Conveniently located condo in Elmhurst. Upon entry, a bright and spacious living/dining room greets you, followed by a kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and 1.5 bathrooms. Very reasonable common charges and property tax add to the appeal of this corner unit condo. Close to a wide variety of shops, restaurants, parks, and schools. A short distance from Queens Center Mall and Queens Place Mall. Close to the

    Jamie Zheng Jamie Realty Group

    45-06 80th St Unit 3C, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 87-10 51st Ave Unit 6E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 6E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sida Zhuoma Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 6E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 44-10 MacNish St Unit 3G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      44-10 MacNish St Unit 3G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      44-10 MacNish St Unit 3G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sullivan Houlihan-Parnes Properties

  • /10

    $1,638,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    94-14 55th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373

    Elmhurst semi-detached multi-family home with private parking in front. Interiors include hardwood flooring. First floor: front studio, 2 bedrooms, kitchen and 2 bathrooms; second floor: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, dining room and living room. Amazing Location, very close to Queens Center Mall, Trains, Shopping.

    Yan Shi LANDMARK INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    94-14 55th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373
  • /11

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    92-30 56th Ave Unit 6M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF

    Last Listing Agent Edward Goo New World Realty Group LLC

    92-30 56th Ave Unit 6M, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 8419 51st Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $465,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      8419 51st Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8419 51st Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hernandez Boroughs Realty LLC

  • /15

    $360,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    94-11 59th Ave Unit B25, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Excellent condition 1-bedroom co-op featuring an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and dishwasher, modern tiled bathroom, beautiful hardwood floors, and a lot of closet space throughout. Spacious living room with large windows and a large bedroom with walk-in closet. Low maintenance of $550 includes all utilities except electricity. Well-maintained building with video surveillance,

    Angela Lam EAST COAST NEW YORK

    94-11 59th Ave Unit B25, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 70-40 45th Ave Unit 6J, Woodside, NY 11377

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    70-40 45th Ave Unit 6J, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yan Wang Sany Realty Group LLC

    70-40 45th Ave Unit 6J, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 94-31 59th Ave Unit 3G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      94-31 59th Ave Unit 3G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      94-31 59th Ave Unit 3G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lissette Acosta Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /13

    $1,499,000

    $181K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    91-02 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Prime Elmhurst Income-producing 2 family house. It was renovated, excellent condition. Building size 20x53, lot size 25x95, Zoning R5. Property tax $9780. 1st fl kitchen, living room, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath. 2nd fl kitchen, Living room, 4 bedrooms, 2 full bath. 3rd fl full finished high ceiling Attic and basement with separate entrance. **(With all tenants)*** . The property is outfitted with 2

    Xun Lin New Group Realty Inc

    91-02 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 87-10 51st Ave Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    87-10 51st Ave Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 93-06 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,070,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      93-06 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      93-06 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Zhou Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

  • /24

    $24,950,000

    $3M PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,000 Sq Ft

    40 E 73rd St, New York, NY 10021

    Located on one of Manhattan’s most prestigious blocks, this extraordinary 22-foot-wide Neo-Grec brownstone seamlessly blends timeless architectural detail with modern luxury. Spanning six levels and approximately 9,000 square feet, the residence offers six spacious bedrooms, six full bathrooms, and three elegant powder rooms. A true rarity in the city, the home features three private outdoor

    Adam Modlin Modlin Group LLC

    40 E 73rd St, New York, NY 10021

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home