22,600

Elmhurst Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,398,000

    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    9208 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Elmhurst heart 2 family house . semi detached house 3 story no basement . Each floor 2 bedroom with living room and dining room kitchen plus walk in 1 bedroom apartment . close train . supermarket.

    Yi Xiong Zheng RE/MAX 1st Choice

    9208 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 86-41 55th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,133,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    86-41 55th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,674

    Last Listing Agent John Amore Prime Realty

    86-41 55th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 87-08 Justice Ave Unit CR/CK, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-08 Justice Ave Unit CR/CK, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      87-08 Justice Ave Unit CR/CK, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deirdre Folan Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /18

    $492,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft

    70-65 Queens Blvd Unit 5I, Woodside, NY 11377

    Nestled in the heart of Woodside, Queens, an exquisite new condominium development, Queens Garden, offers a prime location between Manhattan and Flushing. Here, luxury meets modern living with exquisite design and high-end amenities. Every detail is crafted to reflect quality and unique taste, making Queens Garden the ideal home for contemporary living. Highlights of Queens Garden include

    Riva Zheng Tru International Realty Corp

    70-65 Queens Blvd Unit 5I, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 74-02 Woodside Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    74-02 Woodside Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,238

    Last Listing Agent Sabbir Ahmed Elite Synergy Realty Inc

    74-02 Woodside Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 9424 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,016,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      9424 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9424 50th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ling Wang Winzone Realty Inc

  • /27

    $728,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    4516 83rd St Unit 5K, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to this beautifully stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment, the residence spans 1071sq.ft. with a 63sq. ft private balcony, and is located in one of the most desirable areas of Elmhurst. Featuring a modern open layout, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Enjoy floor-to-ceiling windows, hardwood floors, and stainless steel appliances, along with ample storage space and an

    Xiao Ling Chen E Realty International Corp

    4516 83rd St Unit 5K, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 92-29 Lamont Ave Unit 7D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $378,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    92-29 Lamont Ave Unit 7D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Looi Keller Williams Landmark II

    92-29 Lamont Ave Unit 7D, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,095,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4A, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lai K Teng E Realty International Corp

  • /8

    $395,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    9431 60th Ave Unit 1G, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Don’t miss this one with big living room and dining area , close to Q88, Q72 and Q38 buses, and E, F, R Subway, few minutes walking distance, maintenance $699 covers water, and the heat, close to Queens mall, restaurants, Costco and Macy

    Qin Wang Sunny Wan Realty Inc

    9431 60th Ave Unit 1G, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 8615 Broadway Unit 4F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8615 Broadway Unit 4F, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,201

    Last Listing Agent Tao K. Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    8615 Broadway Unit 4F, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 44-08 76th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,598,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      44-08 76th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      44-08 76th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,460,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Asher Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • /17

    $385,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft

    94-11 60th Ave Unit 4E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Price Reduced! Spacious 2-Bedroom Co-op – Make Your Offer!This well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment features a spacious living room and a separate dining area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy ample closet space, on-site laundry, and secure intercom access.With low monthly maintenance and a debt-to-income (DTI) requirement of 40%, this is a fantastic opportunity for

    Astrid Corrales Keller Williams Realty Greater

    94-11 60th Ave Unit 4E, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 223, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 223, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Winner Pan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 223, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 90-59 56th Ave Unit 9k, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      90-59 56th Ave Unit 9k, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      90-59 56th Ave Unit 9k, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SuNu Xu EXP Realty

  • /12

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    90-23 54th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Prime Elmhurst location, zoned R5.

    Gladys Yan Winzone Realty Inc

    90-23 54th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 81-11 45th Ave Unit 3, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    81-11 45th Ave Unit 3, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Martins RMartins Realty Inc

    81-11 45th Ave Unit 3, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 42-26 81st St Unit 4M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      42-26 81st St Unit 4M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      42-26 81st St Unit 4M, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wen Jian Rao Chous Realty Group Inc

  • /8

    $428,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft

    8523 Broadway Unit 9B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Welcome to Broadway Tower , this building offer a nice one Bedroom/ ONE BATHROOM/ balcony, ready for a new owner, close to shops, restaurants, public transportation, library and more. Please do your own due diligence before making an offer.

    Chih Pang Happy 8 Realty Corp

    8523 Broadway Unit 9B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 90-26 52nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $2,080,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    90-26 52nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mo Kit Lam Voro LLC

    90-26 52nd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 85-14 Broadway Unit 2N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      85-14 Broadway Unit 2N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • 460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      85-14 Broadway Unit 2N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $435/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Qiu Winzone Realty Inc

  • /2

    $2,500,000

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • 0.5 Baths

    4015 76th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    , Additional information: Appearance:GOOD

    MD Hoque Wagner & Kelly Inc

    4015 76th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 84-20 51st Ave Unit 2B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    84-20 51st Ave Unit 2B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Yu Voro LLC

    84-20 51st Ave Unit 2B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 76-52 47th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $1,976,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      76-52 47th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      76-52 47th Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,930,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Chu JC Cornerstone Rlty & Mgmt LLC

  • /16

    $525,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    78-36 46th Ave Unit 3D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Elmhurst Prime Location – 1 Bedroom & 1 Bathroom Condo (Currently Use as 2 Bedrooms). Welcome to this practical and move in condition condo located in the heart of Elmhurst with approximately 650 sq ft of interior space, featuring a functional layout and abundant natural light . Enjoy incredibly low property taxes at just $603 PER YEAR and a low common fee of $409 per month included WATER, GAS,

    Nan Zhang N & H Realty Group Inc

    78-36 46th Ave Unit 3D, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 91-23 Corona Ave Unit 5A, Flushing, NY 11373

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    91-23 Corona Ave Unit 5A, Flushing, NY 11373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Li Li B Square Realty

    91-23 Corona Ave Unit 5A, Flushing, NY 11373
    • 4252 Layton St Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $253,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      4252 Layton St Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      4252 Layton St Unit 1E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Quijano Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

  • /18

    $321,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 417, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    **Great Opportunity in the five boroughs**This spacious unit features an oversized bedroom with beautiful wood floors throughout. Step into your kitchen, complete with ample counter space and stainless steel appliances. The budling also offers convenient access to a laundry room. Perfectly located near public transportation, restaurants, and parks- this won't last long. Come see it before its

    Steven Cameron Signature Premier Properties

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 417, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 40-66 Denman St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $1,290,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    40-66 Denman St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Lin Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    40-66 Denman St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 83-60 Vietor Ave Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      83-60 Vietor Ave Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      83-60 Vietor Ave Unit 3E, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hao Li EXP Realty

  • /16

    $375,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 708, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Bright and spacious top-floor corner 1-bedroom co-op in the HEART of Elmhurst. This sunny residence features an expansive living & dining area with a seamless open layout, offering flexibility for both comfortable living & entertaining. The windowed kitchen is tastefully updated with modern finishes, and outfitted with ample cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Refurbished hardwood floors

    George Herrera Keller Williams Landmark II

    83-30 Vietor Ave Unit 708, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 44-15 72nd St, Woodside, NY 11377

    $980,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    44-15 72nd St, Woodside, NY 11377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,355

    Last Listing Agent Manolo Caisaguano Weichert Realtors TMT Group

    44-15 72nd St, Woodside, NY 11377
    • 87-08 Justice Ave Unit 11D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Not Listed For Sale

      87-08 Justice Ave Unit 11D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      87-08 Justice Ave Unit 11D, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $869/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meng Wu E Realty International Corp

  • /21

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    42-22 Ketcham St Unit f16, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Rare Top-Floor Two-Bedroom with Open Layout, Washer/Dryer Hookup, and Exceptional Storage Perched on the sixth floor, this beautifully maintained two-bedroom home offers the perfect combination of light, space, and functionality. With windows in every room and hardwood floors throughout, the apartment feels bright, open, and welcoming from the moment you enter. The expansive living area flows

    Shadaby Azam EXP Realty

    42-22 Ketcham St Unit f16, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 42-39 77th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $998,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    42-39 77th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,338

    Last Listing Agent Yan Ling Liu City Advance Realty Inc

    42-39 77th St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 9411 59th Ave Unit c23, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Est $285,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      9411 59th Ave Unit c23, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      9411 59th Ave Unit c23, Elmhurst, NY 11373

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheng Shang Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /12

    $238,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    8710 51st Ave Unit 1N, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    Looking for an oasis in the center of Queens? Welcome to this studio home in Elmhurst. Rejoice as you find the most diverse international cuisine steps away and relax as you enjoy in-building laundry, gym, playground & common area without leaving your building. Continental Park is an one of a kind building that emphasizes the value of cooperative community while maintaining living standards

    Aislyn Zhu Prime Realty

    8710 51st Ave Unit 1N, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 53-10 90th St Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    $469,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    53-10 90th St Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,447

    Last Listing Agent Andy Shi Weichert Properties

    53-10 90th St Unit 4B, Elmhurst, NY 11373
    • 7065 Queens Blvd Unit 8B, Flushing, NY 11377

      Not Listed For Sale

      7065 Queens Blvd Unit 8B, Flushing, NY 11377

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7065 Queens Blvd Unit 8B, Flushing, NY 11377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $706/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /18

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft

    70-65 Queens Blvd Unit 6C, Woodside, NY 11377

Riva Zheng Tru International Realty Corp

    70-65 Queens Blvd Unit 6C, Woodside, NY 11377

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home