112

Recently Sold Glendale Homes

Section Image
  • 77-52 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $935,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    77-52 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kueber Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

    77-52 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 78-40 78th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $787,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    78-40 78th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Nastasi Century 21 Amiable Rlty Grp II

    78-40 78th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 86-09 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $760,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    86-09 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,217

    Last Listing Agent Jerard Drewes Century 21 AA Realty

    86-09 77th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 77-05 78th St Unit 1, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $995,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    77-05 78th St Unit 1, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bogdan 'Bobby' Circu Bond New York Properties LLC

    77-05 78th St Unit 1, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 7609 79th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7609 79th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,331

    Last Listing Agent Maximillian Santos RE/MAX 1st Choice

    7609 79th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 75-11 Myrtle Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $747,400

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    75-11 Myrtle Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Scaturro Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

    75-11 Myrtle Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 71-50 73rd Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    $942,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    71-50 73rd Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,333

    Last Listing Agent Marek Sobolewski Trademarko Realty Inc

    71-50 73rd Place, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 88-30 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $924,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    88-30 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,800

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ng Century 21 Realty Specialists

    88-30 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 78-37 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,140,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    78-37 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Folan Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    78-37 82nd St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 78-59 84th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,118,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    78-59 84th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

    78-59 84th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 75-27 61st St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    75-27 61st St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gilani Compass

    75-27 61st St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7820 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,110,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7820 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,725

    Last Listing Agent Sonia DeJesus Cruz Network Cruse Realty

    7820 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 8972 Cooper Ave, Rego Park, NY 11374

    $780,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    8972 Cooper Ave, Rego Park, NY 11374

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,801

    Last Listing Agent Paul Napolitano Coldwell Banker Napolitano Rlt

    8972 Cooper Ave, Rego Park, NY 11374
  • 60-15 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $825,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    60-15 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,572

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Fermin Empire Fine Homes

    60-15 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 70-49 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    $998,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    70-49 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph V. Crifasi Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    70-49 66th Place, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 8507 Union Turnpike, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $910,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8507 Union Turnpike, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,017

    Last Listing Agent John Brady Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    8507 Union Turnpike, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 88-11 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    88-11 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,333

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pastorini Coldwell Banker Phillips

    88-11 79th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 88-20 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88-20 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Busuttil Wolves Den Realty

    88-20 75th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7830 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $915,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7830 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,775

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lai Corcoran

    7830 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 70-25 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $900,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    70-25 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,206

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Wong Compass

    70-25 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 78-32 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    78-32 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria DeFalco Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    78-32 76th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 60-38 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    60-38 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Zigman RE/MAX City Square

    60-38 78th Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 71-53 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $945,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    71-53 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Immacolata Giocoli Tyler Vincent Real Estate Inc

    71-53 69th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 62-22 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    62-22 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    62-22 80th Rd, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 77-42 74th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $1,198,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    77-42 74th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Reardon Campione Realty

    77-42 74th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 77-29 80th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    77-29 80th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,322

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Tscherne Tscherne Realty Inc

    77-29 80th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7419 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7419 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,997

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Terra Terra Realty Group Inc

    7419 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 6910 68th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6910 68th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,708

    Last Listing Agent Diana Lopez Nexx Homes Realty Inc

    6910 68th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 78-24 64th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

    $743,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    78-24 64th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Demkowicz Donna Demkowicz R E Corp

    78-24 64th Ln, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 88-20 Rutledge Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    $701,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    88-20 Rutledge Ave, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mentz Herrick Real Estate LLC

    88-20 Rutledge Ave, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7748 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    7748 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,047

7748 74th St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7842 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7842 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $764/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,411

    Last Listing Agent Joelle Zero Home Hunters Real Estate

    7842 64th Ln, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 69-16 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $760,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    69-16 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Recio Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    69-16 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7120 66th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,150,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    7120 66th Place, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,167

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Pedone Concrete Jungle NYC Realty

    7120 66th Place, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 7714 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7714 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,613

    Last Listing Agent Cindy DiBiasi Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    7714 83rd St, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 77-20 79th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $860,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    77-20 79th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gatanas Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    77-20 79th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 72-46 Cooper Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    72-46 Cooper Ave, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,846

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Morales Real Broker NY LLC

    72-46 Cooper Ave, Glendale, NY 11385
  • 71-09 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    $949,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    71-09 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Ruiz Coldwell Banker Kueber Realty

    71-09 68th St, Flushing, NY 11385
  • 7846 64th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7846 64th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,563

    Last Listing Agent Kandice Inder Keller Williams Legendary

    7846 64th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385
  • 7863 79th Ln, Glendale, NY 11385

    $1,180,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7863 79th Ln, Glendale, NY 11385

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,492

    Last Listing Agent Erika Demkowicz Donna Demkowicz R E Corp

    7863 79th Ln, Glendale, NY 11385

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Glendale, NY?
The houses for sale in Glendale, NY spend an average of 68 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Glendale, NY?
There are 25 active homes for sale in Glendale, NY.

Home Trends in Glendale, NY

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$840,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,177,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$1,275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$628
Number of Homes for Sale
25
Last 12 months Home Sales
53
Months of Supply
5.70
Median List Price
$888,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home