8,661

Rosedale Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $879,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    238-11 148th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422

    This exquisite single family detached home with private driveway and one car garage, beautifully renovated, sits on a generous lot. The first floor boasts a spacious kitchen with stunning countertops, a beautiful marble backsplash, and a complete stainless steel applicance package. The living and dining rooms are generously sized , filled with natural light, and features lightly stained hardwood

    Ronnie Ali Winzone Realty Inc

    238-11 148th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /14

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    238-23 148th Dr Unit 1st Floor, Rosedale, NY 11422

    1st Floor 3 Bedrooms Apartment. Vacant and Ready for Immediate Occupancy.

    Andre Horn RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    238-23 148th Dr Unit 1st Floor, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 140-20 255th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $610,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    140-20 255th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,440

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    140-20 255th St, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 257-16 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Not Listed For Sale

      257-16 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      257-16 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • $562/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Nobari

  • /13

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    251-20 Memphis Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    This charming old style colonial is sure to captivate all. Located in the desirable Rosedale neighborhood in Queens this one family house is waiting to welcome you home. Sitting on a corner lot, three levels of oversized bright rooms with original wood molding and doors. First floor: foyer, kitchen, pantry, 1/2 bath, FDR, LR, Study; Second floor: 3 BRs, Full Bath w/ separate shower; Third floor:

    Michele Sciaretta Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    251-20 Memphis Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /7

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    This is an amazing st floor space with new carpet and great layout located on a tree lined street in a quiet neighborhood. It is walking distance to the LIRR , busses and all major highways. It is just steps away from a park equipped with a jogging trail, tennis courts, and playground. Super close to local shopping and Green Acres Mall. It has a newly tiled kitchen and new carpet in the bedrooms

    Rasheedah Brown Kee Signature Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 147-72 Huxley St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $785,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    147-72 Huxley St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,955

    Last Listing Agent JoniRose Jankie EXP Realty

    147-72 Huxley St, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 250-02 Weller Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Est $768,537 Not Listed For Sale

      250-02 Weller Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      250-02 Weller Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Avryl Simpson RE/MAX

  • /10

    $799,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    240-24 Caney Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3 full baths detached home offers the perfect blend of space, flexibility, and upgrades. Enjoy year-round comfort with Newly installed energy-efficient HVAC split units throughout the entire home. The layout features the added convenience of a first-floor bedroom. A finished basement with a separate outside entrance. A finished attic. Solar panels for

    Kenny Kamil Sattaur RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    240-24 Caney Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /11

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    This amazing 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers a comfortable and beautifully designed living space on a lovely tree-lined street. The bright living room features hardwood floors and a charming bay window, bringing in excellent natural light. The full bathroom includes his-and-her sinks and a relaxing jacuzzi tub. The kitchen is equipped with a modern refrigerator, stove, and a dedicated dining

    Rasheedah Brown Kee Signature Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 24026 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $735,999 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    24026 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,885

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Sanchez Carlos L Sanchez

    24026 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 149 149th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 149th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      149 149th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Goodhart eXp Realty

  • /30

    $898,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    136-11 Brookville Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Move right into this fully gut renovated single family home offering approximately 1,880 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a semi finished basement with a separate entrance and excellent potential. The property sits on a rare double lot measuring roughly 60x90, totaling about 5,400 square feet, and includes a 2 car garage plus a private driveway for ample parking

    Ruslan Mingazov RE Max Edge Group

    136-11 Brookville Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    149-65 257th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Pleasant and quiet tree lined Rosedale location. A very nice, recently upgraded Studio apartment with all utilities included. It's not a large Studio with ample closet space. There are two (2) small closets available, a stove, refrigerator and microwave. An addition fee will be included for a second person if the application is accepted by the Landlord.

    Lionel McCaskie Real Broker NY LLC

    149-65 257th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 14632 Huxley St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $1,265,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    14632 Huxley St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,248,918

    Last Listing Agent Mohammad Ali American Best Homes Realty LLC

    14632 Huxley St, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 142-11 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Est $892,734 Not Listed For Sale

      142-11 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      142-11 248th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Najee Smith ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

  • /29

    $885,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    140-36 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    This well-maintained colonial home, located in the heart of Rosedale Queens, offers an amazing blend of classic charm and modern living. Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, this spacious property is absolute for anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood. Enjoy five generous bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing ample space for living. The finished basement adds

    Bryan Ecock Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    140-36 247th St, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /11

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    24105 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Start The New Year In Your New Apartment. It really cannot get any better than this. An awesome, newly renovated, two-bedroom apartment for rent in a highly sought-after neighborhood in Rosedale. This elegantly updated apartment invites you into its embrace, with the warmth and tranquility it exudes. The sunlight streaming through the windows emphasizes the beautiful floors and furnishings giving

    Joan Haynes JOAN D HAYNES BLESSED REAL ESTATE LLC

    24105 Mayda Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 14718 257th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $669,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14718 257th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,133

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Recio John Savoretti Realty

    14718 257th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 243-62 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Est $743,213 Not Listed For Sale

      243-62 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • Studio
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      243-62 144th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Feb 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karla Grasso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /45

    $899,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    243-25 132nd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    This fully renovated, move-in-ready single-family home at 243-25 132nd Road in Rosedale offers modern luxury, spacious interiors, and excellent convenience. Features include hardwood floors, a stylish kitchen, an oversized primary bedroom with a spa-like bath, a second-floor bedroom with private deck access, and a finished basement with ample storage. The property also includes a private

    Lyphroy Sinclair Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    243-25 132nd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /3

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 7,892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    247-22 S Conduit Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Base rent plus proportionate share of property taxes. One Retail Space coming soon to 247-22 S Conduit Avenue offers a versatile commercial leasing opportunity in the heart of Rosedale, Queens, with immediate access to major transportation corridors. Available for lease starting April 1, this well-positioned space is ideal for wide range of business seeking strong visibility, convenience,and

    Sufiya Syed DiTommaso Real Estate

    247-22 S Conduit Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 24006 136th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $480,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    24006 136th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,392

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landon Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    24006 136th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 139-13 246th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Not Listed For Sale

      139-13 246th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      139-13 246th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,410,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ali Rashid Kingsland Properties

  • /35

    $799,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    14146 253rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Charming 1-family home situated on a generous 55’ x 100’ lot with R3X zoning (zoned for a 2-family). This well-maintained property features hardwood floors throughout and a functional, spacious layout. The first floor offers 2 bedrooms, 1 fully renovated bath, a bright living room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, backsplash, oven, refrigerator, and microwave,

    Michael Miguel EXP Realty

    14146 253rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • /6

    $3,825 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    253-07 Memphis Ave Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Nestled in the heart of prime Rosedale Queens. This massive 4-bedroom & 2-bathroom apartment that exudes warmth and comfort. This exceptional residence is flooded with an abundance of natural sunlight, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere that immediately feels like home. Residents will enjoy the convenience of heat and hot water included in the rental, ensuring a cozy living environment

    Brianna Torkel Compass

    253-07 Memphis Ave Unit 2, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 254-16 Craft Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $1,329,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    254-16 Craft Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,140

    Last Listing Agent Steven Prashad YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    254-16 Craft Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 148-53 235th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Est $746,333 Not Listed For Sale

      148-53 235th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      148-53 235th St, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Henry Ferchau Keller Williams Legendary

  • /41

    $849,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    14719 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    “Experience refined living in this impeccably maintained 3-bedroom residence, ideally positioned in the sought-after Rosedale neighborhood. A sun-drenched interior and seamless, flowing layout create an atmosphere of effortless elegance, complemented by thoughtful updates and a true sense of space throughout. The expansive primary suite is complete with a generous walk-in closet, while the full

    Alberto De La Rosa Fave Realty Inc

    14719 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • /13

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    24917 147th Rd Unit 1, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated modern apartment in the heart of Rosedale. This spacious unit features a sun-drenched open-concept living and dining area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers a stunning chef's kitchen with granite countertops, floor-to-ceiling custom cabinetry, and a full suite of state-of-the-art stainless steel appliances. The bedrooms are generously

    Eric Rashtian Keystone Realty USA Corp

    24917 147th Rd Unit 1, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 138-16 243rd St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $530,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    138-16 243rd St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,628

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

    138-16 243rd St, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 249-34 147th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Est $686,220 Not Listed For Sale

      249-34 147th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      249-34 147th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Orlando EXIT Realty Premier

  • /23

    $1,110,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    259-35 149th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    gorgeous 2 family house in Rosedale that features. 3-bedroom 1-bathroom over 3-bedroom 1 bathroom spacious living and dinning room area finish basement with two separate entrances. great condition.

    Curtis White Transparent Realty LLC

    259-35 149th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /5

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    This is an amazing 2nd & 3rd floor duplex space located on a tree lined street in a quiet neighborhood. It is walking distance to the LIRR, busses and all major highways. It is just steps away from a park equipped with a jogging trail, tennis courts, and playground. Super close to local shopping and Green Acres Mall. New carpet and a great duplex space. It's a must see and a great place to call

    Rasheedah Brown Kee Signature Realty LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 25620 Francis Lewis Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $930,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    25620 Francis Lewis Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,333

    Last Listing Agent Avinash Dilchand

    25620 Francis Lewis Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 255-55 147th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Est $956,507 Not Listed For Sale

      255-55 147th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      255-55 147th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $792/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Kamil Sattaur RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,265,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    245-47 148th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed two-story home, ideally situated in the desirable Queens 29 school district. With its convenient location, you'll find yourself close to top-rated schools including Pathway College Preparatory School, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and PS 195 William Haberle. Enjoy easy access to local buses, parks, shops, and public transportation. This inviting

    Nitchel Vernon Spirit One Realty Inc

    245-47 148th Dr, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • /18

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    24533 147th Rd Unit 2, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence located in a fully renovated multifamily home in the heart of Rosedale, Queens. This spacious unit blends modern upgrades with everyday comfort, making it the perfect place to call home. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout and an open, airy layout filled with natural light. The home features stainless steel

    Laurel Adams Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    24533 147th Rd Unit 2, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 243-10 132nd Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $670,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    243-10 132nd Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kamil Sattaur RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    243-10 132nd Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 242-33 130th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $686,273 Not Listed For Sale

      242-33 130th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      242-33 130th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Macaluso Macaluso Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home