8,661

Rosedale Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $448,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    13723 249th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! This property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for the neighborhood. It is located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities, such as shopping, banking, schools, and various eateries. Per our Appraisal describe the property as a SFR (colonial) built in 1925. It has a GLA of approx. 1,568 and has 4 bedroom and

    Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    13723 249th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • /11

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    256-20 Craft Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Available Now – Move-In Ready!Spacious 2nd-floor apartment offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms.Vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.Tenant will be responsible for own electric and gas utilities.

    Bibi Khan RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    256-20 Craft Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 13411 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $685,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13411 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,719

    Last Listing Agent Anjely Bisai Redfin Real Estate

    13411 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 9 1st St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $643,649 Not Listed For Sale

      9 1st St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9 1st St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Kocaj Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $2,702,703 per Acre

    0 149th Ave Unit KEY967104, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Large Parcel of Vacant Land 50 x 324. Owner does not represent that the land is buildable nor does Owner have any knowledge of what can be built if anything. Buyer must obtain all information and permits relating to the land and do their own due diligence in every aspect of the property. Consult with an Architect to learn more about the land and its uses and City requirements.

    John May Realty Executives Powerhouse

    0 149th Ave Unit KEY967104, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • /5

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    243-12 144th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Fully renovated second-floor unit, Include one bedroom plus an attic bonus room ideal for office or storage, one full bathroom, granite countertops, laminated flooring, recessed lighting, and ample closet space. Move-in ready with modern finishes.

    Sharon Bowrey Dexter A Laughton

    243-12 144th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 24112 148th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $735,000 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    24112 148th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,680

    Last Listing Agent Peter Thompson Compass Greater NY LLC

    24112 148th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 29 1st St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $534,455 Not Listed For Sale

      29 1st St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      29 1st St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian take Florez off list MYNY Residential

  • /25

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    14224 250th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Charming Legal 2-Family Home in the Heart of Rosedale Welcome to 142-24 250th Street, a beautifully maintained legal 2-family residence in the highly desirable neighborhood of Rosedale, Queens. This inviting home blends comfort, functionality, and convenience ideal for both homeowners and investors. Property Features:Two Spacious Units: A well-designed 2-unit duplex, with the second unit

    Dorian Rojas Espanol Realty Ltd

    14224 250th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • /10

    $3,200 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    245-09 148th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Newly renovated apartment in great condition, spacious, 3Br,2Bth and close to all. Program Accepted..

    Agwu Agwu STARPOINT REALTY SERVICES INC

    245-09 148th Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 14101 255th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $1,410,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    14101 255th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    14101 255th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 25931 Craft Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $1,209,043 Not Listed For Sale

      25931 Craft Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      25931 Craft Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /21

    $999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    14768 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Two-family home in Rosedale offering a flexible layout, outdoor space, and strong potential for both end-users and investors. This property features a side-by-side configuration with two separate front entrances, providing a clear division between units. The layout includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence and a 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence, allowing for a variety of living arrangements, including

    Claudia Barnes eXp Realty

    14768 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • Unlisted Address

    $700,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,427

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kamil Sattaur RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • 14943 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $1,163,242 Not Listed For Sale

      14943 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      14943 259th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,129,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /2

    $699,000

    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    13929 254th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Short sale subject to bank approval.

    Michelle Littrean Lettre Realty Inc

    13929 254th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 243-19 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $725,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    243-19 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,385

    Last Listing Agent Amit Nidam Exclusive Homes Group Inc

    243-19 129th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 26217 Hook Creek Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $753,312 Not Listed For Sale

      26217 Hook Creek Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      26217 Hook Creek Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Ratimorska Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /2

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    13723 249th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    *** DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS ****** WILL BE DELIVERED OCCUPIED *** Location truly doesn’t get better than this. This legal 2-family home offers unbeatable convenience and exceptional potential. Just steps from Sunrise Highway and literally next to Green Acres Mall, everything you need is right at your doorstep - groceries, restaurants, retail shopping, banks, pharmacies, and everyday

    hassan shah Keller Williams Realty Greater

    13723 249th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 24016 128th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $834,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24016 128th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,290

    Last Listing Agent marquis robinson EXP Realty

    24016 128th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 25738 149th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $697,178 Not Listed For Sale

      25738 149th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25738 149th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cruz Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /26

    $729,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    253-22 147th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    WELL KEPT 1 FAMILY IN ROSEDALE HUGE LIVING ROOM,FORMAL DINING ROOM,UPDATED KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES,SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH HIS AND HERS CLOSET,UPDATED MARBLE BATHROOM, FINISHED BASEMENT, LAUNDRY ROOM, PVT DRIVEWAY, HUGE BACKYARD, ABOVE GROUND POOL

    Giovanny Ortiz Luxury Properties Realty Inc

    253-22 147th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 241-03 137th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $720,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    241-03 137th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,645

241-03 137th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • /6

      Est $790,030 Not Listed For Sale

      24524 148th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      24524 148th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Brown Century 21 Achievers

  • /3

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • $8,075,540 per Acre

    18 Meyer Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Rare development opportunity in Rosedale! ideal for investors or builders. Sold as-is. Seller is motivated and will consider all offers. Close to transit, schools, and shopping.

    Simran Bajaj Realty Connect USA LLC

    18 Meyer Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 132-29 Brookville Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $740,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    132-29 Brookville Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Banks Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    132-29 Brookville Blvd, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 13704 Frankton St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $1,231,871 Not Listed For Sale

      13704 Frankton St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      13704 Frankton St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Guy Bocicaut Guy Bocicaut Real Estate, LLC

  • /2

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    243-11 132nd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422

    A Beautiful 1 Family House In Prime Residential Area, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath, Kitchen, Living & Dining, Basement, Pvt Driveway, Beautiful Front & Backyard, Low Taxes, Building Size: 1,128 Sf, Lot Size: 40x100 Ft, Zoning: R2, Prime Location, Shops, Restaurants & Schools Are Easily Accessible and Much More

    Salman Butt Best American Homes Inc

    243-11 132nd Rd, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 137-22 242nd St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $865,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    137-22 242nd St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,447

    Last Listing Agent Josue Bermudez JB & Assoc Real Estate Inc

    137-22 242nd St, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 24124 144th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $692,108 Not Listed For Sale

      24124 144th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      24124 144th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa St. Rose St Rose Realty

  • /15

    $630,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    135-15 243rd St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    Charming Detached Colonial in the Heart of Rosedale, QueensSituated on a spacious 30x100 fenced-in lot, this delightful two-story Colonial offers the perfect blend of charm, potential, and location. Originally configured as a 3-bedroom, the home has been thoughtfully converted into a generous 2-bedroom layout, providing larger living spaces ideal for modern living. While the interior awaits

    Luis Osorio BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    135-15 243rd St, Jamaica, NY 11422
  • 147-38 Huxley St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $655,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    147-38 Huxley St, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,925

    Last Listing Agent Marco Gomez EXP Realty

    147-38 Huxley St, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 13825 242nd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $911,780 Not Listed For Sale

      13825 242nd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13825 242nd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Asuo-Mante Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

  • /18

    $1,800,000 Open Thu 5:30PM - 7PM

    • 10 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft

    24712 139th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

    Exquisite 2 family home, 5 over 5 bedrooms , 3 bathrooms in each unt plus1 in the finished basement making a total of 7 batrooms. Pictures do it justice but seeing it live will absolutely take your breath away.. Enjoy the eleganceof hard wood flooring, central heating, surround speaker and a solid brick exterior. Come check out this beautiful property in the quiet Rosedale neighborhood that is

    Jennifer Johnson Malonium Realty Group

    24712 139th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422
  • 137-03 244th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    $720,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    137-03 244th St, Rosedale, NY 11422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,079

137-03 244th St, Rosedale, NY 11422
    • 24201 137th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $934,808 Not Listed For Sale

      24201 137th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      24201 137th Ave, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $987,628
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Cabrera Century Homes Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $710,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Charming three bedroom, two bathroom home located on a quiet block in Rosedale. This well maintained home features a primary bedroom, living room, eat-in kitchen and full bathroom on the first floor. The second floor has two additional bedrooms. The basement is fully finished with a separate entrance, laundry area and full bathroom. The large backyard has paving stones.

    Emmanuel Pierre Louis New Life Properties NYC Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • 240-06 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    $1,025,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    240-06 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,050/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,175

    Last Listing Agent Mostak Ahmed Winzone Realty Inc

    240-06 145th Ave, Jamaica, NY 11422
    • 13640 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Est $916,754 Not Listed For Sale

      13640 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      13640 243rd St, Rosedale, NY 11422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Guglielmo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /17

    $1,199,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    23515 Bentley Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

    .AMAZING FULLY DETACHED MULTI-UNIT HOME — A TRUE MUST-SEE OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated fully detached property, perfectly situated on a HUGE 4,000 SQFT lot with approximately 2,500 SQFT of total living space. This home offers the ideal combination of space, privacy, modern comfort, and outstanding income potential. Property Highlights Include:•

    Christopher Lee Moving Keyz Realty

    23515 Bentley Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home