29

Recently Sold Day Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $380,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    34 Rose Bloom Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Paul Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    34 Rose Bloom Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /21

    $260,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    12 Birch Place, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    12 Birch Place, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /2

    $877,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1241 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,829

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1241 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /34

    $550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22 Turner Ridge, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Shannon Realty One Group Key

    22 Turner Ridge, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /10

    $45,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    30 Pine Ave, Day, NY 12835

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,566

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schermerhorn Schermerhorn Realty Group LLC

    30 Pine Ave, Day, NY 12835
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2357 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $587,830

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mullahey The Park Agency LLC

    2357 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /61

    $424,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2513 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,852

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Marchesiello KW Platform

    2513 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /13

    $16,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Deming Ave, Day, NY 12835

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $145,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Oare Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    8 Deming Ave, Day, NY 12835
  • /31

    $140,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    968 W Mountain Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    968 W Mountain Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /17

    $155,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    19 Stone Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $62,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    19 Stone Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /51

    $465,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    244 Glasshouse Creek Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,391

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    244 Glasshouse Creek Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /43

    $550,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2345 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,503

    Last Listing Agent Corina Nolin-Strassburg Howard Hanna

    2345 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /30

    $55,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    13 Stone Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $130,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,549

    Last Listing Agent Gina Barrera Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    13 Stone Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /41

    $310,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12 Pine Ridge Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Austin Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    12 Pine Ridge Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /41

    $125,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1609 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 278 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,172

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gordon Inglenook Realty Inc

    1609 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /34

    $470,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2613 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,429

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McGroder Thomas J Real Estate Inc

    2613 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1943 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,353

    Last Listing Agent Tom Welch Welch Group Realty LLC

    1943 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /19

    $95,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    36 Old Day Center Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    36 Old Day Center Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2590 S Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,892

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    2590 S Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /62

    $615,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1600 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,630

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Olson Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1600 N Shore Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /45

    $268,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    17 Oak Cir, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,175

    Last Listing Agent Kristin McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    17 Oak Cir, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /34

    $165,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    343 Hadley Hill Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,799

    Last Listing Agent Randy Brown Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    343 Hadley Hill Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /31

    $416,750 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    25 Abeling Ln, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,182

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ann Gold Roohan Realty

    25 Abeling Ln, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /29

    $85,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    164 Shippee Rd, Corinth, NY 12822

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 958 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,030

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Hartard eXp Realty

    164 Shippee Rd, Corinth, NY 12822
  • /32

    $144,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    998 W Mountain Rd, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,946

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Hartard eXp Realty

    998 W Mountain Rd, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    119 Shippee Rd, Corinth, NY 12822

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,736

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nagy Davies-Davies & Assoc Real Est

    119 Shippee Rd, Corinth, NY 12822
  • /3

    $31,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    L48 Kinney St, Day, NY 12835

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $182,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Roohan Roohan Realty

    L48 Kinney St, Day, NY 12835
  • /28

    $182,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    4 Cedar St, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Polumbo Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    4 Cedar St, Hadley, NY 12835
  • /28

    $99,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 Ash Place, Hadley, NY 12835

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thaddeus Jones KW Platform

    10 Ash Place, Hadley, NY 12835

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Day, NY?
The houses for sale in Day, NY spend an average of 54 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Day, NY?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Day, NY.

Home Trends in Day, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$310,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$297
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
23
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$361,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
48%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home