13,233

Homes in ZIP Code 62301

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $211,819 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      1503 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /14

    $86,500 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1815 N 18th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,919

    Last Listing Agent Jan Smith Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1815 N 18th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $210,490 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      1737 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • Last Sold Price $197,500

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /29

    $217,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    621 S 19th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,379

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bigelow Farlow Real Estate Experts

    621 S 19th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /31

      Est $136,600 Not Listed For Sale

      612 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      612 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Tappe KW Hometown

  • /9

    $82,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1603 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,316

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tipton Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1603 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $109,711 Not Listed For Sale

      612 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      612 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $93,000

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Broughton IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /13

    $111,650 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    732 S 15th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,903

732 S 15th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /19

      Est $105,401 Not Listed For Sale

      626 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      626 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

• /12

    $19,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    822 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,344

    Last Listing Agent Margie Roland Century 21 Broughton Team

    822 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /21

      Est $124,506 Not Listed For Sale

      617 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      617 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Holen Dickerson & Nieman Realtors

  • /3

    $11,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    315-317 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Below List Price
    • $3/SF
    • 639 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,882

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shaffer Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

    315-317 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /21

      Est $123,759 Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1230 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Hendrickson Davis & Associates, REALTORS

  • /7

    $100,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    535 Adams St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,628

535 Adams St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /18

      Est $136,339 Not Listed For Sale

      709 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      709 N 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Sanders Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /20

    $155,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2055 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,345

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tipton Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2055 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /15

      Est $123,567 Not Listed For Sale

      732 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • Studio
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      732 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noel Sievers Davis & Associates, REALTORS

  • /6

    $28,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1226 S 19th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,794

1226 S 19th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /21

      Est $255,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1512 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1512 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,800
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jan Smith Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /25

    $156,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1841 Cherry St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,176

1841 Cherry St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $156,304 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      1416 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,500

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Broughton IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /36

    $209,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    732 S 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,945

    Last Listing Agent Toby Markert Tri-State Realty

    732 S 13th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /15

      Est $167,967 Not Listed For Sale

      809 N 17th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      809 N 17th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Citro Davis & Associates, REALTORS

  • /12

    $87,499 Sold May 16, 2025

    733 N 4th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,216

733 N 4th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /19

      Est $95,836 Not Listed For Sale

      817 N 17th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 693 Sq Ft
      817 N 17th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /25

    $180,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    223 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,186

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    223 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /20

      Est $108,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1610 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Anderson IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /23

    $210,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1603 Center Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,685

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hills Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1603 Center Ave, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /11

      Est $86,114 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1428 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /30

    $49,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    710 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,733

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    710 N 12th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /26

      Est $117,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      1438 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,800
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /24

    $188,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1635 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,338

    Last Listing Agent Shaila Lewis Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    1635 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $150,375 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1519 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Feb 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

  • /25

    $117,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2911 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,131

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2911 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /25

      Est $162,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1513 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      1513 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,900
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

  • /3

    $148,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3301 N College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,991

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

    3301 N College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /13

      Est $84,385 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1502 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Ballard Mays LLC REALTORS

  • /8

    $375,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2101 S 30th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,741

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2101 S 30th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /8

      Est $132,278 Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      1415 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,100
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /11

    $165,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2526 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,313

2526 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62301

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home