13,233

Homes in ZIP Code 62301

Section Image
  • /11

    $94,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    1219 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Cute home featuring generously sized rooms and a convenient location! Enjoy a huge, fully fenced yard with privacy fencing. The expansive deck, two-car carport, and storage buildings add convenience and versatility. Inside, you'll love the spacious kitchen with a pantry and an inviting dining nook. The enormous open-concept living and dining area offers plenty of space for gatherings. Updated

    Cathy Anderson Century 21 Broughton Team

    1219 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    510 S 10th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,206

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Azotea Tri-State Realty

    510 S 10th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /13

      Est $126,939 Not Listed For Sale

      305 S 14th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 S 14th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Griswold Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /15

    $72,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1311 N 9th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    3 Bedroom, 2 bath home with attached garage. Fenced side yard and rear access garage. This is a real find in a demanding market. Single family or rental your choice.

    James Pate Real Estate Center of Jacksonv

    1311 N 9th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2420 Sterling Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,190

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Davis Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    2420 Sterling Ave, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /25

      Est $291,483 Not Listed For Sale

      120 S 20th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,333 Sq Ft
      120 S 20th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /17

    $277,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,555 Sq Ft

    1136 N 8th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    This is a great example of a multipurpose building. The main unit could be used as an apartment, Airbnb or bed & breakfast. There is also a separate apartment attached to the main building (occupied) plus another apartment on the 2nd floor currently under renovation. Several updates throughout including a roof that was installed 2 years ago. Fresh paint, refinished flooring and detail work that

    Joe Middendorf Mays LLC REALTORS

    1136 N 8th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2123 S 30th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,572

    Last Listing Agent Diana Waschenbach-Gronewold Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    2123 S 30th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $175,253 Not Listed For Sale

      216 N 18th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      216 N 18th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

  • /19

    $135,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    1406 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Cozy 2 Bedroom 1 Bath classic Bungalow in the historic district. New roof *(2024) Updated HVAC (2019), updated water heater (2025). Hardwood under carpet, eat in kitchen, main floor laundry, possible finishable attic. Shop in basement. Finished sewing room in basement. 100 amp electric, covered front porch. Refrigerator, gas range, microwave, dishwasher, convey. Classic bungalow style home going

    Jeff Oberling Cornerstone Auction & Realty

    1406 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /33

    $450,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1617 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,271

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reis Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    1617 Hampshire St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $246,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Kentucky St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1516 Kentucky St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $70/SF
      • Last Sold Price $214,000

      Last Listing Agent Diana Waschenbach-Gronewold Zanger & Associates, Inc.

  • /32

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    1300 Curtis Creek Rd, Quincy, IL 62301

    Step into this stunning all-brick home featuring beautiful hardwood floors, neutral colors, and spacious bedrooms throughout. The home offers two updated bathrooms and a beautifully renovated kitchen, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the relaxing sunroom/three-season room overlooking a park-like setting—truly nothing to do but move right in! Recent Updates Include: 2019:

    Jim Balfour Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    1300 Curtis Creek Rd, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    930 State St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,069

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Azotea Tri-State Realty

    930 State St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $188,498 Not Listed For Sale

      430 S 14th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      430 S 14th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 23, 2018

• /4

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $360,215 per Acre

    839 Vermont St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Excellent opportunity! Large lot in Downtown Quincy. Price includes 7 parcels in total. 23-1-0734-000-00,23-1-0733-000-00,23-1-0732-000-00,23-1-0731-000-00, 23-1-0730-000-00, 23-1-0729-002-00,, HiSpd Intrnt Cable Avail, HiSpd Intrnt Fiber Avail

    Tracy Schutte Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    839 Vermont St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /36

    $187,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2131 Sunnybrook Dr W, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,748

2131 Sunnybrook Dr W, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /64

      Est $268,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 State St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      1317 State St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Swick Swick Realty

  • /3

    $29,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    916 & 922 N 8th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Attention Investors & Flippers: Dual Property Opportunity! Here's a chance to snag two properties with tons of potential! First property at 916 N. 8th St. is a 2,022 sq. ft. two-story home with a 24x42 two-car detached garage. Home needs work, but that means opportunity! Everything inside home conveys to the new owner, home will not be cleaned out prior to closing. Water heater is disconnected.

    Bridgett Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    916 & 922 N 8th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /13

    $135,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    732 Edgewood Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,817

    Last Listing Agent Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    732 Edgewood Dr, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /26

      Est $152,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Spruce St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1404 Spruce St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Mays Mays LLC REALTORS

  • /15

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    1221 S 26th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Beautiful brick ranch house at the end of a cul-de-sac with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Over 2,900 sf finished space with full finished LL. 2 non conforming bedrooms (no egress) in LL and large recreational room. Large concrete patio overlooking the creek behind the house and fenced area. Nice updates throughout. This property also has 2 separate heating systems. Not in a flood zone with creek.

    Carol Shaffer Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    1221 S 26th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /3

    $74,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1621 Jackson St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,349

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1621 Jackson St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /6

      Est $92,572 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 N 6th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1881
      1206 N 6th St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • 336 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Bockenfeld Bockenfeld & Associates Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    534 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301

    .17 acre vacant lot for sale.

    Hope Audet-Williams

    534 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2223 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,194

2223 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $137,392 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 N 2nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1022 N 2nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,545

      Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

  • /16

    $38,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    518 Adams St, Quincy, IL 62301

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering approximately 1,240 sq ft with a 1-car detached garage. This property is a great opportunity for an investor or buyer looking for a fixer-upper project. Updates include water heater and furnace replaced in 2020, furnace needs new control board and a roof estimated to be under 6 years old.

    Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    518 Adams St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /22

    $237,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1530 Curtis Creek Rd, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,136

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wiemelt Mays LLC REALTORS

    1530 Curtis Creek Rd, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $111,308 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Gardner Park Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      400 Gardner Park Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,000
      • Sep 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

  • /3

    $115,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    422 York St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Converted duplex to single family home. Adding one wall will convert the property back to a duplex. Both units are on their own electric and gas. 2 full kitchens and 2 separate laundry rooms. One water meter. Large enclosed patio with an extended deck. 2 exits from the upper unit. Lower unit would make a great 1 bedroom apartment and with some creative use of space possibly a lower 2 bedroom

    Misty Dowling Gem City Real Estate Group

    422 York St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /29

    $174,100 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1321 Locust St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,780

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Farlow Real Estate Experts

    1321 Locust St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /17

      Est $225,781 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1010 S 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Griswold Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /18

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    1535 Sycamore St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Charming home with a den that could easily serve as a second bedroom if needed. The finished basement provides additional living space along with a full bath, giving the home a total of 2 full bathrooms. A little cosmetic updating would make this home truly shine. The standout feature is the massive breezeway, perfect for entertaining, gathering with family, or relaxing year-round and the 2-car

    Jenna Hendrickson Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    1535 Sycamore St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /24

    $193,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    309 Glendale Ct, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,065

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Soltwedel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    309 Glendale Ct, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /32

      Est $261,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 S 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1016 S 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,900
      • Jul 18, 2023

• /36

    $330,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft

    336 S 24th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Welcome to 3,333 square feet of impeccably preserved history located in the Quincy East End Historic District. This all-brick, three-story Foursquare seamlessly blends the refined aesthetics of the Arts and Crafts and Prairie styles, from the massive front door and original 1910 foyer chandelier to the pristine original woodwork throughout. The centerpiece is the formal dining room, boasting a

    Valerie Greving Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    336 S 24th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    806 S 24th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,552

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    806 S 24th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $241,633 Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Sunnybrook Dr E, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,967 Sq Ft
      2123 Sunnybrook Dr E, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $204,500

      Last Listing Agent Misty Dowling Gem City Real Estate Group LLC

  • /15

    $125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    824 S 11th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Opportunity is knocking! Calling all investors. Don't miss your chance to add this nicely updated duplex to your portfolio. The lower unit is a 2 bedroom currently leased for $800 a month and the upper unit is 1 bedroom, currently leased for $600 a month. The Seller is offering a $4,500 credit with acceptable offer towards the roof replacement on the older section of the roof. 24 hrs notice is

    Misty Dowling Gem City Real Estate Group

    824 S 11th St, Quincy, IL 62301

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home