13,233

Homes in ZIP Code 62301

Section Image
  • /4

    $24,200 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2704 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $151,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,717

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2704 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /25

      Est $204,671 Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      2205 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /23

    $169,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    2430 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Charming newer construction ranch built in 2016! This 2 bed, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the open floor plan—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Stylish stained concrete floors add a modern touch throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a walk-out bedroom leading directly to the covered back patio, ideal for relaxing evenings. The fully fenced yard

    Kelly Bonness Farlow Real Estate Experts

    2430 Lind St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1717 Jefferson St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,205

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Sanders Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1717 Jefferson St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $132,886 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2208 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,300

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

  • /36

    $220,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    2505 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Welcome home to 2505 Chestnut Street! A charming home sitting on a triple lot is hard to come by these days. Enjoy the (approx. 1/2 acre parcel) featuring a drive through driveway, for ease of access, that extends from front to back, makes parking & access a breeze & I'm sure will make moving in a breeze too! This 3-Bed home is currently being used as 4 with 2-full baths to boot! Featuring plenty

    Luke Tappe KW Hometown

    2505 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /22

    $144,200 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1823 Highland Dr N, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,791

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hills Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1823 Highland Dr N, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $211,567 Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2222 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • Last Sold Price $203,000

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hapke Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS Mt. Sterling

  • /19

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft

    400 S 18th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Welcome to this beautifully updated historic home located in the heart of Quincy’s sought after historic district. Situated on the southwest corner of 18th and Kentucky, this charming two story residence offers four bedrooms and two full bathrooms on a fully fenced corner lot with an oversized one car garage. Inside you’ll find the perfect blend of character and modern updates. The home features

    Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    400 S 18th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /26

    $150,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2414 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,517 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,672

    Last Listing Agent Linda Snider Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    2414 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /18

      Est $166,484 Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      2228 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Griswold Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /17

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    1019 Madison St, Quincy, IL 62301

    This 2 story home has so much space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. You see the beautiful woodwork on the staircase when you walk in, on the pocket doors and trim. The updated kitchen has exposed brick and tiled floor. New flooring in 2023, updated upper bathroom in 2023. Water heater in 2021, hot water lines in 2025, cold water lines in 2016, as well as dual control HVAC in 2016. The

    Lisa Hapke Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS - Mt. Sterling

    1019 Madison St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /27

    $213,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    220 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,739

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Hendrickson Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    220 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /18

      Est $132,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2073 Broadway St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • Studio
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      2073 Broadway St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /5

    $19,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1303 State St, Quincy, IL 62301

Sandy Frillman Century 21 Broughton Team

    1303 State St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /35

    $297,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    529 Woodbridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,585

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    529 Woodbridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $195,965 Not Listed For Sale

      535 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      535 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $210,000

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

  • /27

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    1329 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Welcome home to 1329 Spring Street! A solid 2-story brick home sitting on a super corner lot at 14th & Spring here in Quincy! Conveniently located close to the hospital & medical group, shopping, restaurants, & so much more! 3-Bed, 2-Full Bath, full of charm & character around every corner! Full unfinished basement great for storage! All appliances convey (including washer/dryer). February 2024:

    Luke Tappe KW Hometown

    1329 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /16

    $184,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2230 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,956

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    2230 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $94,501 Not Listed For Sale

      517 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 983 Sq Ft
      517 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,000

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

  • /29

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    727 S 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Spacious and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home offering comfort, functionality, and great outdoor living! 2024 updates include AC unit, water heater, refrigerator and dishwasher with kitchen cabinets updated in 2022! This well-maintained property features a welcoming front porch and a large deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing—along with a convenient doggie door for your furry friends.

    Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

    727 S 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /23

    $125,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1009 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,628

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    1009 Monroe St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /19

      Est $171,808 Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1802 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

• /15

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    1003 S 21st St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Wait until you see this home will all natural hard wood floors. The living room and dining room have an open floor plan for entertaining. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets with appliances that convey. 2 bedrooms on main level and third bedroom on second level. The third bedroom has a lot of character with built in drawers with plenty of storage space. Full unfinished basement. Nice large back

    Valerie Weir Mays LLC REALTORS

    1003 S 21st St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2100 Payson Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,213

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Soltwedel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2100 Payson Ave, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $106,299 Not Listed For Sale

      1838 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1838 Spring St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $76,000

      Last Listing Agent Tara Zeiger Prestige Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $32,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft

    1717 N 4th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Awesome home located on dead end street. Sits off street and nestled in among the trees. This home has 12x12 Screened patio. Outside storage and 1 car carport, Attached to neighboring garage. Shared city waster with neighboring property. Can also be purchased with 1715 N 4th.

    Bert McAlonan Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    1717 N 4th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /31

    $240,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2114 Sunnybrook Dr E, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,700

    Last Listing Agent Luke Tappe KW Hometown

    2114 Sunnybrook Dr E, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $185,815 Not Listed For Sale

      607 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      607 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Luke Tappe KW Hometown

  • /34

    $205,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    825 S 24th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    Enjoy one-level living in this sprawling ranch offering over 2,300 square feet of well-maintained living space in a desirable location. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The large family room provides an inviting space to relax, while the layout allows for great flow throughout the home. A

    Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    825 S 24th St, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /7

    $117,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2105 Jefferson St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,578

    Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

    2105 Jefferson St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /26

      Est $189,813 Not Listed For Sale

      711 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      711 N 22nd St, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Mays Mays LLC REALTORS

  • /42

    $310,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    3107 Kingsridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

    Beautiful Cape Cod-style home in Quincy offering magazine-worthy character, warmth, and pride of ownership throughout. This is a home that has been appreciated to its core, where each room has been intentionally enhanced to showcase its best qualities, purpose, and emotion. From the moment you enter, you will feel the thoughtful design choices and care that have transformed this property into

    Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    3107 Kingsridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62301
  • /19

    $30,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1108 Adams St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 734 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,072

1108 Adams St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /2

      Est $253,514 Not Listed For Sale

      2061 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2061 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $244,900

      Last Listing Agent Greg Zanger Zanger & Associates, Inc.

  • /19

    $142,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1415 N 10th St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,463

    Last Listing Agent Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1415 N 10th St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /21

      Est $170,163 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      2208 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Garkie Davis & Associates, REALTORS

  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    414 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,708

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Azotea Tri-State Realty

    414 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301
    • /21

      Est $162,462 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      2207 College Ave, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Ballard IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /3

    $125,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1247 Kentucky St, Quincy, IL 62301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,043

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tipton Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1247 Kentucky St, Quincy, IL 62301

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home