7,924

Homes in ZIP Code 62305

Section Image
  • /9

    $16,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    7114 Timber Ridge S, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Azotea Tri-State Realty

    7114 Timber Ridge S, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /20

      Est $648,415 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Hemingway Dr N, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1100 Hemingway Dr N, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /7

    $260,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft

    2805 N 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62305

    Brand new condo! This luxurious unit has 12' vaulted ceilings over the open floorplan. The bright master suite has a walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. The basement has tons of extra finished space including a second bedroom and full bathroom. Relax on the patio or enjoy the neighborhood from the covered front porch. The $200 monthly fee covers all exterior maintenance so you'll never have to

    Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2805 N 23rd St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /19

    $218,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4907 Lake View Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,711

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

    4907 Lake View Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /8

      Est $480,198 Not Listed For Sale

      5025 Spyglass Hill, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,141 Sq Ft
      5025 Spyglass Hill, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /28

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    1016 Gerard Ave, Quincy, IL 62305

    Beautifully updated all-brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage! This move-in ready home features numerous updates throughout, including a remodeled kitchen, updated main bath, gas fireplace, and convenient main floor laundry. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, spacious patio, fenced-in yard, and a handy storage shed. Additional improvements

    Kelly Little Farlow Real Estate Experts

    1016 Gerard Ave, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /21

    $309,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1525 Cadbury Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,063

    Last Listing Agent Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1525 Cadbury Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /19

      Est $680,167 Not Listed For Sale

      6504 Stone Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6504 Stone Ridge Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /15

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1433 Hemingway, Quincy, IL 62305

    Enjoy a peaceful country setting in the sought-after Liberty school district! Step inside this beautifully remodeled ranch home, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The seller has taken great pride in this property, elevating its charm throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an attached 2-car garage, this home offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spectacular kitchen

    Tracy Whicker Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1433 Hemingway, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /21

    $62,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    337 Acorn Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Weisenburger Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    337 Acorn Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /40

      Est $382,874 Not Listed For Sale

      1232 Cadbury Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1232 Cadbury Ridge, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Garkie Davis & Associates, REALTORS

  • /44

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    5434 State St, Quincy, IL 62305

    Welcome to 5434 and 5438 State Street! This unique property on the edge of town offers 2 homes, pond and 16x40 barn all nestled on 2.73 acres with an excellent location that is close to the interstate, shopping and restaurants. The main home at 5434 State consists of a beautiful kitchen with cherry cabinetry, quartz countertops, decorative backsplash and heated porcelain tiled flooring along with

    Jeff Wiemelt Mays LLC REALTORS

    5434 State St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /36

    $253,510 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2411 Wintergreen Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,794

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Fleer KW Hometown

    2411 Wintergreen Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /29

      Est $193,384 Not Listed For Sale

      5326 Oak Hill Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      5326 Oak Hill Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Farlow Farlow Real Estate Experts

  • /13

    $263,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    602 Eagle Trace, Quincy, IL 62305

    Welcome home to this beautiful two-bedroom, two-and-a-half bath condominium tucked away in the Spring Lake Country Club community. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout and the ease of low-maintenance living. Relax on your patio surrounded by a tranquil, landscaped setting. Enjoy the peace and privacy of an end-of-the-cul-de-sac location with extra parking and a spacious two-car

    Tracy Whicker Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    602 Eagle Trace, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /8

    $240,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3122 Gross Gables, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,455

    Last Listing Agent Carol Shaffer Bower & Associates Inc., REALTORS

    3122 Gross Gables, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /22

      Est $572,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 S 38th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1509 S 38th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /18

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft

    2630 Saint Anthony Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

    Tucked away at the edge of town, this secluded and spacious property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and modern updates on 2.35 beautifully landscaped acres. Surrounded by mature trees and natural scenery, this home creates a peaceful setting where wildlife and tranquility abound! Inside, you’ll find a functional open layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for

    Noel Sievers Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    2630 Saint Anthony Rd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /30

    $840,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1129 S 38th St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,775

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1129 S 38th St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /16

      Est $304,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2610 N 15th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2610 N 15th St, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Sanders Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /40

    $345,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    4128 Coachlight Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    Stop the Scroll and Step inside this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom ranch, which offers the right blend of comfort, quality, and convenience, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and centrally located. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Real hardwood floors add warmth and character, while solid surface

    Bobette Cawthon Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    4128 Coachlight Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /25

    $384,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2103 Cedarwood Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,521

    Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    2103 Cedarwood Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /2

      Est $365,842 Not Listed For Sale

      5327 Eagle Pine Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5327 Eagle Pine Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

• /26

    $355,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1122 Stone Crest Villa Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    Spacious Villa with new paint, new flooring, new light fixtures on the main level and much more! Built in 2016, this stunning stand-alone villa features 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Charming entry with double coat closet and ceramic tile that leads into a large living room and formal dining area. The eat-in kitchen contains shaker-style cabinets, all appliances convey, large pantry and sliding

    Mary Bockenfeld Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    1122 Stone Crest Villa Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6718 Shadow Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,278

    Last Listing Agent Bobette Cawthon Davis & Associates, REALTORS

    6718 Shadow Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /25

      Est $476,276 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Edinburgh Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1222 Edinburgh Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Happel Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /8

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $62,112 per Acre

    1915 Hollister Whitney Pkwy, Quincy, IL 62305

    Some of the last availability in this hustling and bustling industrial park. With M1 zoning, your options are wide open! Flat 4.8+ acres. Don't settle for trying to fit your business into a pre-existing building. Use this opportunity to build exactly what you need! The PIN, legal desc, acreage, and address to be finalized prior to closing. Don't let this perfect location pass you by!

    Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    1915 Hollister Whitney Pkwy, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /24

    $205,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    305 Shannon Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,248

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    305 Shannon Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /13

      Est $545,889 Not Listed For Sale

      4332 Harrington Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4332 Harrington Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $58,900

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $26,413 per Acre

    4610 Barbara Jane Ct, Quincy, IL 62305

    Oakwood Forest Estates lot is the perfect location for your new home! Lots are designed to provide a unique privacy with partially timber lots. The lots provide different elevations for a custom design, walk out levels or ground level. Located just off I-72 is easy access to the interstate., HiSpd Intrnt Fiber Avail

    Carol Shaffer Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    4610 Barbara Jane Ct, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4400 State St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,806

    Last Listing Agent Scott Phillips Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    4400 State St, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /4

      Est $57,503 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Lancaster Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      3721 Lancaster Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,950
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Middendorf Mays LLC REALTORS

  • /18

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 17.97 Acres
    • $22,261 per Acre

    4950 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305

    Nearly 18 acres of prime land just at the city's edge. City water and sewer are run to the property. Sitting right next to Rooney Elementary and a brand new housing development, this ground is perfect for development! Address is approximate.

    Stephen Gramke Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    4950 Columbus Rd, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /16

    $27,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2205 Rainbow Ln, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Rischar Bower & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    2205 Rainbow Ln, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /52

      Est $353,762 Not Listed For Sale

      3816 Stone Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3816 Stone Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Davis IN BETWEEN OFFICES

  • /14

    $269,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    4915 Sunview Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    Edge of town 2-story home built in 1993 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths & 1 half bath with a comfortable, functional layout. The family room includes a cozy fireplace, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Additional highlights include main floor laundry and a 2-car attached garage. Scenic backyard views backing up to a small farm, offering a peaceful setting and added privacy. Roof &

    Janet Arns Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    4915 Sunview Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2304 Saint Charles Dr, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,691

    Last Listing Agent Misty Dowling Gem City Real Estate Group

    2304 Saint Charles Dr, Quincy, IL 62305
    • /27

      Est $478,600 Not Listed For Sale

      4634 Trinity Lakes Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4634 Trinity Lakes Dr, Quincy, IL 62301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Mays Mays LLC REALTORS

  • /26

    $280,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4901 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62305

    Welcome home to the beautifully maintained, one-owner cluster home - an end unit built in 2011 that truly stands out! The open concept living and dining areas offer a spacious and inviting layout with gas fireplace! The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home featuring granite countertops, center island, upgraded cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a cozy

    Mary Bockenfeld Zanger & Associates, Inc., REALTORS

    4901 Chestnut St, Quincy, IL 62305
  • /25

    $239,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4804 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,478

4804 Elm St, Quincy, IL 62305

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home