7,800

Quinlan, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1262 Private Road 3786, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $47,589 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,888

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Sanders CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

    1262 Private Road 3786, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /22

      Est $473,831 Not Listed For Sale

      6282 Fm 36 S, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6282 Fm 36 S, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lafon Russell Realty

  • /31

    $154,000

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $66,265 per Acre

    Lot 2 Cr-3517, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Price just reduced by $5,000. Plus, seller is offering an additional $5,000 in concessions — use it for closing costs or to buy down your interest rate!Great opportunity to build your dream home, mobile home, or barndominium on this spacious lot in Quinlan, TX. With reasonable deed restrictions to maintain land value and no HOA, you have the flexibility to create your ideal property. The lot

    Patty Woessner LOVE 316 REALTY LLC

    Lot 2 Cr-3517, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /13

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1365 Private Road 2283, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $23,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Sharp BK Real Estate

    1365 Private Road 2283, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /26

      Est $357,138 Not Listed For Sale

      5768 County Road 3515, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5768 County Road 3515, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pryor JPAR - Rockwall

  • /12

    $279,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $279,900 per Acre

    0000 Open Water Point, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Build your dream getaway on this peaceful 1-acre lakefront lot. Wake up to calm water views, spend your afternoons fishing or kayaking, and enjoy evenings surrounded by nature. With plenty of room for a home, shop, or outdoor living spaces, this property is perfect for anyone looking to slow down and enjoy lake life.

    Jason Samuel Realty of America, LLC

    0000 Open Water Point, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /15

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5052 County Road 3506, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,114

    Last Listing Agent Quay Throgmorton HRC Realty

    5052 County Road 3506, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /22

      Est $190,000 Not Listed For Sale

      15591 County Road 335, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15591 County Road 335, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Harris Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

  • /22

    $239,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    8085 Lakeview Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    WATERFRONT ACREAGE with a metal cabin and an RV with a 2-car garage, 2 carport, storage building all on 1.16 deeded acres with an additional land with SRA! Cabin is being lived in full-time with all the amenities! Small RV next to cabin will stay. Fenced and gated up front, and a paved driveway that winds you down to the place close to the lake. NATURE abounds with wildlife, and a covered area at

    Amy Ivey CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

    8085 Lakeview Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /35

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1589 Shady Woods Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    1589 Shady Woods Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /21

      Est $185,630 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Northshore Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1765 Northshore Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Clements M&D Real Estate

  • /29

    $254,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    1816 Lake Highland W, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Beautifully updated home on just over half an acre in a quiet Quinlan neighborhood. Features Fresh paint, luxury laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops in kitchen and baths, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Recent major upgrades include a new house roof and new privacy fence.Enjoy the outdoors with a private swimming pool and plenty of yard space for entertaining or

    Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1816 Lake Highland W, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /23

    $199,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2841 Honey Bee Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,851

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Koffel Tiffany Koffel Real Estate, LL

    2841 Honey Bee Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      8320 State Highway 34 S, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8320 State Highway 34 S, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

  • /6

    $165,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $86,387 per Acre

    TDB County Road 2513, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Amazing property with endless possibilities OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS!! Beautiful mature trees in a very private area! 1.9 acres perfect to build your dream home. No Mud, No Pid, No HOA, NO City Taxes. Has Fiber Internet and Concrete Streets.

    Brenda Tellez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    TDB County Road 2513, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2114 County Road 2512, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,776

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Bomar Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2114 County Road 2512, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /33

      Est $217,871 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 County Road 2546, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2106 County Road 2546, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney O'Neal M&D Real Estate

  • /37

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    6385 State Highway 34 S, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Discover country living with modern comfort on this beautiful unrestricted property! Situated on + or - 7.46 acres, this versatile land offers open pasture, mature trees, and a peaceful pond—ready for your livestock, business, or homestead vision. The updated barndominium-style home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counters, and stainless

    Ashley Murdock Exit Realty Pro

    6385 State Highway 34 S, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /20

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9009 Crestview Estate Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    9009 Crestview Estate Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /20

      Est $369,300 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 State Highway 276 W, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3028 State Highway 276 W, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 178 Days On Market

• /28

    $269,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    1804 Tammy St, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Welcome to your brand new dream home in Hawk Cove! Step inside to a fresh, modern interior featuring quartz countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, all-new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. The open-concept layout provides a bright and welcoming feel, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious game room or flex space, perfect for a media room,

    Gladys Coria-Keatts Divine Realty Group

    1804 Tammy St, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /2

    $14,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    512 Yuma Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $136,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,000

    Last Listing Agent Lizbeida Cazares EXP REALTY

    512 Yuma Trail, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /30

      Est $250,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1847 Private Road 2536, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1847 Private Road 2536, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 214 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Leal Monument Realty

  • /25

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1345 Tawakoni Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Nestled less than a mile from the lake, this beautifully fully renovated home is perfect for all of the family gatherings. A welcoming circular driveway sets the tone, framed by scattered mature trees. Designed with both relaxation and entertaining in mind, the home features inviting patios at both the entrance and exit ideal for enjoying morning coffee, evening sunsets, or perfect sunrises.

    Angie Rodriguez Monument Realty

    1345 Tawakoni Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /7

    $99,999 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    TBD Catfish Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 2.68 Acres
    • $37,285 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Menjivar Rivas Monument Realty

    TBD Catfish Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /5

      Est $286,247 Not Listed For Sale

      7272 County Road 2532, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7272 County Road 2532, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Puentes Live Local, LLC

  • /18

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $21,500 per Acre

    TBD County Road 3706, Quinlan, TX 75474

    This 10-acre Hunt County lot offers lake views and convenient access to Lake Tawakoni, a 37,879-acre reservoir in Northeast Texas known regionally for catfish, bass, and crappie fishing. Located just south of Greenville and a short drive from Wills Point, the property provides a rural setting with utilities already in place to support a range of uses, from a primary residence to a weekend

    Corey Baumann Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    TBD County Road 3706, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /33

    $304,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6493 Little Creek Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,896

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Polley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    6493 Little Creek Dr, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /27

      Est $244,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1856 Private Road 2536, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1856 Private Road 2536, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolina Guzman Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

  • /9

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $86,207 per Acre

    1.856acs Cr-3622, Quinlan, TX 75474

    1.856 ACS. CR 3622 - PLENTY OF ROAD FRONTAGE WITH TALL TREES TO VIEW ON THIS PROPERTY. JOINS LOT OF SABINE RIVER AUTHORITY LEASE BACK LAND. ENJOY WATCHING ALL THE DEER AND OTHER WILDLIFE . SITE BUILT HOME OR NEW DOUBLE WIDE MFG HOME. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE.

    Danny Payne Century 21 Payne Real Estate

    1.856acs Cr-3622, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /28

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7679 Caddo Creek Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,945

    Last Listing Agent Hope Crow Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    7679 Caddo Creek Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /32

      Est $199,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Signal Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1721 Signal Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Macey Davis Integrity Plus Realty LLC

  • /5

    $124,999

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $41,666 per Acre

    TBD Ps Quarry Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Privacy, Stunning Views and Location make this the perfect lot to build your dream home. 3 treed acres in the new Quarry Lake subdivision in Quinlan, only 20 minutes from Terrell. Restrictions are in Transaction Desk.

    Stacey Eastep Nicholson Premier Realty

    TBD Ps Quarry Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /28

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    305 E 1st St, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,200

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    305 E 1st St, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /31

      Est $323,683 Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Sandy Oaks Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1469 Sandy Oaks Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaQuita Marshall Century 21 First Group

  • /16

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft

    8237 Telegraph Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Welcome to your dream country retreat! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 1.5+ acres offers modern comfort and style in a peaceful rural setting. The spacious eat-in kitchen features a stunning island with a granite countertop, new cabinets, perfect for entertaining, with brand new appliances. Large living area opened to the kitchen. Stay comfortable year-round with efficient

    Amy Ivey CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

    8237 Telegraph Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /8

    Price Undisclosed Sold May 12, 2025

    1289 Alligator Bottom Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • Land
    • 131.67 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 337 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire Homezu.com of Texas

    1289 Alligator Bottom Rd, Quinlan, TX 75474
    • /40

      Est $342,859 Not Listed For Sale

      5118 Stewart Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5118 Stewart Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hagglund eXp Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $205,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    320 Hiawatha, Quinlan, TX 75474

    Spacious 4 bed, 2 bath SFH offering 1,854 sqft with central heat & air. Features hardwood flooring in common areas, carpeted bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a shingle roof replaced just 3 years ago. Property is serviced by city water and septic system. Great layout with plenty of living space!

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    320 Hiawatha, Quinlan, TX 75474
  • /18

    $68,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9773 Comanche Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,715

    Last Listing Agent Angie Glidewell M&D Real Estate

    9773 Comanche Ln, Quinlan, TX 75474

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home