5,319

Homes in ZIP Code 23141

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $449,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    7737 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

    QUICK MOVE-IN! Welcome to the Cali, a 1862 sq ft single-level home designed with modern, open-concept living in mind. This home features a spacious living room, casual dining area, and a well-appointed kitchen with a large center island and walk-in pantry, creating an ideal space for both daily living and entertaining. A conveniently located laundry room adds to the home's functionality. The

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7737 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124
  • 7004 Blue Stem Ct, New Kent, VA 23124

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7004 Blue Stem Ct, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,461

    Last Listing Agent Aneta Krauz KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    7004 Blue Stem Ct, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /44

      Est $502,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      3590 Davis Glade Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3590 Davis Glade Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,950
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Joswick Ingram & Associates-Hopewell

  • /25

    $684,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft

    7991 Davana Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

    Welcome to The Berkeley by Main Street Homes! Section 2 is now open in Beech Springs. This stunning to-be-built home sits on an expansive 1.10-acre homesite in one of New Kent’s most anticipated new community, Beech Springs. The Berkeley is a beautifully designed two-story plan that offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. The first floor features an inviting open layout with

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    7991 Davana Ct, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /25

    $545,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7757 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7757 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6605 Old Roxbury Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6605 Old Roxbury Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $819,932
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

  • /78

    $899,900

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 5PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft

    8860 Emily Jane Place, Quinton, VA 23141

    MOVE IN READY! Use 4775 New Kent Hwy to find neighborhood Be one of the FIRST homeowners in New Kent's newest community, POMEROY PARK! Comprised of 2 sections, totaling 103 estate-sized lots! Conveniently located right off New Kent Highway (249), roughly 20-25 minutes from the city of Richmond. Multiple plans and lots available! As advertised, the Becky plan by RCI Builders priced with AMPLE

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    8860 Emily Jane Place, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /25

    $478,990

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    7371 Arbor Marsh Ct, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

7371 Arbor Marsh Ct, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /44

      Est $487,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      7557 Sedge Dr, New Kent, VA 23124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7557 Sedge Dr, New Kent, VA 23124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LaToya Washington Covenant Realty-Real Broker

  • /14

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    6411 Oak Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    NEW 50 YEAR SHINGLE ROOFS INSTALLED ON HOUSE AND GARAGE AUGUST 2025, SEER 16 HEATPUMP 3 YEARS OLD, HOT WATER TANK 1 YEAR OLD, WINDOW WORLD WINDOWS INSTALLED, WASHING MACHINE 1 YEAR OLD, HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING ROOM, HALL AND BEDROOMS, DETACHED GARAGE HAS CABINETS AND LARGE WORK BENCH. ACCESS AVAILABLE TO 155 ACRE LAKE, ALL APPLIANCES CONVEY. Property has 4 lots. see attached

    Robert Andes Andes Real Estate Co Inc

    6411 Oak Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /50

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10330 Marsha Mae Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,049

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Virginia Capital Realty

    10330 Marsha Mae Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /28

      Est $485,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      7614 Sedge Dr, New Kent, VA 23124

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7614 Sedge Dr, New Kent, VA 23124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,400
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Krupp Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 18,103 Sq Ft
    • $36,092 per Acre

    00 Davis Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    Sloped building lot in Woodhaven Shores.

    Mike Edwards Lee Conner Realty & Assoc. LLC

    00 Davis Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /37

    $308,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2415 Prince Andrew Ct Unit 17, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,467

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Christian Stanley Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    2415 Prince Andrew Ct Unit 17, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /42

      Est $451,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      7232 Cress Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7232 Cress Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Harmon Samson Properties

  • /46

    $497,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    7283 Cress Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

    Welcome to 7283 Cress Ter. This home has so many new features. Let's start with New LVP flooring throughout. All new kitchen appliances including a double oven, microwave, refrigerator and silent mode dishwasher, granite countertops and new back splash. Included is a spacious island with lots of storage. Freshly painted to add to new home look. This home is Pearl Gold Certified to save a lot of

    Donald Rozell Hometown Realty

    7283 Cress Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124
  • /37

    $463,990

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6915 Switch Cane Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

6915 Switch Cane Ct, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /42

      Est $597,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      2980 Patriots Landing Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2980 Patriots Landing Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Dombroski Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /21

    $654,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    7922 Dandridge Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    Welcome to the Stuart Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This stunning floorplan offers first floor living with an open and airy feel. This home has a formal room that can be used for living or dining, which leads to the gourmet kitchen. The kitchen, with large island, is open to the spacious great room and breakfast nook. The primary bedroom is a beautiful retreat with double doors leading to the

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    7922 Dandridge Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    9269 Pine Hollow Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,070

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Seay Seay Real Estate

    9269 Pine Hollow Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      7917 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7917 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /25

    $447,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    7024 Spike Rush Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

    New Construction home in New Kent! The Deerfield is a thoughtfully designed home sitting on a private and usable backyard with four bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths. The kitchen features a walk-in pantry and island. That island includes a sink, making it perfect for food preparation, and has plenty of room for stools, so you can entertain. The kitchen looks out over the open-concept dining area

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7024 Spike Rush Ct, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /50

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7297 Sedge Ct, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,125

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Virginia Capital Realty

    7297 Sedge Ct, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      7925 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7925 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,990
      • Nov 22, 2024

• /25

    $655,950

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    7737 Dandridge Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    Build the Lancaster Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This dynamic four-bedroom plan features a formal dining room with butler's pantry, study, and guest room on the first floor. Additional first-floor features include the inviting family room, which opens to the spacious breakfast nook and award-winning kitchen. The second floor is just as spectacular, with four bedrooms and a luxurious primary

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    7737 Dandridge Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /35

    $428,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7823 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

7823 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7928 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7928 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,990
      • Dec 18, 2024

• /35

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    2850 Kimball Ln, Quinton, VA 23141

    Stunning Main Street home in the sought-after Patriots Landing community. The covered front porch, 2-story foyer, and hardwood floors set an elegant tone throughout the main level. The kitchen impresses with granite countertops, white cabinetry, tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, a 3-seat island, eat-in area, stainless steel appliances with gas cooktop, and pantry. The 1st floor features a

    Sarah Landrum Virginia Capital Realty

    2850 Kimball Ln, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /35

    $560,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7761 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Arbors at Farms of New Kent

    7761 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      58xxx Toe Ink Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      58xxx Toe Ink Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /29

    $490,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    7038 Spike Rush Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

    Welcome to the Galen in The Arbors at Farms of New Kent! The main level features a welcoming great room, a well-equipped kitchen with walk-in pantry, and a versatile flex room that can be customized to suit your family’s needs, whether as an office, playroom, or more.Upstairs, the large primary suite is a true retreat, featuring an oversized walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with separate

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7038 Spike Rush Ct, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /2

    $484,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7780 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

7780 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7942 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7942 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

• /19

    $449,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    7651 Lovegrass Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

    Gorgeous 4-bed, 2.5-bath home in New Kent, 2,382 sq. ft. 3 YEARS YOUNG! Modern design with comfort and style. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, with amazing natural lighting and spacious feel with walk in pantry! A First Floor FLEX space which can be an office/study or dining room adds extra versatility. The spacious primary suite includes a

    Shannon Haskins Real Broker LLC

    7651 Lovegrass Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3411 S Hairpin Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,512

    Last Listing Agent Lana Garner First Choice Realty

    3411 S Hairpin Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      7938 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7938 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,990
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /39

    $349,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    3400 Rock Creek Villa Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    WOW! Huge Price Reduction!!!!!! Welcome to easy living in this desirable 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers convenient single-floor living and backs directly to the fairway of Brookwoods Golf Course, providing peaceful views and a serene setting. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA dues that include access to the clubhouse, fitness center, outdoor

    Jennifer Resnick Real Broker LLC

    3400 Rock Creek Villa Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5760 New Kent Hwy, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,522

    Last Listing Agent Tara Ulysse Hope Realty

    5760 New Kent Hwy, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7934 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7934 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,990
      • Nov 25, 2024

• /20

    $549,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    8071 Dandridge Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    Build the Treyburn II Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This award winning first floor primary bedroom plan features three bedrooms, and two bathrooms on the first floor with a bonus room on the second level. The formal dining room has the perfect proximity to the kitchen for entertaining. The kitchen with island opens to the spacious great room with 9' ceiling. The privately located primary

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    8071 Dandridge Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home