5,319

Homes in ZIP Code 23141

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $394,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6200 Pine Fork Rd Unit A, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,968

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bowry River Hill Realtors LLC

    6200 Pine Fork Rd Unit A, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7924 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7924 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

  • /41

    $712,400

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    8670 Emily Jane Place, Quinton, VA 23141

    **Use 4775 New Kent Hwy to find neighborhood** Be one of the FIRST homeowners in New Kent's newest community, POMEROY PARK! Comprised of 2 sections, totaling 103 estate-sized lots! Conveniently located right off New Kent Highway (249), roughly 20-25 minutes from the city of Richmond. Multiple plans and lots available! As advertised, the Becky plan by RCI Builders in its base price configuration!

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    8670 Emily Jane Place, Quinton, VA 23141
  • 7704 Lovegrass Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7704 Lovegrass Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Oubre BHHS RW Towne Realty

    7704 Lovegrass Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7939 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7939 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,990
      • Nov 27, 2024

• /49

    $1,006,102

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    4976 Gooden Trail, Quinton, VA 23141

    Be one of the FIRST homeowners in New Kent's newest community, POMEROY PARK! Comprised of 2 sections, totaling 103 estate-sized lots! Conveniently located right off New Kent Highway (249), roughly 20-25 minutes from the city of Richmond. Multiple plans and lots available! As advertised, the Madison Plan by RCI Builders! Base pricing starts this home at 4,070 square feet with the ability to expand

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    4976 Gooden Trail, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4037 Quinton Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,717

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Craig Distinctive Properties of VA

    4037 Quinton Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /34

      Est $564,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      3928 New Kent Hwy, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3928 New Kent Hwy, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thornton Chesterfield Realty

  • /35

    $850,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Pomeroy Park, Quinton, VA 23141

    RCI Builders Builder
    4600 New Kent Hwy Unit 37319012, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /25

    $448,789

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    7752 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

7752 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3924 New Kent Hwy, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3924 New Kent Hwy, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thornton Chesterfield Realty

  • /11

    $619,990

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft

    0 Emily Jane Place Unit 2605464, Quinton, VA 23141

    This one-story traditional Taylor floor plan at Pomeroy Park offers over 2,200 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features include a designer kitchen with a granite island, gas cooktop and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The kitchen with pantry flows seamlessly into the living room and cafe and overlooks the back deck. The oversized Owner's Suite is complete with a soaking tub, shower

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    0 Emily Jane Place Unit 2605464, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7585 Sedge Dr, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,404

    Last Listing Agent Beth Baldwin Virginia Capital Realty

    7585 Sedge Dr, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /50

      Est $606,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      6231 Pine Fork Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6231 Pine Fork Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Shurm Realty Richmond

  • /41

    $384,950

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5301 Pine Fork Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    $5,000 in Closing Cost Available! Welcome to one of the best new construction opportunities in New Kent County! This beautifully crafted ranch home at 5301 Pine Fork Rd sits on .55 acres and offers approximately 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a highly desirable open-concept layout perfect for modern living.Step inside to find

    Jonathan Siler Legacy Builders Real Estate Group LLC

    5301 Pine Fork Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /25

    $404,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    7598 Broomsedge Ct, New Kent, VA 23124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Arbors at Farms of New Kent

    7598 Broomsedge Ct, New Kent, VA 23124
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7944 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7944 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,990
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /17

    $639,950

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft

    5137 Grasston Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    The Parkview Home Plan by Main Street Homes is a stunning new single-family design that blends comfort, style, and flexibility. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious first-floor primary bedroom for ultimate convenience. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be captivated by the great room with a cozy fireplace and open-sight lines

    Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    5137 Grasston Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /49

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2932 Brook Blvd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,045

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    2932 Brook Blvd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7947 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7947 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    8047 Arbor Ponds Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

    Nestled in the desirable Arbors at New Kent Winery, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,856 square feet of comfortable, upscale living. Soaring 10-foot ceilings and pre-finished hardwood floors create a bright, elegant interior, while the open layout provides both functionality and style. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor kitchen and spacious patio perfect for entertaining

    Tracy Foster Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    8047 Arbor Ponds Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5433 Hemlock Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,540

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Loftin Samson Properties

    5433 Hemlock Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      7948 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7948 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,990
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $549,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    Amelia Plan at Beech Springs, Quinton, VA 23141

    Build the Amelia Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This plan features a 1st floor primary bedroom with spacious walk-in closet. Also on the first floor, is a second bedroom with adjacent full bath and a study/bedroom. The Amelia boasts an open floor plan with a formal dining room, large gourmet kitchen, and great room. This plan has a second-floor option with bedroom, full bath, loft and walk-in

    Main Street Homes Builder
    7902 Airport Rd Unit 39809516, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /39

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7455 Winding Jasmine Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,326

    Last Listing Agent Cabell Childress Long & Foster REALTORS

    7455 Winding Jasmine Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7958 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7958 Arbor Marsh Terrace, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,990
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $319,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    2427 Prince John Ct Unit 9, Quinton, VA 23141

    PRICED TO SELL PLUS up to $2500 CLOSING COSTS ASSISTANCE!! Come see this spacious Condominium in Patriots Landing in Quinton. Conveniently located just off Ft. 60 and the Interstate 64 interchange and minutes from I295 for a quick commute. This lovely 3 bedroom 2 and half bath home offers convenience mixed with low maintenance. This home has 9 ft. ceilings, some freshly painted walls, new

    Ellen Otey Twin Rivers Realty, Inc

    2427 Prince John Ct Unit 9, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /19

    $147,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7616 Airport Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,361

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hudson 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    7616 Airport Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      7943 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7943 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,990
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $767,400

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    4878 Donner Ct, Quinton, VA 23141

    Be one of the FIRST homeowners in New Kent's newest community, POMEROY PARK! Comprised of 2 sections, totaling 110 estate-sized lots! Conveniently located right off New Kent Highway (249), roughly 20-25 minutes from the city of Richmond. To be Built listing with RCI Builders advertising their Jemma Plan! This plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 car garage. The home features vaulted dining

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    4878 Donner Ct, Quinton, VA 23141
  • 7609 Sugar Magnolia Ln, Quinton, VA 23141

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7609 Sugar Magnolia Ln, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,644

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Virginia Capital Realty LLC

    7609 Sugar Magnolia Ln, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2408444, New Kent, VA 23141

      0 Lakeshore Dr Unit 2408444, New Kent, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 344 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Paluzsay RE/MAX Capital

  • /24

    $437,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    The Cabral, 1,657 a square foot open concept two-story home, offers three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms. As you make your way from the front porch into the foyer you will find a convenient first-floor powder room and coat closet. Past the foyer is the large, open concept living room that flows nicely into the eat-in kitchen that overlooks the casual dining area and a sliding glass door for

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /53

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5708 Lakeview Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,964

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Towns Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    5708 Lakeview Rd, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Robert Field Ln, Quinton, VA 23141

      TBD Robert Field Ln, Quinton, VA 23141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Highlander Highlander Realty LLC

  • /33

    $299,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft

    6621 Dogwood Dr, Quinton, VA 23141

    Square footage is 1109. Tax records are incorrect. Perfect starter home with large living area leading into large eat in kitchen with appliances being sold as is (ice maker on fridge does not work. Woodstove conveyed as is. Eat in kitchen has patio doors leading to side deck. There are two bedrooms downstairs and one full bath. Upstairs features a large bedroom which could be considered the

    Mindy Dean Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    6621 Dogwood Dr, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /49

    $1,074,082

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8940 Emily Jane Place, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    8940 Emily Jane Place, Quinton, VA 23141
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7959 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7959 Arbor Marsh Terrace, New Kent, VA 23124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,990
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy Keller Williams Realty

  • /39

    $677,400

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft

    4806 Gooden Trail, Quinton, VA 23141

    Be one of the FIRST homeowners in New Kent's newest community, POMEROY PARK! Comprised of 2 sections, totaling 110 estate-sized lots! Conveniently located right off New Kent Highway (249), roughly 20-25 minutes from the city of Richmond. To be Built listing with RCI Builders advertising their Allison Plan! This floor plan offers just under 2500 square feet, 5 bedrooms and a wide open floor plan,

    Cole Spicer Hometown Realty

    4806 Gooden Trail, Quinton, VA 23141
  • /25

    $539,950

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8459 Warrior Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,736

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Long & Foster REALTORS

    8459 Warrior Rd, Quinton, VA 23141

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home