9,808

Homes in ZIP Code 53403

Section Image Section Image
  • 4701 W Knollwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    $380,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    4701 W Knollwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,566

    Last Listing Agent Devin Cain Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

    4701 W Knollwood Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 2913 Ashland Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $241,825 Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Ashland Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2913 Ashland Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Doperalski Doperalski Realty & Associates, LLC

  • /18

    $799,000

    831 College Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    Solid 12-unit brick apartment building in Racine, ideally located near Lake Michigan. All units feature 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with practical layouts and and original woodwork. This property offers consistent rental income and strong tenant appeal. Close to the lakefront, parks, downtown amenities, and public transportation. A great investment opportunity in a high-demand area.

    Adam McCarthy Smart Asset Realty Inc

    831 College Ave, Racine, WI 53403
  • 1203 10th St, Racine, WI 53403

    $185,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1203 10th St, Racine, WI 53403

    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,715

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Ortega Realty of America LLC

    1203 10th St, Racine, WI 53403
    • 1721 Badger St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $225,505 Not Listed For Sale

      1721 Badger St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1721 Badger St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alanna Spanjers Image Real Estate, Inc.

  • /13

    $209,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft

    2609 Bate St, Racine, WI 53403

    Absolutly adorable 2 bedroom southside ranch with beautiful floors leading into an updated kitchen with modern lighting and granite countertops. Bathroom has been remodeled with custom tiled shower and new flooring throughout the home. Enjoy cookouts on your backyard patio. This home is too cute to pass over!!!

    Javier Jaramillo RealtyPro Professional Real Estate Group

    2609 Bate St, Racine, WI 53403
  • 7063 Fair Oaks Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    $345,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7063 Fair Oaks Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Olsen Anita Olsen, Broker

    7063 Fair Oaks Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 2701 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $223,402 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2701 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Pischke ReBelle Realty

  • /38

    $224,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft

    2618 James Blvd, Racine, WI 53403

    Welcome to 2618 James Blvd, a charming brick ranch offering timeless character, functional space, and a great Racine location. This well-maintained home features a bright living room with hardwood floors and large windows, an efficient eat-in kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, 2 bedrooms, and 2 full baths. The partially finished basement provides flexible space for a rec room, office, or

    Anjen Real Estat Group* NextHome My Way

    2618 James Blvd, Racine, WI 53403
  • 1237 Wisconsin Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    $145,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1237 Wisconsin Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    • 2,903 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,828

    Last Listing Agent Taylor O’Neill Real Broker LLC

    1237 Wisconsin Ave, Racine, WI 53403
    • 3005 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $222,722 Not Listed For Sale

      3005 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3005 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rondon Rondon Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $429,900

    • 5,728 Sq Ft

    514 College Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    Beautiful and unique 3 story commercial property located in the heart of historic downtown Racine. This wonderful building has a store front that can be converted into 2 separate units. currently rented out to a cake shop.There are 2 loft apartments on top 1 with a 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms with a balcony the other is a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom. This building is one of a few left that has an Arcade

    Alyssa Cruz Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

    514 College Ave, Racine, WI 53403
  • 4301 Pine Ridge Cir, Racine, WI 53403

    $352,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4301 Pine Ridge Cir, Racine, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $369,275

    Last Listing Agent Carolynn Powers Keller Williams Thrive-Caledonia

    4301 Pine Ridge Cir, Racine, WI 53403
    • 2901 Gillen St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $198,178 Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Gillen St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2901 Gillen St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blackstone Realty Services Team Keller Williams Milwaukee South Shore

  • /9

    $170,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    1839 Mead St, Racine, WI 53403

    Here's your chance to invest in Racine with a solid property. 3/1 in both units. Spacious units that have access to off street parking in the alley. Great front porch for the lower tenant. Ample backyard for the units to share. Don't miss this opportunity at this price!

    Corina Eufinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    1839 Mead St, Racine, WI 53403
  • 4330 Wilderness Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    $577,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4330 Wilderness Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,186

    Last Listing Agent Delisa Yaeger Keller Williams Thrive-Twin Lakes

    4330 Wilderness Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 2925 Gillen St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $227,199 Not Listed For Sale

      2925 Gillen St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2925 Gillen St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lazar Capital Crown Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft

    4332 Chekanoff Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    Wonderful brick Colonial in Mount Pleasant! Tucked away on a cul-de-sac in a peaceful & quiet neighborhood. Beautifully maintained landscaping gives this home amazing curb appeal! As you enter you'll be very impressed by all of the character! Wood beams & posts throughout multiple room on main floor. Large living room w awesome fireplace display & large window for natural light. Kitchen offers

    Zach Ostergaard Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

    4332 Chekanoff Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
  • /32

    $464,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7054 Oakmont Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,655

    D.R. Horton Pike River Crossing - Single Family

    7054 Oakmont Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 2809 West Blvd, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $250,019 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 West Blvd, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2809 West Blvd, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ami May Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

  • /5

    $700,000 Open Sun 1:30PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    4733 Piper Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    This Luxury two-story home is boasting with room. First floor primary bedroom ensuite has a tiled shower with a glass door and a large 12 x 5 walk in closet. Three bedrooms and full bath on upper level. Main living area has windows that sprawl from floor to ceiling. The view itself is irresistible. Home is situated on almost a half acre. Granite counters in kitchen and bath. Some personal choices

    Virginia Herek RE/MAX Newport

    4733 Piper Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
  • 1201 Center St, Racine, WI 53403

    $30,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1201 Center St, Racine, WI 53403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,092

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Selmon Realty Dreams LLC

    1201 Center St, Racine, WI 53403
    • 2000 Arlington Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $224,940 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Arlington Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2000 Arlington Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Graham The Difference Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $459,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    7110 Fair Oaks Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    Discover yourself at 7110 Fair Oaks Rd, Mount Pleasant in WI, a beautiful new home in our Pike River Crossing community, located right off Green Bay Road, close to shopping, dining and easy access to route 94! This stunning single-family home will be ready for a summer move-in! Homesite includes a fully sodded and landscaped yard. The beautiful Sloan floor plan offers 1,953 sq ft with open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7110 Fair Oaks Rd, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
  • 1809 Howe St, Racine, WI 53403

    $80,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1809 Howe St, Racine, WI 53403

    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,186

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rondon Rondon Real Estate LLC

    1809 Howe St, Racine, WI 53403
    • 2809 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $241,016 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2809 Drexel Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gilson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $117,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    1519 Taylor Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. ALL HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE BY MONDAY 3/23 AT 1PM. Spacious 2-Story in the the heart of Racine with beautiful woodwork! This traditional home features original woodwork throughout with a large living room, den, half bath, dining room, and galley kitchen on the main floor. Upstairs features 2 Bedrooms and full bath. The property also boasts a large front porch, mostly

    Aaron Kohlmeier Welcome Home Real Estate Group, LLC

    1519 Taylor Ave, Racine, WI 53403
  • 201 6th St, Racine, WI 53403

    $610,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    201 6th St, Racine, WI 53403

    • 18,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,037

    Last Listing Agent John Crimmings First Weber Inc- Racine

    201 6th St, Racine, WI 53403
    • 2616 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $224,632 Not Listed For Sale

      2616 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2616 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Troestler Keller Williams Thrive-Caledonia

  • /10

    $4,150,000

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $109,211 per Acre

    6147 Taylor Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    NEW TO THE MARKET-SITE HAS PRIME MOUNT PLEASANT DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL: Well within two miles of the Microsoft-Foxconn Campus, approximatly 38 fantastic rolling acres of lush, quiet countryside with breathtaking views, includes sanitary sewer, utilities, and available municipal water. High potential here for development of multi-family market-rate housing to meet exploding demand. Location is both

    Mike Rudan RE/MAX Newport

    6147 Taylor Ave, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
  • 2000 Slauson Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    $210,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2000 Slauson Ave, Racine, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,964

    Last Listing Agent Ann Carbajal Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2000 Slauson Ave, Racine, WI 53403
    • 2013 Arlington Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $264,488 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Arlington Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2013 Arlington Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Dixon The Wisconsin Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    Norfolk Plan at Pike River Crossing - Duplex, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    The Norfolk is a two-story attached single family floor plan featured in our Pike River Crossing community in Mt. Pleasant, Wisconsin. With stone exterior accents, covered front porches, and rear load garages, the Norfolk is sure to impress. Inside this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you will find 1,543 square feet of living space. The living area is open concept, where your kitchen, great room,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5002 Linden Ave Unit 36208219, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
  • 4221 Taylor Harbor E Unit 8, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    $250,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4221 Taylor Harbor E Unit 8, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,731

    Last Listing Agent Robby Johnson Shorewest Realtors - South Metro

    4221 Taylor Harbor E Unit 8, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 2801 Ashland Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $238,397 Not Listed For Sale

      2801 Ashland Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2801 Ashland Ave, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Herek RE/MAX

  • /34

    $575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    2757 Cornerstone Way, Racine, WI 53403

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch featuring an open concept layout with rich wood floors and a sun-filled great room anchored by a gas fireplace. The kitchen is designed for cooks, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, an island, and a pantry. Spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bathroom, with two additional nicely sized bedrooms and full bath. Main

    Amy Karegeannes Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    2757 Cornerstone Way, Racine, WI 53403
  • /17

    $334,990 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4928 Yates Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pike River Crossing - Duplex

    4928 Yates Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53403
    • 2324 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Est $169,850 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2324 Dwight St, Racine, WI 53403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Murphy RE/MAX

  • /18

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    2010 16th St, Racine, WI 53403

    Come check out this Remodeled 4 bedroom home! This home is packed with charm with a mix of tasteful updates at a affordable price for any home buyer or investor. This home boasts a new roof, new flooring throughout the home, remodeled bathroom and much more! Come check out this move in ready home while its still available !

    Zach Ostergaard Realty ONE Group Boardwalk

    2010 16th St, Racine, WI 53403
  • 4400 Woodbury Ln, Racine, WI 53403

    $310,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4400 Woodbury Ln, Racine, WI 53403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,142

    Last Listing Agent Emily Corr Keller Williams Thrive-Caledonia

    4400 Woodbury Ln, Racine, WI 53403

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home