9,359

Radnor, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /74

    $1,400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    263 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    263 S Roberts Rd, also known as 801 S Vauclain Road, is a classic brick center hall colonial that pairs timeless architecture with tasteful recent updates. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, the home combines a traditional floor plan with comfortable, well-proportioned living spaces suited to both daily life and entertaining. The handcrafted kitchen and all bathrooms have been updated since 2019,

    Sarah Saul BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    263 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /12

    $4,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    200 W Wayne Ave Unit 5, Wayne, PA 19087

    Located in the heart of Wayne, 200 W. Wayne Ave #5 offers a fully renovated two-level residence with high-end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The main level features an open floor plan wrapped in windows on three sides, bringing in abundant natural light across the living, dining and kitchen areas. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, gas range, farmhouse

    LARISA BEVAN BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    200 W Wayne Ave Unit 5, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /49

    $4,199,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    408 Barbara Ln Unit B, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    408 Barbara Ln Unit B, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /24

      Est $463,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Meredith Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      186 Meredith Ave, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Jones Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /37

    $1,275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft

    120 Pine Tree Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    This is the house everyone has been waiting for-- both "downsizers" looking for first-floor living, and those seeking wonderful amenities like top-rated schools and an engaging community. Here it is: a Classic Cape Cod stone 3-4 bedroom home with a highly-desirable first-floor primary bedroom suite (bedroom, bath, walk-in closets and library/office). Low taxes and minimal maintenance set the

    Linda Walters Duffy Real Estate-St Davids

    120 Pine Tree Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /26

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    107 Montrose Ave Unit 107, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse, ideally situated in the heart of Radnor Township in a highly desirable “walk-to-train” location. This bright and inviting home features a neutral color palette, refinished hardwood floors, and soft neutral carpeting throughout, creating a warm and move-in-ready feel.The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional,

    SHARMEEN MUSSANI Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    107 Montrose Ave Unit 107, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /2

    $5,400,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    770 & 768 Parkes Run Ln, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,689,069

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Van Der Waag BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    770 & 768 Parkes Run Ln, Villanova, PA 19085
    • /42

      Est $1,593,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Meadowood Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      28 Meadowood Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,505,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Pulos BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $12,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    741 County Line Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA

    SMALL STRIP OF LAND 4 feet on county line rd, the lot gets larger at the back of the property. Please see photos before calling. This high traffic location could be a great spot for a billboard. Please confirm with Township approval. Zoned commercial. 741 County Line Rd, Bryn Mawr. Don’t miss this rare opportunity—contact us today

    Connor Fellin Amo Realty

    741 County Line Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    431 Eagle Rd Unit 16, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,042

    Last Listing Agent KIMMY ROLPH Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    431 Eagle Rd Unit 16, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /36

      Est $817,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Marlbridge Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      474 Marlbridge Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $766,155
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Velez Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $1,249,900

    • Studio
    • 4,573 Sq Ft

    216 Bloomingdale Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    Discover a rare investment or residential opportunity in one of the Main Line’s most coveted locations. This versatile multi-unit property offers unbeatable walkability, situated just steps from the shops, restaurants, and the Wayne train station.Currently configured as three distinct units, this property is a proven income-producer:Unit 1: 2 Bedrooms / 1 BathroomUnit 2: 3 Bedrooms /

    Lauren Woods Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    216 Bloomingdale Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /30

    $640,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    449 S Valley Forge Rd, Devon, PA 19333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent joanne sonn BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    449 S Valley Forge Rd, Devon, PA 19333
    • /30

      Est $796,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      230 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maddie Paolantonio BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /50

    $3,395,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,155 Sq Ft

    26 Rue Saint Honore, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 26 Rue Saint Honoré, a newly constructed residence set within one of the area’s most exclusive boutique enclaves. Completed just over a year ago as part of the coveted Saint Honoré development—comprised of only 14 luxury homes—this property offers a rare blend of modern design, privacy, and refined living.From the moment you arrive, the home’s architectural presence and meticulous

    Ellen Sweetman BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    26 Rue Saint Honore, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /53

    $1,675,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    237 Trianon Ln, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,030

    Last Listing Agent Carly Friedman BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    237 Trianon Ln, Villanova, PA 19085
    • /8

      Est $759,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      24 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Murphy Main Line Executive Realty

  • /28

    $999,999

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    332 Overhill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to an immaculate split level home ideally situated in a highly desirable walk to Wayne location within the award winning Radnor School District. With low property taxes and timeless curb appeal, the home showcases a classic four sided brick facade and offers 2,164 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space including three bedrooms, one full bathroom, two half bathrooms, and a one

    Nicole Marcum Rife Compass RE

    332 Overhill Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /9

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    208 W Wayne Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    • Studio
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,111

    Last Listing Agent Robert Downs RE/MAX Action Associates

    208 W Wayne Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /26

      Est $417,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Lowrys Ln Unit B14, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      255 Lowrys Ln Unit B14, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Leigh Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

  • /88

    $4,800,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 7,328 Sq Ft

    848 Parkes Run Ln, Villanova, PA 19085

    Set along the tree lined stretch of Parkes Run Lane in Villanova’s Radnor Township, this stunning French Colonial inspired home sits on more than an acre of level ground behind a private gated entrance. From the moment you step into the foyer, a dramatic front to back view draws your eye straight through to the pool and peaceful backyard, setting the tone for the home’s elegant design. The main

    Stephenie Christos Compass RE

    848 Parkes Run Ln, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /32

    $798,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,465

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pulos BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    4 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /44

      Est $652,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      147 Lowrys Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

  • /65

    $1,395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft

    7 Farm Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Tucked away on a quiet, non–through street, 7 Farm Road offers the perfect blend of tranquility and walkable convenience—just a short stroll to downtown Wayne’s shops, restaurants, and train. This inviting home is filled with warmth, character, and versatile living spaces. At its heart is a thoughtfully renovated kitchen, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The adjacent dining

    Susan Golden Compass RE

    7 Farm Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /25

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    937 Hunt Rd, Radnor, PA 19008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,708

    Last Listing Agent Haven Duddy Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    937 Hunt Rd, Radnor, PA 19008
    • /35

      Est $761,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Lewis Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      904 Lewis Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Stephens Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /54

    $1,795,000

    $54K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft

    423 Maplewood Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    This walk to Wayne, sun-filled residence is a true showstopper at every turn! Look no further and move right into this beautifully designed and masterfully constructed home, set in a quiet cul-de-sac with private backyard and patio, within easy walking distance to the Radnor Trail, trains and all that the charming town of Wayne has to offer. Breathtaking features include a bright open floor plan

    Lisa Yakulis Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

    423 Maplewood Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /75

    $2,200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    103 Ashwood Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Strid Compass RE

    103 Ashwood Rd, Villanova, PA 19085
    • /39

      Est $1,127,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Lewis Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      916 Lewis Ln, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • May 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Strid Compass RE

  • /45

    $950,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    8 Harrow Cir, Wayne, PA 19087

    Discover the perfect blend of charm and walkability in this move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath Colonial with completely finished lower level, tucked into a cul-de-sac community, with open space dedicated to recreation just off South Devon Avenue. Situated in the #1 ranked Radnor School District, this location offers an inviting neighborhood of sidewalks encompassing Eaton Drive, Harrow Circle, and

    Karen Strid Compass RE

    8 Harrow Cir, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /48

    $2,254,720

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    317 Iven Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,350,430

    Last Listing Agent Art Herling Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    317 Iven Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /34

      Est $165,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit L5, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit L5, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Burton Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /36

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $1,907,895 per Acre

    315 Walnut Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    One of the final opportunities to build a tailored custom luxury home in sought-after North Wayne. This 0.76-acre homesite sits along a picturesque, tree-lined street, offering a highly usable setting for refined indoor-outdoor living. With Foxlane Homes, personalize a home from an elevated collection of floorplans, thoughtfully designed to balance classic, timeless style with modern living.

    Keely Morrissey Sequoia Real Estate, LLC

    315 Walnut Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /54

    $1,255,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    100 Radnor Ave, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Ferst Compass RE

    100 Radnor Ave, Villanova, PA 19085
    • /29

      Est $165,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit L4, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit L4, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen DiPasqua Delchester Realty Corp

  • /56

    $1,425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft

    725 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    Welcome to 725 S Roberts Road, Bryn Mawr located in award winning Radnor Township, nestled peacefully down a long driveway. As you step inside the entry foyer, you're greeted by beautiful hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout, adding warmth and charm. The formal living room, featuring a wood burning fireplace, sets the tone for the home's elegance, providing a perfect space for relaxing

    Elizabeth Van Der Waag BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    725 S Roberts Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /46

    $650,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    255 Willow Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,233

    Last Listing Agent Debi Sugarman Compass RE

    255 Willow Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /35

      Est $150,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 1025, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 1025, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dina Holt Springer Realty Group

  • /34

    $1,425,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    312 Windsor Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    Nestled on a beautiful tree-lined street is one of Radnor Townships most sought after "walk to Wayne" neighborhoods! 312 Windsor Avenue is a charming residence that perfectly blends character, comfort and convenience. This 5 Bedroom, 3 full & 1 half Bath home welcomes you with inviting spaces and abundant natural light throughout. The Foyer welcomes you into this warm home with hardwood floors

    Mary Sue Mansfield BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    312 Windsor Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /51

    $2,275,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    603 Foxfields Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,238,582

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Egan BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    603 Foxfields Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home