9,359

Radnor, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $154,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 926, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 926, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosalyn Schwartz BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $495,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    104 Owens Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

    Charming twin home located on a quiet, private street just a short walk to the heart of Wayne. The first floor features brand new flooring throughout and a beautifully updated kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find all new carpeting, three bedrooms, and a full bath. The third floor is a large loft space - perfect for another bedroom, play room, or home office.

    Lauren Tomson BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    104 Owens Ln, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /13

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    500 E Lancaster Ave Unit 126D, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,905

    Last Listing Agent MaryAnn Jamison Chancellor Properties, Inc.

    500 E Lancaster Ave Unit 126D, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /17

      Est $215,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 918, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 918, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Phillips Luxe Real Estate LLC

  • /50

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft

    206 N Aberdeen Ave Unit C, Wayne, PA 19087

    206 N Aberdeen Ave, Unit C offers a greatly sought-after "Walk-to-Wayne" lifestyle in an exceptional, nearly-new luxury resale at Rockwell on Aberdeen. Built in 2022 by Rockwell Custom Home Builders, this exclusive 6-townhome enclave provides the pinnacle of low-maintenance living in the heart of Radnor Township. Unit C distinguishes itself with high-end custom finishes across four finished

    Karen Strid Compass RE

    206 N Aberdeen Ave Unit C, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    417 Yorkshire Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,816

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Goldberg Keller Williams Main Line

    417 Yorkshire Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /17

      Est $217,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 913, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 913, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /83

    $2,200,000

    $175K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    421 Midland Ave, Wayne, PA 19087

    Rarely available in Historic South Wayne: a beautifully expanded Wendell and Smith Victorian set on nearly an acre, offering almost 4,500 square feet of flexible living space, meticulous updates, and timeless Main Line character at 421 Midland Avenue. Thoughtfully expanded by Cottage Industries with full blueprints and permits, this addition increased valuable square footage while preserving the

    Christie Paine BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    421 Midland Ave, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /55

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 207, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,701

    Last Listing Agent Dave Uygur BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 207, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /13

      Est $168,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 901, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 901, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /18

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $1,044,776 per Acre

    1052 Eagle Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Experience a once-in-a-lifetime neighborhood from FLH by Foxlane Homes. North Wayne, a charming, tree-lined enclave of 18 new, custom homes just within walking distance of downtown Wayne offers families a storybook location and unparalleled lifestyle in Radnor Township. Notable for its immaculate, three quarter+ acre homesite an uncompromised home craftsmanship, your custom home dreams are all

    Keely Morrissey Sequoia Real Estate, LLC

    1052 Eagle Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /50

    $790,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    112 Iron Works Way, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Angelucci BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    112 Iron Works Way, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /17

      Est $203,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 829, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 829, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Grace Tian Appreciation Realty LLC

  • /30

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    625 Conestoga Rd, Villanova, PA 19085

    Recently renovated Farmhouse in Ithan Village in Villanova . House was taken down and rebuilt and has all new bathrooms, kitchen and floors. Yard is landscaped and fenced-in. Easy access to public transportation, highways, Villanova and downtown Wayne. Available immediately.

    lori paolino BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    625 Conestoga Rd, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /17

    $169,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 801, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,531

    Last Listing Agent Leo Day Compass RE

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 801, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /13

      Est $159,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 811, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 811, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /77

    $1,975,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,433 Sq Ft

    185 Biddulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Private and sophisticated design define this beautiful Radnor home in the top-ratedRadnor School District. Offering just under 5000 sq ft of indoor/outdoor living on a privateacre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4.1 bath home is walkable to Radnor Elementary and High School and the Harford Dog Park. A carriage house from the early 1900’s, 185 Biddulph was reimagined and expanded by award-winning

    Karen Strid Compass RE

    185 Biddulph Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /41

    $895,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    144 Eaton Dr, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,509

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Kelly BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    144 Eaton Dr, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /13

      Est $151,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 810, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 810, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Z Ward Long & Foster

  • /32

    $159,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 410, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    Bright & Light 1 Bedroom on the fourth floor of the Radnor House. Eat-in-Kitchen, dining area, living room, bedroom, hall bath. Gorgeous hardwood floors. Refrigerator, gas stove, DW, A/C wall units, , coin-op laundry on lower level, on-site maintenance, large off-street parking lot, Indoor Garage available (extra cost). An extra large inground pool, BBQ and picnic area with tables, chairs &

    Dina Holt Springer Realty Group

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 410, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /53

    $1,580,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    300 Valley Place, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,204

    Last Listing Agent Doug Fero Compass RE

    300 Valley Place, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /18

      Est $154,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 725, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 725, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dina Holt Springer Realty Group

  • /32

    $205,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 431, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    Welcome to Radnor House. Affordable condominiums on the Main Line. 24 Hour Security, Association Pool, Playground, Outdoor sitting areas all included. This 2 bedroom unit on the 4th floor is an end corner unit...so it has windows on 2 sides to add to views and sunlight. New Remodeled full bath with walk in shower. Updated vinyl plank flooring. Includes kitchen refrigerator. Radnor House is

    Charlie Pennypacker RE/MAX Professional Realty

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 431, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /8

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    409 W Beechtree Ln, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $496,510

    Last Listing Agent Tom Lowy Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    409 W Beechtree Ln, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /23

      Est $210,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 715, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 715, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Penn Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /27

    $1,149,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    309 Conestoga Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 309 Conestoga Road — a rare opportunity in the heart of Radnor Township, located within the highly regarded Radnor Township School District and just steps to downtown Wayne, the Radnor Trail, and directly across from the Wayne Art Center. BONUS OPPORTUNITY: An adjacent separately parceled vacant lot at 307 Conestoga (50 x 239) may be available for purchase. A major 2022 addition nearly

    Anthony Tenuto Keller Williams Main Line

    309 Conestoga Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /31

    $447,229

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    229 Bloomingdale Ave Unit 1, Wayne, PA 19087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,691

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fegel Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    229 Bloomingdale Ave Unit 1, Wayne, PA 19087
    • /23

      Est $199,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 713, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 713, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHARMEEN MUSSANI Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /12

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 914 Sq Ft

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 203, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    This spacious condo is a rare 914 sqft unit on the second floor. The apartment has a very large living room with enough space for a dining area as well. The spacious kitchen has plenty of cabinets, a dishwasher, gas stove and a fridge. There are two bedrooms and a DEN with a closet. One hotel-style bathroom with a new walk-in shower and a separate sink and toilet area connected with doors. The

    Grace Tian Appreciation Realty LLC

    1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 203, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
  • /2

    $1,408,060

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    806 Northwinds Dr, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,459

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Pulos BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    806 Northwinds Dr, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /23

      Est $224,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 630, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 630, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Solovitz Compass RE

  • /3

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $1,714,286 per Acre

    7 Lockwood Ln, Villanova, PA 19085

    Purchase an Extraordinary Property in the Heart of the Main LineThe homes at Lockwood Lane are being built exclusively by The Vaughan Building Company. The lots are located within Radnor Township and its award-winning schools, and are close to Villanova University, regional rail, and fine restaurants. The Vaughan Building Company’s newest community offers a total of 9 building lots, several

    Tad Vaughan BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    7 Lockwood Ln, Villanova, PA 19085
  • /37

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2 Earles Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,887

    Last Listing Agent Lavinia Smerconish Compass RE

    2 Earles Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
    • /22

      Est $205,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 629, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 629, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myndi Wexler MGMT Residential

  • /39

    $1,285,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    421 Saint Davids Rd, Wayne, PA 19087

    A rare find in the heart of walkable South Wayne, this charming 4 Bedroom, 2/1 Bath Colonial sits on a scenic 1/3-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of classic character, comfortable living space, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to a welcoming layout featuring a spacious Living Room with a fireplace—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A dedicated first-floor Office with a wall of

    Tracy Pulos BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    421 Saint Davids Rd, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /3

    $3,737,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    41 Greenwell Ln, Villanova, PA 19085

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,775,493

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    41 Greenwell Ln, Villanova, PA 19085
    • /27

      Est $195,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 628, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 628, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,900
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cuttic RE/MAX

  • /41

    $685,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    123 Iron Works Way, Wayne, PA 19087

    Welcome to 123 Iron Works Way—an impeccably maintained One-Bedroom plus a Den, 1.5-Bath luxury condo in the heart of vibrant downtown Wayne. Soaring 10-foot ceilings and expansive wall-to-wall windows flood the living space with natural light while showcasing dynamic town views. The open-concept floor plan offers flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles, seamlessly blending the Living and

    Joan Lewis BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    123 Iron Works Way, Wayne, PA 19087
  • /35

    $880,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    130 Drakes Drum Dr, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,292

    Last Listing Agent Julie O'Malley Compass RE

    130 Drakes Drum Dr, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    • /11

      Est $215,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 621, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1030 E Lancaster Ave Unit 621, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Hwang Tesla Realty Group, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home