4,334

Homes in ZIP Code 35906

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $278,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cumberland Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      104 Cumberland Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /13

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $31,438 per Acre

    4.45 Acres Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Gorgeous water views and access! Several parcels totaling 4.45 acres with both water views from an overlook, plus enough area on the water to build a pier or boat slip, or just enjoy fishing! Property has two driveways and a portion of the property has been cleared and leveled. Build a small home or enjoy temporary camping throughout the year. Existing water and power on surrounding parcel(s).

    Amy LaCount River Towne Real Estate Group

    4.45 Acres Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /23

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    211 Windsor Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,140

    Last Listing Agent Jo Netta Terry Fathom Realty AL LLC

    211 Windsor Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /21

      Est $244,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      804 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan McMurry Realty Plus, Inc.

  • /2

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $59,244 per Acre

    6.75 Acres Brown Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    RAINBOW CITY - R-3 ZONING- MULTI FAMILY- 6.75 ACRES +/- Large vacant land tract conveniently located in Rainbow City zoned for multi family. Near Sutton Bridge Rd & on Brown Ave so easy to get to Rainbow Dr, 759 or Steele Station Rd! Great place for the investment property/apartments etc you've been wanting to build. Call today!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    6.75 Acres Brown Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /21

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    102 Turnberry Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,190

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaCount River Towne Real Estate Group

    102 Turnberry Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /20

      Est $206,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      407 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

  • /4

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $44,196 per Acre

    101 River Point, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    BEAUTIFUL 1+ ACRE LOTS in Rainbow City/Whorton Bend. Build the home of your dreams.

    Erika Lischinski Clokey Realty Inc

    101 River Point, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    412 Kensington Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    412 Kensington Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /24

      Est $249,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      501 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

  • /19

    $274,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    106 Yorkshire Place, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    RAINBOW CITY- RENOVATED- Beautifully renovated 3BDRM/2BTH all brick family home strategically nestled on a quiet dead end street near PUBLIX, HWY 77/411, schools & ball fields! Family room w/ ample natural light & fireplace. Kitchen w/ stainless appliances, tile and ample cabinets. Open living & dining rooms. Master w/ spacious walk in closet & great tile shower! 2 other bedrooms with nice sized

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    106 Yorkshire Place, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /42

    $259,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4264 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,910

    Last Listing Agent Erica Roebuck Impact Realty, LLC

    4264 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /31

      Est $232,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      507 Williams Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Walden ERA King Real Estate

  • /5

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $171,096 per Acre

    0.73 Acres Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Beautiful 0.73-acre riverfront lot on the Coosa River in Rainbow City featuring 163+/- linear feet of waterfront and an ideal setting to build your dream home. With direct river access, scenic views, and plenty of room to design a home that takes advantage of the peaceful surroundings, this property offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience, with town amenities just minutes away.

    Stephanie Megois KW Gadsden

    0.73 Acres Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /50

    $349,999

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    130 Vada Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,048

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Gunter Advantage Properties

    130 Vada Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /15

      Est $189,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Diversey St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      524 Diversey St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Holland Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /45

    $839,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft

    1252 Canoe Creek Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Quiet, Serene, Tucked into beautiful hardwoods, but only minutes from the business area. Eateries, churches, schools, grocery markets, banks and more. This beautiful 5 bed (up to 6) 4 bath home features an artistry of masonry inside and out. Full hardwood and travertine. The kitchen with eatin dining, an island and total convenience for preparing meals. Beautiful rock work fireplace, and accents

    Glen Williams Impact Realty, LLC

    1252 Canoe Creek Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /45

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    125 S South Hawk Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mack KW Gadsden

    125 S South Hawk Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /21

      Est $271,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Lindsey St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3504 Lindsey St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /3

    $75,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $174,419 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Prime Commercial lot. Wooded, High visibility. Perfect location for your next business. On the corner of Sutton Bridge and Wilson Ave.

    Carrie Works RE/MAX Unlimited

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $158,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    95 Keith Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,787

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kell Kell Realty, Inc.

    95 Keith Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /21

      Est $183,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Grand Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      509 W Grand Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,400
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty And Auction

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    200 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    200 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    955 Guy Lee Lake Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,509

    Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

    955 Guy Lee Lake Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /19

      Est $281,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Wildhaven Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      317 Wildhaven Cir, Gadsden, AL 35901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

  • /6

    $500,000

    $150K PRICE DROP

    8 Horizon Place Unit 8,15,16,17,33,34,38,, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Investment Opportunity – Horizon Place Mobile Home AssemblageDiscover a rare 10-lot mobile home investment within the established Horizon Place community in Rainbow City, Alabama—offering a solid 10% cap rate and $65,620 in annual NOI. This well-performing asset features 8 tenant-occupied, lease-to-own homes with net leases and no CAM, minimizing management responsibilities and ensuring

    Jason Koenig Keller Williams Homewood

  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lots 24-25 Riverton Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $107,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel White KW Gadsden

    Lots 24-25 Riverton Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /18

      Est $165,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Pinedale Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      910 Pinedale Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Mabeus Kell Realty

  • /18

    $267,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    3651 Black Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    RAINBOW CITY | 6 BDRM | 2 BDRMS W/ ENSUITE BATHS | Great family home nestled on a level lot in Rainbow City. Family room with ample natural light open to kitchen. Kitchen with plenty of counter space & eat in dining. Formal dining. Spacious primary suite w/ massive HIS & HER walk in closets & bath w/ HIS & HER vanities, shower, tub for relaxing & water closet. There is a 2nd bedroom w/ ensuite

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    3651 Black Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /27

    $253,800

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    266 Lakewood Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,952

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lee Keller Williams Realty Group

    266 Lakewood Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /32

      Est $229,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      103 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Guthrie ERA King Real Estate

  • /3

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $18,175 per Acre

    1.37 acres Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Lot 200x300 (1.37 acres)

    Sandra White ERA King Real Estate

    1.37 acres Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $315,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    336 May St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $316,495

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ray KW Gadsden

    336 May St, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /24

      Est $208,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      219 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

  • /22

    $219,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    526 Diversey St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Looking for your starter home, or good location, this one is waiting for you in Rainbow City, close to Hwy 77, and local food chains. Roof 1-5 yrs, Dining room, large kitchen area with breakfast area, large laundry, LVP flooring throughout. HVAC 2025

    Russell Johnson Impact Realty, LLC

    526 Diversey St, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /2

    $1,369,700

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    88 Sutton Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 15,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mckenzie Impact Realty, LLC

    88 Sutton Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /17

      Est $208,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      210 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $124,750 per Acre

    202 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    Deed Restrictions *Common Ownership with J.P King*

    Trey Perman J. P. King Auction Co, Inc.

    202 Vera Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    107 Myrtle Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,048

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Williams Re/Max Hometown Properties

    107 Myrtle Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906
    • /49

      Est $288,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      112 Windemere Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Thrift Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home