4,286

Rainbow City, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $192,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Autumnwood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      322 Autumnwood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Renee Chambers Impact Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $199,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Autumnwood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      305 Autumnwood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Patterson ERA King Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $166,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Cole Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      650 Cole Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Hopper Clokey Realty Inc

    • /27

      Est $153,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Cole Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      660 Cole Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    • /32

      Est $148,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      3465 Montrose Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3465 Montrose Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Jul 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Forsythe ERA King Real Estate

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Chelsea Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      00 Chelsea Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dunnington Impact Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $180,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Josh St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      512 Josh St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,155
      • Apr 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Patterson ERA King Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $304,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      4891 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4891 Rainbow Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Randall Tallent Impact Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $446,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Royal Troon Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      400 Royal Troon Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,700
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Wilburn Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    • /41

      Est $432,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Ivy Trail, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      806 Ivy Trail, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    • /35

      Est $395,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Laurel Wood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      218 Laurel Wood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Freeman ERA King Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $438,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Lakeshore Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      154 Lakeshore Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Mar 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Traci Thomason Impact Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $70,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Horizon Place, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      43 Horizon Place, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Block 5 Greenview Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Lot 2 Block 5 Greenview Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Burke River Towne Real Estate Group

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 24 Block 5 Montrose Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Lot 24 Block 5 Montrose Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Apr 21, 2023

• /13

      Est $265,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 W Grand Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      507 W Grand Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Davis Realty And Auction

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12.23 ac Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      12.23 ac Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Greer Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Perman Lake Rd Unit 1781161, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      0 Perman Lake Rd Unit 1781161, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,175
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Craig Gorham Vintage Properties, LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Guy Lee Lake Rd Unit 1784802, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      0 Guy Lee Lake Rd Unit 1784802, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gail Minshew KW Gadsden

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Horizon Place Unit 1784832, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      0 Horizon Place Unit 1784832, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Julie Tennyson At Home Real Estate LLC

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 1818948, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 1818948, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Oct 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glen Williams Impact Realty, LLC

    • /49

      Est $186,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Hayden Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      241 Hayden Ave, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Feb 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Patterson ERA King Real Estate

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Elam Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      117 Elam Cir, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Long RE/MAX

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      T6 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      T6 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,080
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Frederick Sold Sold Sold Auctions

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      T5 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      T5 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,714
      • Dec 02, 2022

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      T3 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      T3 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,160
      • Dec 02, 2022

• /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      T2 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      T2 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,702
      • Dec 02, 2022

• /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      T1 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      T1 Lister Ferry Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,298
      • Dec 02, 2022

• /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Steele Station Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35907

      0000 Steele Station Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Blake Seay ERA King Real Estate

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      00 Riddles Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Mackey Alabama Lake Homes

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Pleasant Valley Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      1527 Pleasant Valley Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Glen Williams Impact Realty, LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Laurelwood Dr Unit 1813248, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      0 Laurelwood Dr Unit 1813248, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan McMurry Realty Plus, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $192,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sherwood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      116 Sherwood Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra White ERA King Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $198,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      298 Whorton Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      298 Whorton Dr, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dunnington Impact Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $279,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Waldrop Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      421 Waldrop Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,900
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michaele Moore ERA King Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $188,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Lasalle St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      493 Lasalle St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Gunter Advantage Properties

    • /34

      Est $156,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Cole Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      640 Cole Ln, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,900
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Patterson ERA King Real Estate

    • /5

      Est $187,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 Lasalle St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      497 Lasalle St, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brent Lawley KW Gadsden

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Whorton Bend Rd Unit 128.84,130, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      856 Whorton Bend Rd Unit 128.84,130, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hood ERA King Real Estate - Gadsden

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 Whorton Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      856 Whorton Bend Rd, Rainbow City, AL 35906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hood ERA King Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home