2,710

Rainbow Park, FL Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 146th Ave Unit 909844, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 146th Ave Unit 909844, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 963 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Sales Blue Marlin Real Estate

  • /5

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    SW 148TH CT SW 32 Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    Beautiful 0.24-acre vacant lot located in the highly desirable Rainbow Park community of Ocala! This parcel sits in NO flood zone, is ready to be built, and surrounded by ongoing new construction in a rapidly growing area. Enjoy peaceful natural surroundings while being just minutes from State Road 40, offering easy access to Ocala, Dunnellon, and Rainbow Springs.A multimillion-dollar

    Katerine Osorio MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    SW 148TH CT SW 32 Place, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRTB8454270, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Pardo FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    0 SW 27th Ln Unit MFRTB8454270, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /2

      Est $217,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Sw 30th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 Tbd Sw 30th Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 625% Above List Price
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan De Anda Perez CENTRAL CITY REALTY

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $117,391 per Acre

    0 Unit MFRO6363918, Ocala, FL 34481

    1/4 Acre Cleared Lot in the growing community of Rainbow Park with a few trees still on the property and is ready for you to build your dream home on! It is located approximately 5 miles from the World Equestrian Center and a short drive to Rainbow River and Springs. The beauty of the country living with NO HOA, but close enough to modern conveniences!

    Kelly Butterfield RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    0 Unit MFRO6363918, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $211,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2825 SW 147th Ct, Rainbow Park, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mazzurco KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    2825 SW 147th Ct, Rainbow Park, FL 34481
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD SW 29 St, Ocala, FL 34481

      TBD SW 29 St, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kelley RE/MAX

  • /2

    $23,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    TBD SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    Almost a quarter of acre of land to build your dream home in Rainbow Park with no HOA!

    Jessica Thomas ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS

    TBD SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $246,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3248 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Mooney ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC

    3248 SW 149th Terrace, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 40th Place Rd Unit MFROM668023, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 40th Place Rd Unit MFROM668023, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Snow Chou KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

  • /18

    $27,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $112,500 per Acre

    TBD SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481

    PRIVATE AND SECLUDED LOT IN RAINBOW PARK IN WEST OCALA. Build your favorite getaway or dream home. This lot has it all! Very private and serene. Enjoy Nature with Beautiful Trees and Forest surrounding. Lot off a dirt road. Look no further than here for location and price. Situated between Ocala and Dunnellon, this location is minutes away from both and easy has access to State Highway 40 going

    Joseph Regnier REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD SW 159th Ave, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $211,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14698 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,387

14698 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SW 150th Ct Unit MFRO6154818, Ocala, FL 34481

      0 SW 150th Ct Unit MFRO6154818, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wemert WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

  • /14

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    00 SW 140th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    Affordable Buildable Lot in Growing Rainbow Park, Near WEC!Take advantage of this fantastic opportunity to own a 0.23-acre residential lot in Rainbow Park: one of Marion County’s fastest-growing communities. Just one block off SW 140th Avenue, the property offers easy access via a short stretch of unpaved road and is ideally situated near new construction homes, making it a smart pick for

    Paola Alarcon Rubio NEXTHOME VISION REALTY

    00 SW 140th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14854 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

    14854 SW 27th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /20

      Est $211,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      15021 SW 25th Place, Ocala, FL 34474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15021 SW 25th Place, Ocala, FL 34474

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $107,143 per Acre

    0 SW 10th Place Unit MFROM712043, Ocala, FL 34481

    Build Your Dream Home or Manufactured Home Near the World Equestrian Center!Discover the perfect blend of convenience and opportunity with this .28-acre corner lot located in a desirable community featuring both beautiful new builds and well-established homes. This prime location offers close proximity to utilities, making connections quick and easy as you prepare to build your ideal home.

    Patsy Mildner OAK & SAGE REALTY LLC

    0 SW 10th Place Unit MFROM712043, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    14790 SW 32 Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,574

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14790 SW 32 Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /29

      Est $220,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 SW 159th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2200 SW 159th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

  • /36

    $227,999

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    14409 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    Country living at its finest! New home on an undeveloped road. Be among the first to experience the charm of this new construction “Magnolia” Model by Bakan Homes. This beautifully designed home offers a fusion of modern comfort that’s perfect for families, first-time homebuyers, or anyone looking for a fantastic investment opportunity. With 8’ ceilings in the bedrooms and vaulted ceilings in the

    Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14409 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3645 SW 151st Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,259

    Last Listing Agent Scott Coldwell COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE

    3645 SW 151st Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /40

      Est $204,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      14916 SW 32nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14916 SW 32nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,995
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Falbo PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY

  • /12

    $209,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    3789 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    Step into this spacious stucco home offering an affordable opportunity with a well-designed split floor plan. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a full stainless steel appliance package including range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Tile flooring runs throughout, complemented by ceiling fans and thoughtful finishes.Enjoy the

    Joyce Thompson OCALA HOMES AND FARMS

    3789 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 SW 152nd Ct Unit MFRO6286078, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $136,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89% Above List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

    0 SW 152nd Ct Unit MFRO6286078, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /40

      Est $204,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      14928 SW 32nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14928 SW 32nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,995
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /20

    $244,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    14174 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY!! Beautiful new construction home on big lot with lots of privacy! Luxury Plank Vinyl flooring throughout all living and common areas, tile in bathrooms, and carpet in the bedrooms. Open floor plan with dining area and eat-in kitchen, all done in neutral, pleasing colors. Inside laundry with W & D hook-ups. Walk-in closet in Master

    Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

    14174 SW 28th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    0 SW 41st Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Roberts-Hadala SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

    0 SW 41st Street Rd, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 SW 30th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      0000 SW 30th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moore LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /22

    $229,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    14787 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | NO HOA Easy to show. New construction with no HOA—strong value in this price range. Submit all offers; quick response. Comparable homes selling in this range—positioned to move. Ideal for buyers seeking low upfront costs. Please include pre-approval or proof of funds with all offers.

    Lorenzino Salerno AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

    14787 SW 26th Ln, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $234,200

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15059 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    15059 SW 16th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE 134 Ct Unit MFRO6153028, Ocala, FL 34431

      0 SE 134 Ct Unit MFRO6153028, Ocala, FL 34431

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mauricio Ferreira Da Veiga WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $20,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    TBD SW 158th Ave Lot 18, Ocala, FL 34481

    SELLER MOTIVATED AND 2 MORE LOTS ADJECENT TO EACHOTHER AVAILABLE! Build your dream home on this cleared 0.24-acre lot located in the growing Rainbow Park neighborhood of Ocala! This parcel is high and dry, offering a head start with land that's already cleared—saving you time and money. It’s ready for a site-built home, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to start building right

    Jeffrey Schenck GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    TBD SW 158th Ave Lot 18, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2350 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Aldana ALDANA REALTY LLC

    2350 SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD SW 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      TBD SW 23rd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Nicolas FLORIDA HEARTLAND REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $88,235 per Acre

    00 SW 9th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    0.34-acre vacant lot ready for your new home. Plenty of space to build. Great opportunity to own land.

    Jordan Warren KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

    00 SW 9th Place, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $232,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14780 SW 22nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Rebollo REAL ESTATE TEAMMATES LLC

    14780 SW 22nd Place, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /21

      Est $211,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      14382 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14382 SW 20th Place, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nate Shuler NATHANIEL S SHULER

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    TBD SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481

    Make your dream project a reality in the heart of Ocala, Florida! This beautiful 0.23-acre residential lot offers the perfect space to build your dream home in a quiet and rapidly growing area.Key Features:Ideal Location: In a developing residential community, close to amenities, schools, and major roads.Ready to Build: Flat and usable land, ideal for custom home

    Michell Carrasquero GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC

    TBD SW 150th Ct, Ocala, FL 34481
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 SW 150th Ct Unit MFROM693339, Ocala, FL 34481

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $76,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hills CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

    0 SW 150th Ct Unit MFROM693339, Ocala, FL 34481
    • /6

      Est $220,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 SW 27th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2025
      Lot 11 SW 27th St, Ocala, FL 34481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,489% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hills CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home