7,692

Rains County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    207 Mill St, Emory, TX 75440

    Move in Ready, Seller Financing will have you spending Christmas in this Bright, Open floor plan, 3-2-1 home on large corner lot with fenced back yard. Just minutes for schools, shopping, Lake Fork, Lake Tawakoni and much more.

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    207 Mill St, Emory, TX 75440
  • /32

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    260 Rs County Road 3231, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    260 Rs County Road 3231, Emory, TX 75440
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Ravine St, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      620 Ravine St, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Vessels Exit Realty Pro

  • /3

    $270,000

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $13,268 per Acre

    TBD S 1st St, Point, TX 75472

    Open pasture, good grazing for your cows or horses, fenced on 3 sides. Will require a fence along the north side of the property. Just minutes from town, schools, shopping, fishing on Lake Tawakoni or Lake Fork. Easy access to U.S. Highway 69 and approx. hour from the Metro-Plex. Bring your livestock, your house plans and start enjoying the country.Check with the City of Point for all

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    TBD S 1st St, Point, TX 75472
  • /19

    $124,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 4 Cr 1610, Lone Oak, TX 75453

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $22,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 794 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Schilling Minerva Realty Corporation

    Lot 4 Cr 1610, Lone Oak, TX 75453
    • /37

      Est $238,272 Not Listed For Sale

      179 Rs County Road 3120, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      179 Rs County Road 3120, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Lot 8 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440

    LAKE FORK WATERFRONT!! GORGEOUS SUNRISE & SUNSET VIEWS FROM THIS HILLTOP LOT WHERE 3 FORKS OF THE LAKE CONVERGE! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING WATER VIEWS!! Such a peaceful setting with good water year round!! Must See to Appreciate! Owner Tote the Note Available!

    Jana Dodd

    Lot 8 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440
  • /18

    $159,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    141 English Crossing, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,227

    Last Listing Agent Omkar Dalal REKonnection, LLC

    141 English Crossing, East Tawakoni, TX 75472
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Texas 276, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2225 Texas 276, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reyna Gutierrez Realty One Group Rose

  • /11

    $149,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    129&131 N Dunbar Ln, Emory, TX 75440

    Two Tenant Occupied Homes with outstanding Leases in place. Do NOT Disturb Tenants. No showings until under contract and proof of funds required.

    Jana Dodd

    129&131 N Dunbar Ln, Emory, TX 75440
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    782 Rs County Road 1155, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $19,583 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lawrence Exit Realty Pro

    782 Rs County Road 1155, Emory, TX 75440
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rs County Road 1622, Lone Oak, TX 75453

      TBD Rs County Road 1622, Lone Oak, TX 75453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Perez CENTURY 21 Upchurch Real Estate

  • /6

    $194,500

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $19,431 per Acre

    4686 Rs County Fm 514, Point, TX 75472

    A builders dream! Come check out these amazing 10 Acres right off FM 514, very easy to find. The land is perfectly situated for any and all building purposes, its 10 Acres of flat land. Come and see this property soon!

    Gerardo Dimas Decorative Real Estate

    4686 Rs County Fm 514, Point, TX 75472
  • /8

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    320 County Road 2160, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 70.29 Acres
    • $9,603 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Filley Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    320 County Road 2160, Emory, TX 75440
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /12

    $112,125

    • Land
    • 3.45 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    Lot 3 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75440

    Country living with quick access to all necessities, easy commute to Greenville, Terrell, Tyler, and Dallas. If trophy fishing is your interest, not only will you have access to some of the best fishing in the State at Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, you will have plenty of space to store your boat. No deed restrictions, water and electric available.

    Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 3 Rains Cr1140 Rd, Emory, TX 75440
  • /32

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    000 Texas 19, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 211.7 Acres
    • $3,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent chris malinowski

    000 Texas 19, Emory, TX 75440
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /5

    $735,800

    • Land
    • 61.32 Acres
    • $11,999 per Acre

    61.32 acres County Road 3417, Emory, TX 75472

    Great acreage for your new home or livestock! Ag Exempt and hay production. Two ponds, pasture and wooded areas. Plenty of wildlife too! Restricted, no mobile homes. Water and electric availabe. All information is approximate, buyer and buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    61.32 acres County Road 3417, Emory, TX 75472
  • /42

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1798 Fm 2324, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 44.22 Acres
    • $15,807 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 792 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Stroman CENTURY 21 Lake Country-Emory

    1798 Fm 2324, Emory, TX 75440
    • /21

      Est $231,000 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Smith Cir, Point, TX 75472

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      633 Smith Cir, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    571 S 1st St, Point, TX 75472

    This cute rustic 3 bedroom 1 bath home is located close to town but provides over an acre of land with a large deck on the back. There is plenty of space for your outdoor activities and entertaining. Home has metal roof, fenced back yard, with plenty of shade trees and one metal outbuilding for covered boat parking or RV and storage. Seperate quarters for mother in-law suite or income producing

    Rosa Laureano Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    571 S 1st St, Point, TX 75472
  • /32

    $324,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    937 Rs County Road 1460, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,575

    Last Listing Agent Quay Throgmorton HRC Realty

    937 Rs County Road 1460, Point, TX 75472
    • /39

      Est $484,394 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      830 Rs County Road 1140, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Phillips Fathom Realty LLC

  • /13

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $49,669 per Acre

    723 Vintage Shores Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

    This is a dream setting! You’ve got the perfect mix of natural beauty, privacy, and flexibility to design something that’s truly yours. The pond and lakefront atmosphere bring that calming, retreat-like vibe, while the gated community adds peace of mind. And three acres is plenty of room to get creative—whether that’s a spacious home, a guest house, gardens, or even recreational areas. The

    Suzanne Ray JPAR - Rockwall

    723 Vintage Shores Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472
  • /3

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 24 Rs County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $301,205 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 24 Rs County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 2nd St, Point, TX 75472

      360 2nd St, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Hunt Texan Team

  • /47

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $320,000 per Acre

    Lot 14 Anglers Point Dr, Emory, TX 75440

    Waterfront Lot in The Retreat at Anglers Point in Emory on Lake Fork! Build your dream waterfront home in The Retreat at Anglers Point, one of Lake Fork’s newest and most exciting subdivisions. This elevated waterfront lot offers beautiful lake views, wide open spaces, and a peaceful natural setting. The approximately 0.75 acres deeded lot, combined with 0.47 acres of SRA leaseback, provides the

    Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 14 Anglers Point Dr, Emory, TX 75440
  • /23

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    330 W Quitman St, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,500

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hart Eddie White Realty

    330 W Quitman St, Emory, TX 75440
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Rs County Road 3374, Emory, TX 75440

      355 Rs County Road 3374, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /30

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 161.65 Acres
    • $19,796 per Acre

    352 Rs County Road 1605, Point, TX 75472

    A rare and extraordinary offering—162 acres of prime ranch land backing to a peaceful cove on Lake Tawakoni. Held in the same family since before the lake’s creation, this legacy property represents a truly unique opportunity to own a piece of Texas history. With approximately 2,500 feet of road frontage, the land is fully fenced and cross-fenced, featuring four ponds, two barns, and existing

    Tony Butcher 1st Choice Realty

    352 Rs County Road 1605, Point, TX 75472
  • /13

    $100,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    230 Rs County Road 4252, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Brewer Dwell Realty

    230 Rs County Road 4252, Point, TX 75472
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4994 E Us Highway 69, Alba, TX 75410

      4994 E Us Highway 69, Alba, TX 75410

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brannon Alvarez Real Broker, LLC

  • /21

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $37,081 per Acre

    TBD Pr 5304, Emory, TX 75440

    Builder dream 4.180-acre paradise in Rains County. The perfect balance of country living with easy access to the city—just 8 minutes from downtown Emory, TX also few minutes from Lake Tawakoni. Enjoy the tranquility of nature. Bring your horses

    Olivia Hernandez Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Pr 5304, Emory, TX 75440
  • /24

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    353 Briggs Blvd, Point, TX 75472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,033

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    353 Briggs Blvd, Point, TX 75472
    • /11

      Est $217,515 Not Listed For Sale

      366 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      366 Private Road 7702, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Patel BK Real Estate

  • /12

    $58,500

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $58,500 per Acre

    000 Rs County Road 3503, Emory, TX 75440

    Lake View and private boat dock! North Shores Phase 3 now selling! Lot 1 for sale in a Lake Fork community all offering acre lots! Multiple lots available. Outside of the city limits and No HOA! Owner finance available

    Scott Crowell Crowell Real Estate

    000 Rs County Road 3503, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    550 Rs County Road 2370, Alba, TX 75410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,721

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    550 Rs County Road 2370, Alba, TX 75410
    • /15

      Est $175,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1133 Rains County Road 1525, Point, TX 75472

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1133 Rains County Road 1525, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Daniels Texas Real Estate Executives,

  • /27

    $663,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    2134 Rs County Road 1402, Point, TX 75472

    Rains County offers a rare opportunity to acquire a secluded estate, offering a life of tranquil beauty amidst numerous ponds and the sounds of nature, complemented by stunning sunsets. Subdividing Parcel 501, 500, 515, remaining acres 84.90 acres The seller possesses a NEW SURVEY for the 14.60-acre property, which features a custom-built, 1.5-story, Country-style residence. The open-plan design

    Cynthia Hennig Anatole Realty Group, LLC

    2134 Rs County Road 1402, Point, TX 75472

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home