7,692

Rains County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 4460, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

      TBD County Road 4460, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LANA CLARK Fathom Realty LLC

  • /26

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $189,394 per Acre

    Lot 4 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440

    What a fabulous find!! Lake Fork Waterfront!! Peaceful with gorgeous views all around! Enjoy both sunrise & sunset views!! Owner tote the note available!

    Jana Dodd

    Lot 4 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $1,180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1504 Rs County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,500

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    1504 Rs County Road 3500, Emory, TX 75440
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Rs County Road 3422, Emory, TX 75440

      • Built 2000
      112 Rs County Road 3422, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oliver Keller Williams Realty Athens

  • /7

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Lot 2 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440

    Several secluded lots perfect for people wanting a place in the country. Choose from lots 1-7, 8-12 are pending sale. Water line is in-progress, buyer will be responsible for meter. There are some deed restrictions, mainly no mobile homes, and 1000sqft minimum house. A short drive from Emory, but a long way from the hustle and bustle. Plat and deed restrictions posted to transaction desk. Buyers

    Gene Sousa Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 2 Rs County Road 2470, Emory, TX 75440
  • /30

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1000 Rs County Road 1399, Point, TX 75472

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martie Abercrombie Century 21 First Group

    1000 Rs County Road 1399, Point, TX 75472
    • /7

      Est $183,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 227 Choctaw Trail, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

      Lot 227 Choctaw Trail, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

  • /27

    $61,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $30,750 per Acre

    Lot 2 Rs County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440

    Beautiful 2 acres ready to build your country home! Restricted to no mobile homes and site built only, 1000 sq ft minimum. Close to Lake Fork and located on a paved county road. co-op water and co-op electric nearby. Septic tank required. More acreage availalbe. All information is approximate. Buyer and buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 2 Rs County Road 3410, Emory, TX 75440
  • /16

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    Lot 34 Rs County Road 3353, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $30,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,153

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Samples Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    Lot 34 Rs County Road 3353, Emory, TX 75440
    • /31

      Est $350,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Rs County Road 2372, Alba, TX 75410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      625 Rs County Road 2372, Alba, TX 75410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Harper Davidson Lane Real Estate Grp

  • /13

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10.96 Acres
    • $22,814 per Acre

    TBD S 1st St, Point, TX 75472

    Prime 11-acre tract with excellent frontage along Highway 47, offering outstanding potential for development or a private homesite. The property features two established entrances, allowing for flexible access and layout options. A retention pond enhances both drainage and aesthetic appeal, adding to the overall character of the land.Located in a small-town setting with a highly regarded

    Jenna Dunn Keller Williams Rockwall

    TBD S 1st St, Point, TX 75472
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1003 Rs County Road 1530, Point, TX 75472

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gray Century 21 First Group

    1003 Rs County Road 1530, Point, TX 75472
    • /40

      Est $331,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Rs County Road 1310, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      719 Rs County Road 1310, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Browne Browne-Hollar Realty

  • /8

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $41,103 per Acre

    236 County Road 1450, Point, TX 75472

    Very nice Recreational lot. Only about one fourth mile from the Lake. Water and Electric available at the Road. You can either build or set a mobile home on it, Level and cleared past entrance. There is a water line within the property just needs Meter from water system and Electrical pole is accessible. SIGN ON PROPERTY.

    Daniel Castillo Ultima Real Estate

    236 County Road 1450, Point, TX 75472
  • /40

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2072 E Us 69, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    2072 E Us 69, Emory, TX 75440
    • /40

      Est $969,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Rs County Road 3503, Emory, TX 75440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1247 Rs County Road 3503, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /4

    $1,270,000

    • Land
    • 74.67 Acres
    • $17,008 per Acre

    TBD Rs County Road 1402, Point, TX 75472

    Texas landscapes offer so many possibilities, and Texas Farm Credit offers financing options suitable for both first- time buyers and experienced landowners of 74.67 acres who can manage native habitats, combine with cattle ranching for Specialty Livestock, Exotic game ranchers, every hunting type, ranching, wildlife management, or add a unique family cabin, and home-away-from-home opportunity!

    Cynthia Hennig Anatole Realty Group, LLC

    TBD Rs County Road 1402, Point, TX 75472
  • /10

    $52,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    TBD B3L10 Private Road 5440, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $50,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LANA CLARK Fathom Realty, LLC

    TBD B3L10 Private Road 5440, Point, TX 75472
    • /17

      Est $292,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      6792 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6792 N State Highway 19, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesli Cordero Orchard Brokerage

  • /26

    $179,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1336 Rs County Road 1530, Point, TX 75472

    Bright and clean, recently updated and move in ready, 3-2 doublewide is just a short distance from Lake Tawakoni and is ready for you right now. Make this your get-a-way. Approx. 1 hour from the Dallas Metro-Plex, close to schools, shopping and much more. Come on down and make this your weekend home away from the Hussle and Bussle of the big city. Come on out and enjoy the Fall near the lake.

    Don Spencer L.L. Spencer Real Estate

    1336 Rs County Road 1530, Point, TX 75472
  • /39

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    191 Rs County Road 4254, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,000

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

    191 Rs County Road 4254, Point, TX 75472
    • /17

      Est $162,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 English Crossing, Point, TX 75472

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      150 English Crossing, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Brady Lake Homes Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    403 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472

    This lot offers a peaceful residential setting on 2nd Street. Perfect for a new home with room for outdoor living or landscaping. The property is near local schools and parks, with utilities readily available and paved street access. Ideal for buyers looking to build in a quiet, convenient location.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    403 N 2nd St, Point, TX 75472
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    TBD County Road 3357, Emory, TX 75440

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $46,985 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

    TBD County Road 3357, Emory, TX 75440
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 1402, Point, TX 75472

      TBD Cr 1402, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Jarvis Lone Star Realty

  • /40

    $1,055,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft

    361 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440

    New Lake Fork Subdivision Serenity Point!! 4930 Square foot under roof! Proposed new construction waterfront custom built home of over 3330 of heated & cooled waterfront living on a private cul de sac lot with over an acre of fabulousness!! This home features front & back porches, attached oversized garage, walk in butlers pantry with sink, Open living dining kitchen space, private office,

    Jana Dodd

    361 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440
  • /40

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2063 Rs County Road 2370, Alba, TX 75410

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,245

    Last Listing Agent John Harwell United Country H5 Auction & Realty

    2063 Rs County Road 2370, Alba, TX 75410
    • /40

      Est $395,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Rs County Road 2340, Alba, TX 75410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      495 Rs County Road 2340, Alba, TX 75410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Golden Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $189,394 per Acre

    Lot 5 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440

    LAKE FORK WATERFRONT!!! This is on a quite, deep cove on the west side of the lake with fantastic views galore!! This hill top lot looks out over the lake with Gorgeous sunrise and sunset views! Make your Lake Dream become a Reality!!!

    Jana Dodd

    Lot 5 Private Road 7327, Emory, TX 75440
  • /31

    $349,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    520 Rs County Road 3445, Emory, TX 75440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,851

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tibbets Signature Properties, LLC-Lake Fork

    520 Rs County Road 3445, Emory, TX 75440
    • /34

      Est $266,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Lyon Ln, Point, TX 75472

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      134 Lyon Ln, Point, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 91 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Baca-Pena CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /6

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 7,318 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Lot 167 County Road 1633, Lone Oak, TX 75453

    Corner lot located at Lake Tawakoni with a view of the lake. Site built only. Septic required & verify with engineer that septic will fit. All info is approximate, buyer & buyers agent to verify.

    Kathy Hobbs Exit Realty Pinnacle Group

    Lot 167 County Road 1633, Lone Oak, TX 75453
  • /13

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    110 Rs County Road 1535, Point, TX 75472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Earl Thomas Keller Williams Rockwall

    110 Rs County Road 1535, Point, TX 75472
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Little Oaks Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

      TBD Little Oaks Dr, East Tawakoni, TX 75472

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jody Crocker 1st Choice Realty

  • /4

    $119,990

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $29,998 per Acre

    Lot 17 Farm To Market 47, Point, TX 75472

    Welcome to Cotton Estates. The perfect lot to build your dream home. Site built homes 1400 square feet or larger, Barndominiums are allowed. Aerobic Septic Systems are required. Water is available on site. You will need your own meter. FEC electric is available. One time close construction also available if interested in building, Contact for more information. Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify

    Adrian Franco Monument Realty

    Lot 17 Farm To Market 47, Point, TX 75472
  • /26

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    240 Wells St, Emory, TX 75440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kahle Real Estate of Texas

    240 Wells St, Emory, TX 75440
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rs County Road 1330, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Rs County Road 1330, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Collier Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /5

    $187,500

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    LOT 1 Fm 2795, Emory, TX 75440

    OWNER FINACING AVAILABLE. Home is where you build it! We have the perfect spot for your new home, ideally located in Rains County, next to Bear Creek subdivision, just 5 minutes from the city center of Emory. Tract 1 is 7.5 acres, situated between Lake Fork and Lake Tawakoni, with multiple golf courses located within 15 minutes of the property. Two lakes, two golf course with easy access to Hwy

    Tracey Pitre Lone Star Realty

    LOT 1 Fm 2795, Emory, TX 75440
  • /20

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1895 Farm To Market 47, Point, TX 75472

    • Land
    • 6.25 Acres
    • $22,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Blake Buchanan JPAR - Rockwall

    1895 Farm To Market 47, Point, TX 75472
    • /21

      Est $420,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Cr 1315, Emory, TX 75440

      TBD Cr 1315, Emory, TX 75440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Scott Moore Century 21 NexGen Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home