17,518

Homes in ZIP Code 27604

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $1,600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft

    625 Glascock St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Custom Built by DJF Builders with a Frazier Home Design Plan! Located Downtown Raleigh Walking Distance to Shopping & Dining! Upgraded Lighting & Trim Throughout! Dramatic Foyer Entry w/Wall of Windows! Main Level Guest & Private Study w/Built ins! HWDs Thru Main Living! Kit: Quartz CTops, Cstm Cabinets to Ceiling w/Glass Upper Displays, Stained Island w/Barstool Seating & Designer Pendants, SS

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    625 Glascock St, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2235 Turtle Point Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Charming and well-maintained home located in a quiet, established neighborhood in Raleigh! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience—ideal for anyone looking to enjoy easy living with close access to everything the Triangle has to offer.

    2235 Turtle Point Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /47

    $675,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    617 Polk St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,378

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    617 Polk St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /57

      Est $487,863 Not Listed For Sale

      4904 Goosedown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4904 Goosedown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry robtoy Raleigh Realty Inc.

  • /11

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    3721 Votive Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Welcome to this quaint 2 bedroom, 2 full bath end-unit townhome in Raleigh! You'll enjoy the open floor plan, it's warm atmosphere, and everything you need is on one level. The spacious bedrooms offer plenty of roomto relax with oversized bathrooms. Recent updates include fresh paint through out the interior of the home, new LVP flooring, new light fixtures and fans, new toilets and a fresh

    Liam O'Leary Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    3721 Votive Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /13

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4608 Brockton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Welcome to your new home! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Price Improvement! The spacious interior features a cozy fireplace, perfect for those chilly evenings and newer LVP flooring. The apartment also boasts ample outside storage, providing plenty of space for your belongings. The highlight of this home is the large back

    4608 Brockton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3109 Crandon Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,126

    Last Listing Agent Robin Bodwin Choice Residential Real Estate

    3109 Crandon Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /49

      Est $377,292 Not Listed For Sale

      2928 Dawnbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2928 Dawnbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Savitski Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /30

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    4612 Dresden Village Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Framed by beautiful pear trees in bloom, this inviting Wyckford home welcomes you with warmth from the moment you arrive. Step inside to a gracious 2-story foyer that opens to a flexible space that can be used for a cozy sitting area, home office, or reading nook, while the light-filled dining room nearby creates the perfect setting for gathering family and friends. Just beyond, the breathtaking

    Pauline Willcox Choice Residential Real Estate

    4612 Dresden Village Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /18

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Home at Hedingham

    1949 Shadow Glen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Welcome home to Hedingham! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has it all; wood floors, quartz counters, beautiful windows, stainless steel appliances, laundry room, attached 2 car garage, and plenty more! Located in the Hedingham community, and just a short walk from the community pool, Foxcroft Lake, the golf course, and with easy access to Greenway Trails, 440 and 540, this location can't

    1949 Shadow Glen Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /2

    $272,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3540 Carolyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,721

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    3540 Carolyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /39

      Est $384,784 Not Listed For Sale

      4844 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4844 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,500
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain

  • /50

    $437,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    4614 Clove Meadow Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Rare opportunity to own a highly sought-after end-unit ranch townhome in Ivy Hall! Offering true one-level living with exceptional privacy and space. One of only two homes in a duplex setting -- and with a large fenced yard with peaceful wooded views -- this home stands apart from the surrounding quad-style townhomes. Tucked quietly in the back of the neighborhood with minimal traffic, this home

    Danielle Weeks NextHome Turn Key Realty

    4614 Clove Meadow Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2 Bedroom Home Located in Raleigh NC

    4704 Courtside Place, Raleigh, NC 27604

    This Home Accepts Section 8 Voucher Program!!!Application Criteria Include Clear criminal Background, Gross household income of at least 2 times the rent, have a credit score of 620+, No evictions in the last 5 years, there will be a Pet fee of $300/per pet, one time admin fee of $250.Welcome to your next home-sweet-home adventure! Nestled in the charming heart of Raleigh, this

    4704 Courtside Place, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3417 Dragonfly River Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,000

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    3417 Dragonfly River Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /26

      Est $397,507 Not Listed For Sale

      4821 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4821 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wolborsky Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /12

    $394,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    1150 Lamplighter Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604

    Step inside this Bluebird home and take in the Sconset Walk interior package, where calm finishes and simple, clean details set the tone. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends through the main living areas and up the stairs to the third floor, creating a consistent and easy to maintain foundation. On the first floor, a dedicated rec room adds flexibility for work, downtime, or play. A rear load two

    Garman Homes Builder
    1150 Lamplighter Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604
  • /26

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3441 S Beaver Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Earn Wealth While Leasing - Like a Homeowner - Lease to Own- Call - Monthly: *$2,700For less than the cost of a mortgage - with payments that remain the same year to year for up to 3 years - this is your chance to make a smart, wealth-building investment in your future. Enjoy the freedom of renting while gaining the advantages of homeownership.Ideal whether you’re:-

    3441 S Beaver Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /3

    $320,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2716 Dove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,634

    Last Listing Agent Adam McKnight HomeTowne Realty

    2716 Dove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /45

      Est $369,891 Not Listed For Sale

      4644 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4644 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Dicks Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /45

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    807 Glascock St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Tucked into one of Raleigh's most underrated pockets, this custom-built home offers the perfect blend of walkability, convenience, and thoughtful craftsmanship--morning coffee at The Optimist, green space at Lions Park, and easy access to downtown and the Person Street corridor. Designed with elevated finishes throughout, 807 Glascock Street features crown molding, high ceilings, expansive

    Anne Godwin Insight Real Estate

    807 Glascock St, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /12

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4940 Harbour Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Welcome home to Hedingham! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home overlooks the 10th fairway in desirable Hedingham Golf course community. New AC, new roof, granite counter tops in the kitchen with an eat in area, wood flooring throughout the 1st floor, separate dining room, wood burning fireplace in living room, and a large deck for entertaining out back. Head upstairs to an owner's suite

    4940 Harbour Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /33

    $288,800 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2133 Persimmon Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,791

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ruth Northside Realty Inc.

    2133 Persimmon Ridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /43

      Est $393,722 Not Listed For Sale

      4645 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4645 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ellis Keller Williams Legacy

  • /31

    $378,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    2701 Clonnel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Location, Location, Location!!! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Raleigh, this well-maintained home at 2701 Clonnel Court offers a cozy layout, just 10 minutes from North Raleigh and Crabtree Valley Mall, with proximity to all things Triangle! This property has a beautiful entrance that opens to the second floor, creating a very open and inviting entryway. The property has 3 bedrooms and 2.5

    Adrienne Emery Ramirez Navigate Realty

    2701 Clonnel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /26

    $559,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1 Gathering Place, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF

    Current Estimated Value $555,670

    Last Listing Agent Bud Brogli Coldwell Banker HPW

    1 Gathering Place, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /48

      Est $349,606 Not Listed For Sale

      4748 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4748 Forest Highland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Rosenberg RE/MAX United

  • /27

    $508,125 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    2725 Heather Hall Ln, Knightdale, NC 27604

    To be built. Welcome to the Lehigh at Allen Park by Ryan Homes in Raleigh, NC. This open-concept home features an expansive first floor, with the option to add a library at the front of the home as well as a first-floor bedroom. Upstairs, you'll find ample space, including a spacious loft ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Every home includes stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    2725 Heather Hall Ln, Knightdale, NC 27604
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6213 River Bluff Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,450

    Last Listing Agent Howie Freiling Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    6213 River Bluff Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /24

      Est $451,253 Not Listed For Sale

      5116 Casland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5116 Casland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,500
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $357,000 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    Hero Plan at Allen Park - The Archetype, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Not all heroes wear capes. Some just know the power of a well-placed pantry. The Hero by Garman Homes was built for the ones who show up - the doers, the protectors, and the everyday unseen legends who make a house feel alive. With the primary suite right where the action happens, you can live boldly on the main level while keeping the chaos upstairs (where it belongs). The open flow brings

    Garman Homes Builder
    906 Allen Park Dr Unit 38405863, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7508 Channery Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,866

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Racz-Tucker LPT Realty, LLC

    7508 Channery Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /35

      Est $401,540 Not Listed For Sale

      4916 Cupine Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4916 Cupine Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /28

    $384,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft

    1165 Lamplighter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Making her sweet songbird debut: a never lived in, never seen before townhome plan at Allen Park! Move in ready for May 2026! The Bluebird brings city energy to suburban ease with 4 beds, 3 baths, and 2,400+ sq ft of sleek, modern living. Enjoy a rear kitchen, pocket office, and open flow made for hosting. Dual covered porches blur indoor-outdoor living, while the lower-level guest suite flexes

    Karla Hamilton Garman Homes LLC

    1165 Lamplighter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
  • /40

    $458,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4617 Atterbury Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,499

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Guenther Keller Williams Legacy

    4617 Atterbury Ct, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /43

      Est $389,798 Not Listed For Sale

      4709 Easthampton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4709 Easthampton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brennan Wyatt Society Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $389,050 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    749 Central Park Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604

    The Dirty Martini interior package sets the tone in this I Got Chills townhome, featuring a first-floor primary suite, spacious loft, and designer finishes throughout. Located in Allen Park, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a practical two-story layout with a rear-load 2-car garage and spaces designed for everyday living. The open-concept family room and dining area connect easily to the

    Garman Homes Builder
    749 Central Park Dr, Knightdale, NC 27604
  • /28

    $825,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1117 Marshall St, Raleigh, NC 27604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,703

    Last Listing Agent Don Moody Cornerstone Properties

    1117 Marshall St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    • /27

      Est $389,259 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Easthampton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4621 Easthampton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Mandikos Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /26

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    7324 Vanover Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

    Exceptionally clean and move-in ready home in a convenient Raleigh location. This well-maintained property offers a bright, functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a natural flow that works for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been carefully cared for and presents in excellent condition throughout. Located just minutes from Publix Super Market at Forestville

    John Bang Jeong Mo Bang Realty

    7324 Vanover Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home