402

Recently Sold Homes in 27606

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $426,900 Sold May 04, 2026

    730 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,042

    Smith Douglas Homes Helmsley

    730 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $499,665 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    731 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Helmsley

    731 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /11

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5905 Westcreek Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,509

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mackie Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    5905 Westcreek Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /41

    $835,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2925 Campbell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,984

    Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    2925 Campbell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /39

    $390,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5322 Goldenglow Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,237

    Last Listing Agent Patty McLaughlin EXP Realty LLC

    5322 Goldenglow Way, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $231,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5925 Suncreek Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,750

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Cunningham Flex Realty

    5925 Suncreek Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4540 Mistiflower Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,839

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Sottini CAPITAL TO COAST REALTY COMPANY

    4540 Mistiflower Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /45

    $545,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5049 Lundy Dr Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $523,249

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    5049 Lundy Dr Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /9

    $295,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6112 Countryview Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,281

    Last Listing Agent Kim Satterfield Elms Lane LLC

    6112 Countryview Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /2

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2301 Toll Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,885

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    2301 Toll Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /5

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5737 Dutch Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,967

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    5737 Dutch Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /4

    $272,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1430 Collegiate Cir Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,555

    Last Listing Agent Naama Shaked Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1430 Collegiate Cir Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /40

    $665,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    8620 Secreto Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,429

    Last Listing Agent John Hawkins Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    8620 Secreto Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /16

    $337,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5705 Bashford Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,531

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Edwards Edwards Real Estate Group

    5705 Bashford Crest Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $306,760 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4311 Kaplan Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,998

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    4311 Kaplan Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /64

    $885,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1220 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,431

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    1220 Enchanted Oaks Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /76

    $732,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2628 Hunters Meadow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,844

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    2628 Hunters Meadow Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5400 Kaplan Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,538

    Last Listing Agent Emma Singer Compass -- Raleigh

    5400 Kaplan Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /39

    $307,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4411 Sugarbend Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,400

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

    4411 Sugarbend Way, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /52

    $1,325,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5204 Winter Holly Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,399,249

    Last Listing Agent Sonya May Keller Williams Realty Cary

    5204 Winter Holly Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /35

    $725,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4109 Pepperton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,304

    Last Listing Agent Glen Clemmons Compass -- Raleigh

    4109 Pepperton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4308 Yates Mill Pond Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,733

    Last Listing Agent Fawn Miles Mark Spain Real Estate

    4308 Yates Mill Pond Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5144 Jeffries St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,940

    Last Listing Agent Evgenia Gavryuchkov Keller Williams Legacy

    5144 Jeffries St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /49

    $1,540,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2404 Toll Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,312

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    2404 Toll Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /32

    $1,125,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9000 Penny Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,000

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    9000 Penny Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    4533 Pale Moss Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,563

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reed Dogwood Properties

    4533 Pale Moss Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /60

    $513,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2339 School Creek Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,801

    Last Listing Agent Muna Mengesha Muna Homes LLC

    2339 School Creek Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /28

    $240,750 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    667 Bashford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,797

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rubio J & K RUBIO INC

    667 Bashford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /3

    $735,185 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    724 Grayhaven Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeRonja Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    724 Grayhaven Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /31

    $605,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5309 Antebellum Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,479

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    5309 Antebellum Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /49

    $355,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2513 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,471

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    2513 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /46

    $725,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5112 Huntingwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,046

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gool Coldwell Banker Advantage

    5112 Huntingwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /47

    $830,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1115 Bayfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,085

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Kohut Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1115 Bayfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /18

    $377,800 Sold May 30, 2025

    317 Gary St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,934

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    317 Gary St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /43

    $670,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1604 Westbridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,096

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    1604 Westbridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /31

    $275,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4237 The Oaks Dr Unit J3, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,879

    Last Listing Agent AnnMarie Janni Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    4237 The Oaks Dr Unit J3, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /33

    $535,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2305 Bryarton Woods Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,224

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Hourigan Choice Residential Real Estate

    2305 Bryarton Woods Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /42

    $790,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8008 Hollander Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,170

    Last Listing Agent Anna Powell EXP Realty LLC

    8008 Hollander Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /41

    $544,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4919 Trek Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,709

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Horowitz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    4919 Trek Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $264,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    605 Oak Run Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,026

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wylie Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    605 Oak Run Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home