402

Recently Sold Homes in 27606

Section Image
  • /9

    $160,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,062

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pittman Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    3535 Ivy Commons Dr Unit 101, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /23

    $415,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    808 Ravenwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,928

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spencer DASH Carolina

    808 Ravenwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    246 Spark St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,896

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Chan Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc.

    246 Spark St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /45

    $349,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2808 Carter Finley Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,867

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hales Keller Williams Elite Realty

    2808 Carter Finley Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /37

    $615,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    904 Pirouette Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,418

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Overcash Costello Real Estate & Investm

    904 Pirouette Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /48

    $667,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5125 Penny Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,640

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Polinchak Live Raleigh LLC

    5125 Penny Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4719 Altha St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,990

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burleson Premier Agents Network

    4719 Altha St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /2

    $236,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6010 Winterpointe Ln Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,324

    Last Listing Agent Sam MacRae Premier Agents Network

    6010 Winterpointe Ln Unit 103, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /58

    $2,250,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5200 Blue Stem Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 399 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,237,473

    Last Listing Agent Michele Schmidt Realty One Group Greener Side

    5200 Blue Stem Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /100

    $1,400,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4004 Dembridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,730

    Last Listing Agent Belinda McCall Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4004 Dembridge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /75

    $785,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2804 Brenfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,403

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Thomas Byrd Navigate Realty

    2804 Brenfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /17

    $141,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1208 Schaub Dr Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,027

1208 Schaub Dr Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /42

    $605,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    857 Athens Dr Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,715

    Last Listing Agent Sarah El-Halabi Keller Williams Realty

    857 Athens Dr Unit 102, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /61

    $900,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1501 Leanne Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,459

    Last Listing Agent Clair Green NextHome Triangle Properties

    1501 Leanne Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /39

    $715,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3615 Octavia St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,476

    Last Listing Agent Jason Queen Monarch Realty Co.

    3615 Octavia St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /23

    $399,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5320 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,641

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    5320 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /14

    $1,525,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2408 Toll Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,507,974

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    2408 Toll Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    509 Glosson Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,177

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Mansour Compass -- Raleigh

    509 Glosson Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /24

    $377,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2639 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,087

    Last Listing Agent Stan Partin Robbins and Associates Realty

    2639 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /4

    $610,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    903 Deboy St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,000

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alercia RE/MAX United

    903 Deboy St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /15

    $549,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    924 Pirouette Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,710

    Last Listing Agent Liza Seymour Compass -- Raleigh

    924 Pirouette Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /57

    $699,900 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2520 Prince Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,961

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alercia RE/MAX United

    2520 Prince Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /31

    $319,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4510 Sugarbend Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,802

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kinneberg Coldwell Banker HPW

    4510 Sugarbend Way, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /19

    $278,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1140 Carlton Ave Unit 201, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,020

    Last Listing Agent Dona Aguayo Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1140 Carlton Ave Unit 201, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /12

    $385,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4545 Pale Moss Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,583

    Last Listing Agent Ben Marshall Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    4545 Pale Moss Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5406 Merritt St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $982,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,597

    Last Listing Agent Judy Thanhauser Pinnacle Group Realty

    5406 Merritt St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /32

    $312,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5312 Silver Moon Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,689

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Bindeman Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    5312 Silver Moon Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /4

    $470,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    721 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Coleman Coldwell Banker Advantage

    721 Orchard Vista Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2120 Wolftech Ln Unit 304, Raleigh, NC 27603

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    Last Listing Agent Marinus Leach APERTURE LIFESTYLE REAL ESTATE

    2120 Wolftech Ln Unit 304, Raleigh, NC 27603
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4810 Blue Bird Ct Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,772

    Last Listing Agent Dale Moody Cornerstone Properties

    4810 Blue Bird Ct Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /40

    $605,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    629 Newlyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,104

    Last Listing Agent Robbin Sutton Pinnacle Realty

    629 Newlyn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /27

    $475,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3811 Yates Mill Trail, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,877

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Legacy

    3811 Yates Mill Trail, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /53

    $830,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6017 Fordland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,327

    Last Listing Agent Beth Randall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6017 Fordland Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /34

    $290,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1631 Claiborne Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,530

    Last Listing Agent Krista Abshure ABSHURE REALTY GROUP LLC

    1631 Claiborne Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1277 Teakwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,940

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crumpler Keller Williams Legacy

    1277 Teakwood Place, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /99

    $2,050,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6001 Atkins Farm Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,257,050

    Last Listing Agent John Merriman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6001 Atkins Farm Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /20

    $223,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    141 Jones Franklin Rd Unit E, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,829

    Last Listing Agent Kara Oshea Daymark Realty

    141 Jones Franklin Rd Unit E, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /26

    $435,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    222 Wilmot Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,073

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Richardson Mark Spain Real Estate

    222 Wilmot Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /51

    $575,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2526 Prince Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,004

    Last Listing Agent Joe Alercia RE/MAX United

    2526 Prince Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /44

    $719,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2020 Gardenbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,995

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hines RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    2020 Gardenbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home