5,525

Homes in ZIP Code 27608

Section Image
  • /36

    $490,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1052 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,706

    Last Listing Agent Kate Kenny Compass -- Raleigh

    1052 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /24

      Est $1,568,343 Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Grant Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2308 Grant Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Butler Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1033 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,291

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shover Coldwell Banker HPW

    1033 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /42

      Est $860,005 Not Listed For Sale

      2316 Elmsford Way, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2316 Elmsford Way, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Barker Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

  • /31

    $381,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1321 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,915

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ball Hodge Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1321 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /28

      Est $804,353 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Canfield Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1405 Canfield Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Merriman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /52

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2707 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,515,379

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hagerty Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2707 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /36

      Est $541,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1346 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank DeRonja DeRonja Real Estate

  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2108 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,843

    Last Listing Agent Chris Drummond Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2108 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /37

      Est $503,710 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1301 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CJ Tabor Hudson Residential Brokerage

  • /55

    $3,500,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2207 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,388,508

    Last Listing Agent Wes Minton Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2207 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /34

      Est $1,114,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1812 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Rollins Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /31

    $519,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1049 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,384

    Last Listing Agent Autumn DuBois SERHANT North Carolina LLC

    1049 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /30

      Est $1,064,564 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      616 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Insight Real Estate

  • /57

    $1,799,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2635 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 368 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,810,214

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    2635 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /40

      Est $759,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1816 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mollie Owen Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /47

    $795,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1901 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,188

    Last Listing Agent Sallie Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    1901 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /48

      Est $1,338,623 Not Listed For Sale

      1946 Bernard St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1946 Bernard St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

  • /3

    $2,010,721 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2610 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    2610 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /26

      Est $540,304 Not Listed For Sale

      672 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      672 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurence Ouellette Allen Tate/Cary

  • /98

    $900,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    323 Morrison Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF

    Current Estimated Value $884,204

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX Capital

    323 Morrison Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /22

      Est $513,091 Not Listed For Sale

      673 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      673 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Ellis-Godoy Triangle Specialist

  • /22

    $757,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1510 Hanover St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,053

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX Capital

    1510 Hanover St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /2

      Est $530,170 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      680 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $388/SF
      • Last Sold Price $530,000

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Blackman Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /30

    $512,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1325 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,707

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ervin Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    1325 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /2

      Est $549,474 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1803 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • Last Sold Price $375,000

      Last Listing Agent Sally Wooten Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /34

    $734,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2406 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,491

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Dawson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2406 Oxford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /19

      Est $641,968 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1801 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • Last Sold Price $581,000

      Last Listing Agent Dick Stokes Stokes & Associates

  • /36

    $765,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    616 Fallon Grove Way, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,583

    Last Listing Agent Runyon Tyler Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    616 Fallon Grove Way, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /28

      Est $552,425 Not Listed For Sale

      620 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      620 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

  • /28

    $1,017,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1541 Caswell St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,012

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gonella Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1541 Caswell St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /24

      Est $578,526 Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      618 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Burr Edwards Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /18

    $1,707,800 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2603 Grant Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,715,320

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Upton Preston Realty, Inc.

    2603 Grant Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /12

      Est $1,023,355 Not Listed For Sale

      612 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      612 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Clark Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /31

    $655,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    214 Hudson St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,712

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX Capital

    214 Hudson St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /44

      Est $1,460,480 Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Center Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1706 Center Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Caudle Southern Lux Living

  • /27

    $530,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    606 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,853

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlie Meeker Carpenter Real Estate Group

    606 Highpark Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /40

      Est $1,366,541 Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Center Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1708 Center Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Zellman Mark Spain

  • /38

    $986,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1714 Carson St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,641

1714 Carson St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /34

      Est $696,143 Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Center Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1715 Center Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home