5,525

Homes in ZIP Code 27608

Section Image
  • /77

    $1,369,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2704 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,372,176

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    2704 Fairview Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /26

      Est $417,668 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Young St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      808 Young St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brette Davis Davis & Main Real Estate

  • /76

    $2,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,943 Sq Ft

    2536 Wake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Built by renowned craftsman Duncan Ray of Ray Custom Homes (now Artisan Crafted Homes), this exceptional residence offers timeless design, thoughtful updates and outstanding livability on a quiet, dead-end street setting. The main floor features 10-foot ceilings, heavy moldings and beautifully proportioned formal spaces, including a large living room and family room—each with a gas-log

    J. Michael Jackson Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2536 Wake Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /35

    $2,296,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1002 Vance St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,194,838

    Last Listing Agent Anne Scruggs Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1002 Vance St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /35

      Est $554,506 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Young St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      805 Young St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

  • /61

    $2,425,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,867 Sq Ft

    2704 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Exquisite former Parade Home in the heart of Anderson Heights--one of Raleigh's most coveted Inside-the-Beltline locations.This custom-built home, offering over 4,800 square feet and built just five years ago, is a masterclass in thoughtful design, timeless elegance, and modern luxury. Every detail has been meticulously curated to create a home that is equally suited for beautiful

    Clair Green NextHome Triangle Properties

    2704 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /14

    $1,918,761 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1807 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,974

    Last Listing Agent Van Fletcher Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    1807 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /26

      Est $1,411,051 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Mial St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      725 Mial St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gilbert Hensgen Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /37

    $1,075,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    1527 Urban Trace Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

    MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 1527 Urban Trace Lane, a Parade of Homes showcase where modern luxury meets effortless convenience. This is more than a home—it's a lifestyle upgrade. Step inside & feel the difference of a thoughtfully designed, open floor plan that draws you straight into a chef's dream kitchen. Outfitted w/ a WOLF gas range, Thermador refrigerator, & custom cabinetry, this space isn't

    Allison Caudle Southern Lux Living

    1527 Urban Trace Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /35

    $815,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    728 Kimbrough St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,780

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

    728 Kimbrough St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /23

      Est $1,610,932 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      705 Mills St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • $460/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cain Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /28

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    2813 Market Bridge Ln Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Welcome to 2813 Market Bridge Lane #205 -- an exceptional opportunity in The Gardens on Glenwood, one of Raleigh's most convenient and desirable locations. This beautifully maintained second-floor residence offers effortless living in the heart of it all. Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, with secured building entry and elevator access. Inside, you'll find a light-filled

    Amy Brooks Copeland Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2813 Market Bridge Ln Unit 205, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /42

    $1,969,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2627 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,964,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    2627 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /27

      Est $642,709 Not Listed For Sale

      1936 Fairfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1936 Fairfield Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kathryn Basnight Compass -- Raleigh

  • /15

    $1,750,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft

    1347 Chester Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Welcome to The Dogwood at Oberlin Preserve. A collection of luxury townhome-style condos inside the beltline, set amongst Raleigh's most established neighborhoods.This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 3,125 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, rooted in timeless design principles -- where classic architecture meets modern comfort, with a private elevator and interiors

    Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1347 Chester Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /38

    $995,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2209 The Cir, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,751

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Wohl EXP Realty LLC

    2209 The Cir, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /28

      Est $1,200,404 Not Listed For Sale

      731 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      731 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX

  • /45

    $1,149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    2901 Market Bridge Ln Unit 104, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Enjoy one of the most popular floor plans, the Gardens on Glenwood has to offer, with this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condominium. The 2,239 sq ft. offers generous space and a practical layout suited for both entertaining and everyday living. Step into a large living room with gas logs and abundant natural light, alongside a dedicated dining area accented by a crystal chandelier. The well-designed

    Graham Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2901 Market Bridge Ln Unit 104, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /59

    $2,536,333 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1307 Mayfair Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,416,182

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Mangrum Choice Residential Real Estate

    1307 Mayfair Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /27

      Est $479,472 Not Listed For Sale

      2027 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2027 Wake Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Thompson Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /12

    $2,295,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    2606 Marchmont St Unit 105, Raleigh, NC 27608

    ONLY FIVE RESIDENCES REMAIN IN THE BRIGHTBURY AT BIRNEY PARK. In Raleigh's Historic Hayes Barton neighborhood, Beacon Street proudly presents The Brightbury at Birney Park, a new boutique condominium residence under construction and delivering fall 2026. This listing features Residence 105, a meticulously crafted home with 1,952 square feet of indoor living space and an inviting balcony off the

    Scott Dixon Beacon Street Realty, LLC

    2606 Marchmont St Unit 105, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /60

    $2,850,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2820 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,976,392

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Baggett Coldwell Banker HPW

    2820 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /32

      Est $665,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Hilton St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1806 Hilton St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $448/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,280
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Blackman Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /49

    $2,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft

    1818 Wilshire Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    SHOWINGS BEGIN Sat at 9am. Stunning French Provincial custom home in one of Raleigh's most sought after neighborhoods, Hayes Barton Terrace. This ''Studio McGee'' inspired home has luxury finishes, Thermador appliances, natural dolomite stone countertops, and 10ft ceilings on the first floor. Adjacent to the chef's kitchen is a scullery that allows for easy entertaining. The open living space

    Kristen Fitzgerald Sizemore Realty Group, LLC

    1818 Wilshire Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /14

    $540,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    719 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,222

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    719 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /38

      Est $710,339 Not Listed For Sale

      723 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      723 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Huller Aimee Anderson & Associates

  • /44

    $1,550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft

    2328 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Coveted Byrd Street residence with large front yard and private fenced backyard oasis - this house has it all! Looks may be deceiving with over 3,000 square feet, 9 ' ceilings on the first floor, this home feels spacious! 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a formal dining room eat in breakfast nook with an updated kitchen. This kitchen includes a Wolf gas stove , Kitchen Aid side-by-side refrigerator

    Salli Worth Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2328 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /30

    $1,280,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2644 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,302,732

    Last Listing Agent Runyon Tyler Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2644 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /36

      Est $1,136,790 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Kimbrough St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      708 Kimbrough St, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /13

    $1,495,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    2315 Pettiford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Welcome to The Azalea at Oberlin Preserve. A collection of luxury townhome-style condos inside the beltline, set amongst Raleigh's most established neighborhoods.This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 2,730 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, rooted in timeless design principles -- where classic architecture meets modern comfort, designed to accommodate a private elevator

    Jackie Johnson Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2315 Pettiford Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /59

    $2,665,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2646 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,667,705

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    2646 Marchmont St, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /30

      Est $540,206 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Patton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1703 Patton Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Goldstein Intrust Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $2,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    2709 Lochmore Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Welcome to 2709 Lochmore Drive, a stunning French-European residence featured in the March/April 2023 issue of Midtown Magazine. Ideally situated in the heart of Fallon Park, this exceptional home was expertly renovated in 2016 by John Sanders and thoughtfully designed by Carter Skinner, blending timeless architecture with elevated modern living. Offering approximately 3,625 square feet, this

    John Merriman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2709 Lochmore Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /63

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2622 Wells Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,418

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hagerty Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2622 Wells Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /20

      Est $698,795 Not Listed For Sale

      721 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      721 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $671,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX

  • /9

    $1,395,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft

    1805 Craig St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Home to be sold as is for the Lot value only. Location in great location and remarkable schools. Builder has plans to build spec home. Buyer can just buy Lot and home now or once home is removed a new construction home will be added in MLS with updated pricing.

    Bryan Moore Bryan Moore, Broker

    1805 Craig St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    814 Cotton Exchange Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,020

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor Triangle Home Team Realty

    814 Cotton Exchange Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
    • /38

      Est $826,036 Not Listed For Sale

      719 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      719 New Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Jackson Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /3

    $1,632,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft

    216 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    Pre-Sale custom home to be built in a desirable Raleigh neighborhood. This open and bright floor plan features a beautifully appointed kitchen with quartz countertops carrying through to the backsplash and up to the ceiling-height cabinetry. Custom trim details and built-ins enhance the foyer and study, while a convenient main-floor fifth bedroom offers flexibility for a study or office. The

    Ashley Chapman Revolution Realty LLC

    216 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /44

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1805 McDonald Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,959,908

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Deibel Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    1805 McDonald Ln, Raleigh, NC 27608

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home