234

Recently Sold Homes in 27608

Section Image
  • /20

    $650,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2100 Breeze Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,578

    Last Listing Agent Allen Smith Team Encompass

    2100 Breeze Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /41

    $1,675,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1128 Harvey St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,885

    Last Listing Agent Sally Wooten Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1128 Harvey St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /28

    $672,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    2801 Glenwood Gardens Ln Unit 106, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,857

    Last Listing Agent Montie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2801 Glenwood Gardens Ln Unit 106, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /33

    $980,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1200 Weldon Place, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,290

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

    1200 Weldon Place, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /48

    $715,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1811 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,957

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    1811 Ridley St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /39

    $900,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2701 Glenwood Gardens Ln Unit 204, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,988

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Roberts Merriment Realty

    2701 Glenwood Gardens Ln Unit 204, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /27

    $650,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2913 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,466

    Last Listing Agent Will McElroy Dogwood Properties

    2913 Anderson Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /49

    $1,345,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1305 Chamblee Hill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    1305 Chamblee Hill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /57

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1617 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,570

    Last Listing Agent Jason Queen Monarch Realty Co.

    1617 Glenwood Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /52

    $1,625,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    208 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,597,172

    Last Listing Agent Allison Caudle Southern Lux Living

    208 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /37

    $1,310,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1600 Pineview St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,332,690

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Nguyen Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1600 Pineview St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /44

    $395,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1320 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,549

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Allen Rich Realty Group

    1320 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /30

    $860,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    209 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,133

    Last Listing Agent John Merriman Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    209 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /11

    $625,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2638 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,098

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wall Raleigh Custom Realty, LLC

    2638 Davis St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /36

    $1,435,389 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1608 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Cannon O'Neal & Company

    1608 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /53

    $1,020,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    310 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,283

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Eckenrode NCHomestead

    310 Georgetown Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /64

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2610 Wells Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,491

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dahlin Bashford Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    2610 Wells Ave, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /50

    $955,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1712 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,807

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Jones Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1712 Scales St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /59

    $1,650,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2306 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,635,122

    Last Listing Agent Tara Reynolds Compass -- Cary

    2306 Byrd St, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /31

    $660,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1913 Reaves Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,897

    Last Listing Agent David Worters Compass -- Raleigh

    1913 Reaves Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /50

    $1,105,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    626 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,681

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Rich Rich Realty Group

    626 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1313 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,267

    Last Listing Agent Graham Young Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1313 Dylan Heath Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /3

    $1,175,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2101 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,078

    Last Listing Agent Erin Blackman DASH Carolina

    2101 Fallon Oaks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /72

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2920 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,306

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    2920 Claremont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /38

    $1,545,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1716 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,812

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Crow RE/MAX Capital

    1716 Bickett Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /7

    $520,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    308 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,047

    Last Listing Agent Travis Everette Trav Talks LLC

    308 E Whitaker Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /48

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2605 Hazelwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,090

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    2605 Hazelwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1308 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,329

    Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

    1308 Cameron View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /17

    $2,425,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1510 Canterbury Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,272,579

    Last Listing Agent Gilliam Kittrell Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1510 Canterbury Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /52

    $1,130,000 Sold Jan 01, 2026

    1318 Mayfair Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,787

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gombatz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    1318 Mayfair Rd, Raleigh, NC 27608
  • /73

    $2,820,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3100 Georgian Terrace, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,919,806

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    3100 Georgian Terrace, Raleigh, NC 27607
  • /63

    $1,461,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    838 Woodburn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Womble Compass -- Raleigh

    838 Woodburn Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605
  • /66

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    605 Glen Eden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,452

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hancock Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    605 Glen Eden Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1234 Brooks Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $2,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,829

    Last Listing Agent Don Moody Cornerstone Properties

    1234 Brooks Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607

Showing Results 201 - 234, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home