476

Recently Sold Homes in 27613

Section Image
  • /26

    $473,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11320 N Radner Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,082

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    11320 N Radner Way, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3821 Whispering Branch Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,778

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    3821 Whispering Branch Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /53

    $860,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10728 Winding Wood Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,793

    Last Listing Agent Brian Zachrich ERA Live Moore

    10728 Winding Wood Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /41

    $726,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2704 Farnborough Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,561

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quinn Premier Agents Network

    2704 Farnborough Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /44

    $715,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7609 Derek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,703

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin Coldwell Banker HPW

    7609 Derek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /52

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13121 Melvin Arnold Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,287

    Last Listing Agent Allen Wyde Pinnacle Realty

    13121 Melvin Arnold Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /43

    $919,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    9113 Wellsley Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,063

    Last Listing Agent Liz Brown Compass -- Cary

    9113 Wellsley Way, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /39

    $1,089,927 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    9309 Field Maple Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Wildblood Shenandoah Real Estate, LLC

    9309 Field Maple Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /46

    $745,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8517 Evans Mill Place, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,447

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Blatz Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    8517 Evans Mill Place, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /27

    $365,365 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2617 Cottage Cir, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,348

    Last Listing Agent Pam Campbell Redfin Corporation

    2617 Cottage Cir, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /47

    $715,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5305 Willow Cry Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,438

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tehrani Keller Williams Legacy

    5305 Willow Cry Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /24

    $1,195,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3000 Eden Harbor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,561

    Last Listing Agent Nick Fugh Nick Fugh Realty

    3000 Eden Harbor Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4424 Tetbury Place, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,239

    Last Listing Agent Susan Napolitano Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4424 Tetbury Place, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6718 Twin Tree Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,494

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Torres Premier Agents Network

    6718 Twin Tree Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /38

    $405,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11404 Leesville Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,314

    Last Listing Agent Lois V Magee Northside Realty Inc.

    11404 Leesville Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /38

    $660,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2204 Corberrie Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,191

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hewitt Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    2204 Corberrie Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /31

    $1,400,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1508 Tradescant Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,702

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Moultrie Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1508 Tradescant Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /31

    $449,900 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12105 Queensbridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,696

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Robinson Steele Residential

    12105 Queensbridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /20

    $233,900 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    6225 Waterside Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,247

    Last Listing Agent Marc Ramsey Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    6225 Waterside Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /49

    $735,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    12200 Glenlivet Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,961

    Last Listing Agent Sam Pyrtle Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    12200 Glenlivet Way, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /30

    $555,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2609 Cobworth Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,648

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Denny Choice Residential Real Estate

    2609 Cobworth Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4601 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,656

    Last Listing Agent Raelyn Lawrence Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4601 Pine Trace Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /56

    $465,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    13204 Ashford Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,767

    Last Listing Agent Demetria Lynch Keller Williams Realty

    13204 Ashford Park Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /58

    $495,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7714 Cloudview Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,647

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Hensley Luxe Residential, LLC

    7714 Cloudview Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /51

    $725,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12309 Timbercroft Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,596

    Last Listing Agent Trinity Oliver Keller Williams Elite Realty

    12309 Timbercroft Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /42

    $664,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    11712 Black Horse Run, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,023

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Warren Coldwell Banker HPW

    11712 Black Horse Run, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /55

    $459,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7117 Sandringham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,942

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rivers Imagination Homes LLC

    7117 Sandringham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /54

    $1,980,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1529 Lake Adventure Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,992,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cranfill Insight Real Estate

    1529 Lake Adventure Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /35

    $349,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7244 Galon Glen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,195

    Last Listing Agent Rob Zelem LPT Realty, LLC

    7244 Galon Glen Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /41

    $940,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10312 Old Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,745

    Last Listing Agent Patti O'Reilly Northside Realty Inc.

    10312 Old Creedmoor Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /23

    $390,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8437 Whisper Ridge Place, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,132

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Allison Compass -- Raleigh

    8437 Whisper Ridge Place, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /19

    $370,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5534 Golden Moss Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,304

    Last Listing Agent Alison Wojnarowski LPT Realty, LLC

    5534 Golden Moss Trail, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /35

    $369,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4912 Morning Edge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,360

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Reeves Northside Realty Inc.

    4912 Morning Edge Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /51

    $575,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6424 Tanner Oak Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    6424 Tanner Oak Ln, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /60

    $1,260,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5005 Lenoraway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,537

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jourdain Compass -- Cary

    5005 Lenoraway Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /39

    $1,560,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9413 Rawson Ave, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    9413 Rawson Ave, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /28

    $420,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5700 Earlham Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,019

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Dalton Dalton Property Partners LLC

    5700 Earlham Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /32

    $1,700 Sold Feb 15, 2026

    6115 Highcastle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,348

    Last Listing Agent KATE OMOHA Covenant Realty

    6115 Highcastle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /19

    $380,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5561 Roan Mountain Place, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,646

    Last Listing Agent Linda Nuxoll EXP Realty LLC

    5561 Roan Mountain Place, Raleigh, NC 27613
  • /17

    $400,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7108 Sandringham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,659

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Reed Dogwood Properties

    7108 Sandringham Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home