21,182

Homes in ZIP Code 27616

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $262,258 Not Listed For Sale

      6116 San Marcos Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6116 San Marcos Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Corsa Cambridge & Assoc. R.E. Group

  • /21

    $530,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft

    4214 Cardinal Grove Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home in one of North Raleigh's most established neighborhoods. This expansive 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom brick-front estate offers over 3,400 sq. ft. of living space, providing more than enough room for a growing family to spread out and thrive. Situated on a rare, private 0.94-acre lot, the property offers a massive backyard perfect for summer gatherings,

    Andy Tran Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4214 Cardinal Grove Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /46

    $257,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8856 Commons Townes Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,465

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hoffman Keller Williams Legacy

    8856 Commons Townes Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /43

      Est $245,365 Not Listed For Sale

      7717 River Field Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7717 River Field Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenisha Hinton Turner Real Estate Services

  • /39

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    3825 Lodgepole Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering comfortable, low-maintenance living--perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking simplicity without sacrificing style. The light-filled living room features a soaring vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace, creating an open and inviting space. The kitchen includes granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless

    Mark Elbourno Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    3825 Lodgepole Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8702 Neuse Town Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,777

    Last Listing Agent Alan Hillman Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    8702 Neuse Town Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /47

      Est $449,302 Not Listed For Sale

      4409 Watervista Trail, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4409 Watervista Trail, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanlyn Price RE/MAX United

  • /21

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    2205 Bufflehead Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Don't miss this amazing opportunity to own a beautiful home. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Nestled in a quiet residential area, you'll enjoy the tranquility of the surroundings while still being just minutes away from I-540 and shopping mall (Publix). Newly renovated bathrooms, new fixtures, new stainless-steel appliances, interior paint and new LVP

    Ricardo Paz CRP REAL ESTATE LLC

    2205 Bufflehead Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4116 Lodge Allen Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,646

    Last Listing Agent Jason Pittman Ammons Pittman Property Manage

    4116 Lodge Allen Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /20

      Est $371,277 Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2000 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hewitt Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /29

    $489,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    3724 Massey Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    $1500 Closing cost assistance offered by seller! 1% of loan amount credit with use of preferred lender! Exceptional opportunity to own a 5-bedroom home in the highly desirable Holden Ridge community! Meticulously maintained and priced over $30,000 below tax value, 3724 Massey Ridge offers a rare chance to gain additional space at an outstanding value in Raleigh's rapidly growing Northeast

    Owen Drugan EVEREST VENTURES LLC

    3724 Massey Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4821 Gossamer Ln Unit 105, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    4821 Gossamer Ln Unit 105, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /27

      Est $282,843 Not Listed For Sale

      2032 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2032 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Cash Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /49

    $464,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    5716 Clarks Fork Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Up to $18,500 in buyer incentive money! Must use seller's preferred lender and closing attorney. Welcome home to this SPACIOUS 5-BEDROOM HOME in a GREAT Raleigh LOCATION offering a functional layout and inviting living spaces. The MAIN FLOOR welcomes you with a VAULTED ENTRYWAY filled with NATURAL LIGHT from a beautiful oversized window. Just off the entry, you'll find a LARGE OFFICE OR FLEX

    Meagan Shaffer Integra Realty

    5716 Clarks Fork Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /55

    $520,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2017 Brilliant Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,131

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Murray Coldwell Banker HPW

    2017 Brilliant Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /33

      Est $286,205 Not Listed For Sale

      2029 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2029 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Benson Porchlight Real Estate

  • /30

    $277,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    8509 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Check out the Jonathan at 8536 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616, at Thornton Townes! Come check out Thornton Townes, our new easy living townhome community in North Raleigh. The location is ideal with close 540 access, only 10 miles from Triangle Towne Center, 11 miles from WakeMed Raleigh, 10 miles to downtown Raleigh, and 8 miles to North Hills. This townhome offers an open floorplan with a

    Salvatore DeStefano DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

    8509 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /39

    $400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3204 Peachford Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,261

    Last Listing Agent Amber Lehman Nest Realty of the Triangle

    3204 Peachford Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /25

      Est $288,258 Not Listed For Sale

      4437 Labrador Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4437 Labrador Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvain Dufour Keller Williams Realty

  • /22

    $560,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    3513 Bloomfield Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Space where it matters most--inside and out. This thoughtfully designed home features a first-floor bedroom and a bright open-concept layout that flows seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, ideal for busy mornings and relaxed evenings at home. Upstairs, enjoy a huge bonus room with a large closet which is perfect for movie nights, a playroom,

    Nikki Colgan Century 21 Triangle Group

    3513 Bloomfield Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /41

    $437,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5404 Onyx Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,514

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ward EXP Realty LLC

    5404 Onyx Mill Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /30

      Est $294,214 Not Listed For Sale

      4433 Labrador Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4433 Labrador Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvain Dufour Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $297,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    4007 Tilton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    $5,000 Seller credit with acceptable offer!!! Welcome to the exclusive Highland Creek neighborhood! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome features a spacious open floor plan adorned with beautiful hardwood floors. It will be easy to relax and unwind with a large primary bedroom with a generous walk-in closet. Also included are double sinks, washer & dryer hook-ups, gas fireplace, and much

    Leslie Ward Raleigh Realty Inc.

    4007 Tilton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /43

    $299,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8947 Commons Townes Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,121

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    8947 Commons Townes Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /22

      Est $301,883 Not Listed For Sale

      4505 Whistling Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4505 Whistling Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Holoman RE/MAX United

  • /24

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    7308 Bentley Wood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Beautifully updated ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, set on nearly half an acre. The spacious lot features a fenced backyard with mature trees--perfect for outdoor play, gardening, or relaxing in your own personal retreat! Inside, you'll find stylish luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior and exterior paint, giving the home a clean, modern feel. Nestled on a quiet

    Daniel Tunstall Tunstall Realty

    7308 Bentley Wood Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /36

    $390,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8305 Eel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,583

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Payne RUTH PAYNE REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    8305 Eel Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /35

      Est $293,023 Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Baldpate Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4421 Baldpate Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Tate Golden Realty

  • /33

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    5115 Cardinal Grove Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Wonderful opportunity for homeowners and/or investors to purchase this home which is priced below market. House is sold AS, but with a little TLC, it has limitless potential. There is a formal living room, formal dining room, family room with gas log fireplace, breakfast nook, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans and a nice storage shed. Oversize lot with fruit trees in

    Wency Mendoza Coldwell Banker HPW

    5115 Cardinal Grove Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7508 Channery Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,866

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Racz-Tucker LPT Realty, LLC

    7508 Channery Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /27

      Est $299,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2201 Ruddy Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

  • /35

    $377,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    8019 Satillo Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    REFRESHED , COME TAKE A LOOK! Lovely end unit home in great N. Raleigh location! ALL NEW PAINT upstairs (& powder room) offers a bright beautiful blank canvas ready to move in! Three separate living spaces makes room for multiple family members. Lovingly maintained this cozy home offers smooth surface Corian kitchen countertops, gorgeous like new matching KITCHEN-AIDE appliances & beautiful

    Jodi Stanner Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

    8019 Satillo Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /12

    $329,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5324 River Reach Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $332,700

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    5324 River Reach Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /38

      Est $380,961 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Old Crews Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3028 Old Crews Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,799
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassondra Liles KW Realty Platinum

  • /19

    $590,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    3356 Longleaf Estates Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Video Tours at Premium corner lot in the desirable Longleaf Estates community of Raleigh. Move-in ready home with upgraded finishes and functional living space throughout. A welcoming entry opens to formal living and dining areas filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen features an oversized island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range cooktop with 5 burners and

    Brad Mize Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    3356 Longleaf Estates Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /12

    $262,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2945 Casona Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,829

    Last Listing Agent Kameela Wardsworth The Wardsworth Group

    2945 Casona Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /13

      Est $478,459 Not Listed For Sale

      3024 Old Crews Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3024 Old Crews Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Davis Capps Stonewood Properties, Inc.

  • /30

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    5801 Dogwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch in a highly desirable location with no HOA! This home is full of character and warmth, featuring a formal living room filled with abundant natural light and beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas. A spacious additional family room offers a cozy fireplace and built-in shelving, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generous primary

    Casey Pendry Coldwell Banker HPW

    5801 Dogwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /25

    $312,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4509 Cobble Creek Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,531

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4509 Cobble Creek Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /48

      Est $779,610 Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Cypress Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4208 Cypress Ridge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home