21,181

Homes in ZIP Code 27616

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $539,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    6117 Balance Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome to your ''like new'' move-in-ready home! Built in 2021, this property offers modern style, thoughtful design, and comfortable living throughout. An inviting open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen features an island, sleek stainless steel appliances, and generous storage, creating a welcoming space

    Rafael Rodriguez Redfin Corporation

    6117 Balance Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $1,829 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4205 Traders Dock Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,205 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (919) 646-2982

    4205 Traders Dock Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /25

    $476,410 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4325 Laurel Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Everlee - Summit

    4325 Laurel Pond Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /22

      Est $425,084 Not Listed For Sale

      4220 White Kestrel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4220 White Kestrel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain

  • /49

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    8005 Satillo Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome to this fresh, move-in ready home offering style, space, and an unbeatable location! Step inside to a soaring two-story foyer that makes a stunning first impression. Brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire home, complementing the spacious open-concept layout. Abundant windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere in every

    Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    8005 Satillo Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4128 Labrador Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,579 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (984) 257-3069

    4128 Labrador Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /64

    $450,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4004 Mount Moran Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz Toth EXP Realty LLC

    4004 Mount Moran Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /26

      Est $273,494 Not Listed For Sale

      8552 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8552 Quarton Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Moore Southern Lux Living

  • /25

    $482,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    Chatham Plan at Watkins Glen, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Sip your coffee from the Chatham's charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    4004 Wesley Chapel Way Unit 37125678, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /16

    $1,965

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4805 Mocha Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (919) 642-4509

    4805 Mocha Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /29

    $283,220 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8531 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,000

    D.R. Horton Thornton Townes

    8531 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /31

      Est $338,014 Not Listed For Sale

      4148 White Kestrel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4148 White Kestrel Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Spencer DASH Carolina

  • /31

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    5209 Fieldwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Beautiful one-level home offering convenient living in a desirable location. This well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, and tile flooring in both bathrooms. The spacious family room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a cozy gas log fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The

    Connie Batten Coldwell Banker HPW

    5209 Fieldwood Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /15

    $2,330 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5521 Scenic Brook Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (984) 265-2017

    5521 Scenic Brook Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $216,825 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4425 Woodlawn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,925

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Melvin Keller Williams Realty

    4425 Woodlawn Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /17

      Est $295,922 Not Listed For Sale

      6618 Morgantown St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6618 Morgantown St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becky Lipcsak Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /26

    $539,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    Taylorsville Plan at Watkins Glen, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Comfortably host visitors in the first-floor guest bedroom. An open-concept main floor and patio are perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, use the loft as a media center or rec room. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and dual sinks.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    4004 Wesley Chapel Way Unit 37125809, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5505 Orchard Pond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (919) 849-8178

    5505 Orchard Pond Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3637 Althorp Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,892

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    3637 Althorp Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /19

      Est $397,846 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Massey Pond Trail, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3514 Massey Pond Trail, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /38

    $459,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    Franklin Plan at Watkins Grove, Raleigh, NC 27616

    The Franklin Plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances privacy and flexibility. The second-floor primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the versatile loft provides space for a playroom, media lounge, or home office—tailored to your lifestyle. With a 2-car garage and smart layout, this home makes everyday living effortless and supports your evolving needs.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    4425 Gehrig Ln Unit 36848976, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4417 Cardinal Grove Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist

    (984) 262-9806

    4417 Cardinal Grove Blvd, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /46

    $435,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4028 Mount Moran Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Anderson Aimee Anderson & Associates

    4028 Mount Moran Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /44

      Est $437,058 Not Listed For Sale

      4459 Karlbrook Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4459 Karlbrook Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer Integra Realty

  • /7

    $413,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    Plan 2277 Modeled at Tucker Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

    * Den * Powder bath * Spacious primary bedroom * Large walk-in closet at primary suite * Linen closet at primary bath * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Low-E windows * Loft * Granite kitchen countertops * Dedicated laundry room * 6-panel interior doors * ENERGY STAR certified home * Outdoor recreation nearby * Near entertainment and leisure * Planned swimming pool * Near top-rated schools *

    KB Home Builder
    2741 Princess Tree Dr Unit 36514316, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3608 Serendipity Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

(984) 306-5817

    3608 Serendipity Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /21

    $301,490 Sold May 16, 2025

    8621 Brixton Shay Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    8621 Brixton Shay Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /49

      Est $447,292 Not Listed For Sale

      6450 Grassy Knoll Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6450 Grassy Knoll Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Terbet Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /26

    $272,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    8127 Perry Creek Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Great opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse with NO HOA, offering excellent value for both homeowners and investors. Recent updates include new HVAC, new flooring, fresh interior paint, updated carpet, refreshed kitchen cabinetry, and additional improvements that make this home clean, functional, and ready for immediate use. The main level features a practical layout with a

    Seyed Armin Ahmadi Mousavi Seyed Armin Ahmadi Mousavi

    8127 Perry Creek Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $2,560 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8401 Neuse Hunter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (984) 253-8900

    8401 Neuse Hunter Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /21

    $287,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8617 Brixton Shay Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    8617 Brixton Shay Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /20

      Est $302,629 Not Listed For Sale

      2944 Berkeley Springs Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2944 Berkeley Springs Place, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Venkat Yendapalli NGRE

  • /39

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    4908 Old Elizabeth Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Peacefully tucked away on a spacious lot of over half an acre, 4908 Old Elizabeth Road offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, character, and serene surroundings. Enjoy mornings and relaxing evenings on your screened in porch with picturesque pond views that bring a sense of calm right to your backyard. The expansive lot offers endless possibilities--whether you enjoy gardening, entertaining,

    Dawn Nuzzi Til Dawn Real Estate, Inc.

    4908 Old Elizabeth Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4912 Windblown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 263-2378

    4912 Windblown Ct, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /58

    $328,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6618 Perry Creek Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,757

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Garcia Coldwell Banker HPW

    6618 Perry Creek Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /43

      Est $454,898 Not Listed For Sale

      6462 Grassy Knoll Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6462 Grassy Knoll Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Blatz Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /31

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    8218 Merriweather Cir, Raleigh, NC 27616

    NEWLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM TOWNHOUSE (END UNIT) IN NORTH RALEIGH!!!! All brand new stainless steel appliances. New Washer & Dryer also included. LVP flooring, Fresh paint, ceiling fans & light fixtures throughout. Downstairs you will find an updated kitchen, Large living room, half bath, & laundry. Upstairs 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Fenced in back yard for added privacy. Close to I-540, shopping

    Christopher Thomas True Local Realty

    8218 Merriweather Cir, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /17

    $2,115 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3348 Forest Mill Cir, Raleigh, NC 27616

(984) 538-7244

    3348 Forest Mill Cir, Raleigh, NC 27616
  • /26

    $289,990 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8525 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    D.R. Horton Thornton Townes

    8525 Beckett Chase Way, Raleigh, NC 27616
    • /44

      Est $267,697 Not Listed For Sale

      6708 Morgantown St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6708 Morgantown St, Raleigh, NC 27616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Struble Compass -- Raleigh

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home