1,038

Recently Sold Homes in 95742

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $540,116 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12174 Grey Crow Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes Silverbrook at The Ranch

    12174 Grey Crow Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12233 Habitat Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $555,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12233 Habitat Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,178

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Buitron-Calderon Waterman Real Estate

    12233 Habitat Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4366 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $674,990 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4366 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,433

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    4366 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $574,347 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3681 Vestland Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Aqua

    3681 Vestland Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12460 Kibbie Lake Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $698,888 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12460 Kibbie Lake Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,108

    Last Listing Agent Harold Frink Prime Focus Realty

    12460 Kibbie Lake Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12013 Mircado Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $679,921 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12013 Mircado Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,135

    Last Listing Agent Holly Auwinger TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.

    12013 Mircado Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /17

    $727,950 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3009 Sarapiqui Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,510

    Elliott Homes Rio Del Oro - Placer

    3009 Sarapiqui Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /13

    $566,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4329 Tahoe Sedge St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,023

    Beazer Homes Arista

    4329 Tahoe Sedge St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $682,990 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12767 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Azure

    12767 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4027 Cuyamaca Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $568,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4027 Cuyamaca Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,504

    Last Listing Agent Mela Fratarcangeli Onyx Real Estate

    4027 Cuyamaca Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /15

    $484,934 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    12446 Chelldon Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 9,425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,730

    K. Hovnanian Homes Four Seasons at The Ranch - Winter Collection

    12446 Chelldon Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /14

    $439,990 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    12445 Columba Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 9,445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,218

12445 Columba Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /14

    $551,950 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3072 Sirama Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,033

    Elliott Homes Rio Del Oro - Coloma

    3072 Sirama Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /33

    $882,840 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3000 Pocosol Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,530

    Elliott Homes Rio Del Oro - Placer

    3000 Pocosol Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12537 Wheat Ridge Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $599,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12537 Wheat Ridge Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,734

12537 Wheat Ridge Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4350 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $636,290 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4350 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,719

4350 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /14

    $587,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3620 Vestland Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cyan

    3620 Vestland Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4301 Indio Hills St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $680,876 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4301 Indio Hills St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,500

    Woodside Homes Cypress - Aspen at Cypress

    4301 Indio Hills St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $706,990 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12729 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cobalt

    12729 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12088 Runswick Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $700,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    12088 Runswick Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,383

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burns Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

    12088 Runswick Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $575,990 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12648 Brokenfork Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cyan

    12648 Brokenfork Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /10

    $624,990 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12394 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 9,538 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,500

    K. Hovnanian Homes Canyon at The Ranch

    12394 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /11

    $720,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12335 Collared Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes Four Seasons at The Ranch - Autumn Collection

    12335 Collared Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4187 Maple Meadows Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $791,990 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4187 Maple Meadows Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,585

4187 Maple Meadows Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12536 Farlen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $540,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    12536 Farlen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,275

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Langer Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove

    12536 Farlen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12045 Mandolin Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $670,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    12045 Mandolin Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,966

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mason TPR Properties

    12045 Mandolin Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /21

    $784,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    12684 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cobalt

    12684 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12380 Riverbottom Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $540,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12380 Riverbottom Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,819

12380 Riverbottom Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $545,533 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    12262 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,831

    K. Hovnanian Homes Silverbrook at The Ranch

    12262 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4316 Castle Crag St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $647,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4316 Castle Crag St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,671

    Last Listing Agent Mark Daya Sac Platinum Realty

    4316 Castle Crag St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $678,990 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12697 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cobalt

    12697 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /21

    $786,990 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12693 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cobalt

    12693 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4343 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $675,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4343 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,377

4343 Hooded Crow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4446 Greenshank Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $510,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4446 Greenshank Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,059

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4446 Greenshank Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $623,640 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3577 Preta Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Azure

    3577 Preta Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12315 Pawcatuck Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $525,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    12315 Pawcatuck Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,807

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Oyler Intero Real Estate Services

    12315 Pawcatuck Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /20

    $614,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    12386 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 9,517 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,196

    K. Hovnanian Homes Canyon at The Ranch

    12386 Alamosa Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4176 Choteau Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $528,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4176 Choteau Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,659

    Last Listing Agent Harold Frink Prime Focus Realty

    4176 Choteau Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $690,990 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12770 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Azure

    12770 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home