25,744

Rancho Cordova, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 10228 S White Rock Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $465,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10228 S White Rock Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,476

    Last Listing Agent James Dean White House Real Estate

    10228 S White Rock Rd, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 12037 Agen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Not Listed For Sale

      12037 Agen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12037 Agen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Auwinger TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.

  • /29

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    2545 Furmint Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Welcome home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath property is the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers looking for comfort, value, and an unbeatable location. Conveniently situated just minutes from Highway 50, this home offers easy commuting while placing you near some of the region's best outdoor recreation, including the American River Parkway, Hagen Park, Soil Born Farms, Lake Natoma, and

    Bob Kelnhofer Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks

    2545 Furmint Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 12241 Conservancy Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $535,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12241 Conservancy Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,537

    Last Listing Agent David Gilbert LPT Realty, Inc

    12241 Conservancy Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 12033 Agen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $577,446 Not Listed For Sale

      12033 Agen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12033 Agen Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,313
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Auwinger TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.

  • /3

    $568,783 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    12287 Tawny Owl Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Welcome to Silverbrook at The Ranch, a vibrant community where scenic surroundings and outdoor recreation enhance a modern, connected lifestyle. The beautifully designed two-story Madalena plan blends contemporary functionality with modern Loft-inspired finishes, creating a home that feels both stylish and inviting. The main level is centered around an open great room and kitchen, thoughtfully

    Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12287 Tawny Owl Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 2967 Joerger St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $405,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2967 Joerger St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,155

    Last Listing Agent Dana Miller GUIDE Real Estate

    2967 Joerger St, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 36 Rocket Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Rocket Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      36 Rocket Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esther Fuentes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $492,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft

    9916 Zion Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    Welcome to 9916 Zion Way! An incredible opportunity to own a home that has been lovingly held by the same ownership since it was originally built in 1964 and is now ready for its next chapter. This spacious two story residence offers approximately 1,895 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Within the past month, the home has undergone thoughtful updates including

    Daniel Crouse Aborn Powers, Inc

    9916 Zion Way, Sacramento, CA 95827
  • /20

    $756,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    12693 Molli Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cobalt

    12693 Molli Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4348 Canyon Coral Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $608,357 Not Listed For Sale

      4348 Canyon Coral Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4348 Canyon Coral Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,208
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hoisington Woodside Homes of Northern California, Inc.

  • /37

    $659,170 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    11516 Tenorio Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Plan 1928 is a groundbreaking floor plan like youve never seen before, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2-car garageall on one level with incredible features that are unmatchable. Enter through the garage or the gorgeous front porch, which gracefully welcomes you into the entryway of this homewhere youre greeted by a coat closet, full bathroom and convenient access to the laundry room with a

    Elliott Homes Builder
    11516 Tenorio Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /9

    $526,990 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4486 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 9,526 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,803

    K. Hovnanian Homes Four Seasons at The Ranch - Spring Collection

    4486 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4344 Canyon Coral Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $583,191 Not Listed For Sale

      4344 Canyon Coral Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4344 Canyon Coral Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /21

    $662,880 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    3008 Poas Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Elliott Homes Builder
    3008 Poas Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /8

    $491,950 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    10833 Windrow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,913

    Elliott Homes Stone Creek Village - Veranda

    10833 Windrow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 3009 Atirro Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $760,053 Not Listed For Sale

      3009 Atirro Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3009 Atirro Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,896
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Grebitus RE/MAX

  • /13

    $476,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    Plan 1262 at Rio Del Oro - Coloma, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Plan 1262 at Coloma offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,262 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed single-story living. With soaring 9-foot ceilings and an open-concept layout, this home feels bright, spacious, and perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen features sleek quartz countertops and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere. Enjoy

    Elliott Homes Builder
    3149 Sumpul Way Unit 36720387, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 2268 Windward Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $340,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2268 Windward Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,370

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Manginelli Windermere Signature Properties Cameron Park/Placerville

    2268 Windward Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 4128 Peak Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $776,627 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Peak Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4128 Peak Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,814
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

  • /18

    $743,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft

    12704 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern design. An open-concept floorplan with access to a covered patio simplifies everyday transitions and entertaining. A formal dining room is ready for hosting meals and celebrations of any kind, and a convenient bedroom is located off the foyer. Four additional bedrooms can be found upstairs near a versatile loft space, including the lavish

    Lennar Builder
    12704 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $520,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12612 Brokenfork Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cyan

    12612 Brokenfork Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 3013 Blue Star Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Est $515,673 Not Listed For Sale

      3013 Blue Star Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3013 Blue Star Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $279/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Batchelder Windermere Signature Properties El Dorado Hills/Folsom

  • /50

    $560,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    11769 Lilac Canyon Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Welcome to 11769 Lilac Canyon Ct, located in the highly desirable Anatolia community of Rancho Cordova. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a dedicated office offers 2,113 sq. ft. of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout featuring a cozy gas fireplace and plenty of natural light. The

    Stacey Groth HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    11769 Lilac Canyon Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 1912 Benita Dr Unit 1, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $260,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1912 Benita Dr Unit 1, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,316

    Last Listing Agent Vischa Savitri Re/Max Gold Fair Oaks

    1912 Benita Dr Unit 1, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 0 El Parque Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 El Parque Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      0 El Parque Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Toledo Sandra Properties Inc.

  • /13

    $646,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    Bell ESP Plan at Four Seasons at The Ranch - Autumn Collection, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Stunning great room with vaulted ceilings and natural lighting. Sun-lit kitchen with large center island, great for meal prepping. Beautiful covered patio, great for outdoor relaxation. Enjoy the primary suite featuring a sitting room for much needed rest and relaxation. HovHall provides additional organization to keep home nice and tidy. Home office, great for working remotely. Extra Suite Plus,

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    12377 Chelidon Way Unit 36483926, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 334 Sierra Vista Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $120,700 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    334 Sierra Vista Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pierce Plam Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    334 Sierra Vista Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 4304 Nobelton Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $696,428 Not Listed For Sale

      4304 Nobelton Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4304 Nobelton Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pettit Gilwee Lyon Real Estate

  • /2

    $651,823 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    12313 Wheat Ridge Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Step into effortless living with this Pasadena plan, thoughtfully crafted to combine timeless style with modern functionality. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, this beautifully designed home showcases elegant Classic-inspired finishes throughout. The expansive great room creates a warm and inviting space for everyday living and entertaining, plus easy access to the covered patio

    Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12313 Wheat Ridge Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4675 Village Mill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $605,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4675 Village Mill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,832

    Last Listing Agent Emily Nielsen Vista Oaks Realty

    4675 Village Mill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 3952 Valance Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Not Listed For Sale

      3952 Valance Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3952 Valance Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,493
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson Richmond American Homes of Mar

  • /2

    $816,441 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    4020 Timberland Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    This homesite is currently under construction and is estimated for completion in July 2026. Discover modern living in this brand-new Tri Pointe Home, the two-story Bloom at Sunridge Park Plan 3. This stunning two-story home features 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, with a spacious dining area that flows into an expansive great roomideal for entertaining. The kitchen includes a large prep island, walk-in

    Holly Auwinger TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.

    4020 Timberland Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12255 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $560,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12255 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,503

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12255 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4187 Hollow Hill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $562,870 Not Listed For Sale

      4187 Hollow Hill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4187 Hollow Hill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,332
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /20

    $111,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    472 Oleander View Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Welcome to 472 Oleander View Way a beautifully cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in Rancho Cordova's highly sought-after 55+ Mobil Country Club community. This home sits on one of the largest lots in the park, offering the kind of outdoor space that's hard to find, perfect for gardening, relaxing with a good book, or letting your pets stretch their legs. The home has been thoughtfully

    Priscilla Cisneros Realty ONE Group Complete

    472 Oleander View Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 10237 Countryside Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    $475,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10237 Countryside Way, Sacramento, CA 95827

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,937

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hamilton eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    10237 Countryside Way, Sacramento, CA 95827
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $533,806 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,804
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /33

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    3237 Bridgeway Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Urban Townhome in Rancho Cordova featuring the 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms the largest floor plan available in the community. This desirable model is one of the few that offers a private balcony off the kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests in the afternoon shade. Enjoy true low-maintenance living with the HOA covering the entire exterior of the building, allowing you more time to

    TJ McLaughlin Redfin Corporation

    3237 Bridgeway Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • 2424 Zinfandel Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $445,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2424 Zinfandel Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,154

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Mayhew Newpoint Realty

    2424 Zinfandel Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home