25,744

Rancho Cordova, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 12855 Eagle Lake Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $549,388 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12855 Eagle Lake Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Richmond American Homes Cypress - Seasons at Cypress

    12855 Eagle Lake Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4008 Batia Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $776,770 Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Batia Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4008 Batia Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,564
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Gibbons Pulte Homes Corporation

  • /28

    $574,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    4587 Duckhawk Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Step into this never-lived-in former Lennar model home, offering thoughtful design, modern features, and the ease of single-story living. With 1,944 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, this home delivers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday life. Just off the entry are two secondary bedrooms and a full bath, with a fourth bedroom tucked down the hallideal for family, guests,

    Jacob DaRosa Keller Williams Realty

    4587 Duckhawk Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 3151 Brindley Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $545,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3151 Brindley Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,290

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wolfe eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    3151 Brindley Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 51 Sheri Ridge Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Sheri Ridge Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      51 Sheri Ridge Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,259
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent shirley Kistler NextHome Haven Properties

  • /2

    $789,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    3028 Arenal Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    NEW RELEASE - BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME - EXTRA LARGE LOT (Biggest Lot in this Release) - PERSONALIZATION AVAILABLE! To be Built - (Lot 84) Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 3 car garage single-story home with roll-in showers, dramatic 10 foot ceiling, 7 1/2 baseboards, Designer Cabinets with designer pulls, gorgeous countertop, full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous laminate

    Rowena Umipig-Matias Elliott Homes

    3028 Arenal Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /37

    $630,990 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4330 Hooded Crow Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 9,579 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,959

    K. Hovnanian Homes Four Seasons at The Ranch - Autumn Collection

    4330 Hooded Crow Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 12731 Crossbill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $701,458 Not Listed For Sale

      12731 Crossbill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12731 Crossbill Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mai AAA Financial

  • /32

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    11724 Brook Valley Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,686 sq ft of inviting living space. The open layout features elegant laminate flooring in the living and family rooms, easy-to-clean tile in the wet areas, and plush carpeting in the bedrooms for added warmth. Enjoy meals under a sophisticated chandelier that lights up both the dining and family rooms,

    Manohar Singh PMZ Real Estate

    11724 Brook Valley Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $584,347 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12624 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Aqua

    12624 Ironbow Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 5407 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $712,053 Not Listed For Sale

      5407 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5407 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Pendergraft eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /22

    $729,170 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    3060 Irazu Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    As the only two-story option in Sutter at Rio Del Oro, Plan 2353 has plenty of room for the whole family to thrive under one roof. Enter the home through the sizable covered porch or the two-car garage to find a perfectly-placed bathroom and entryway that leads you into the main living area. The gourmet kitchen features a massive island for optimal seating and counter space, as well as double

    Elliott Homes Builder
    3060 Irazu Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 2209 Maxine Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $450,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2209 Maxine Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,430

    Last Listing Agent Frank Valente eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2209 Maxine Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 12680 Monterey Pine Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $649,597 Not Listed For Sale

      12680 Monterey Pine Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12680 Monterey Pine Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,990
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hoisington Woodside Homes of Northern California, Inc.

  • /11

    $469,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    3488 Russet Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Welcome to Plan 1452 at Veranda in Stone Creek Village! This beautiful single family home in Rancho Cordova, CA offers 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and 1,452 sq ft of living space. With a 2 car garage, 2 story layout and low to no maintenance landscaping, this home is perfect for busy families.The downstairs features an open kitchen and dining area, a separate great room, a coat closet, covered patio, and

    Elliott Homes Builder
    3488 Russet Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • /17

    $515,835 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4455 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 9,518 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes Four Seasons at The Ranch - Spring Collection

    4455 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 12684 Monterey Pine Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $570,906 Not Listed For Sale

      12684 Monterey Pine Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12684 Monterey Pine Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,490
      • Oct 28, 2024

• /16

    $734,310 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    3054 Banano Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Elliott Homes Builder
    3054 Banano Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 4245 Paisleyshire Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $596,113 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4245 Paisleyshire Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson Richmond American Homes of Mar

    4245 Paisleyshire Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4125 Mirth Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Not Listed For Sale

      4125 Mirth Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4125 Mirth Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,762
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

  • /44

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2022 Roaring Camp Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Welcome to this charming home in Gold River, nestled in a peaceful, well-established community known for its tree lined streets and convenient access to everyday essentials. Step inside to find vaulted ceilings and a thoughtfully designed layout that feels both open and inviting. The living room is filled with natural light from large windows, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The nicely

    Denice Dell Navigate Realty

    2022 Roaring Camp Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
  • /16

    $665,840 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12721 Molli Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cobalt

    12721 Molli Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4124 Peak Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $845,297 Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Peak Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4124 Peak Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $843,839
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

  • /16

    $729,170 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    11529 Lagarto Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Elliott Homes Builder
    11529 Lagarto Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /16

    $652,990 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3573 Preta Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Azure

    3573 Preta Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 287 Heritage Glen Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Not Listed For Sale

      287 Heritage Glen Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      287 Heritage Glen Ln, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Eckert Real Broker

  • /2

    $755,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    4195 Dovekie Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Welcome to Reserve at The Ranch, a thoughtfully planned community where quality craftsmanship, modern design, and flexible living come together. This elegant single-story Belfast plan offers 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, arranged to accommodate a variety of lifestyles with comfort and ease. Vaulted ceilings, classic-inspired finishes, and an open-concept layout create a bright, spacious atmosphere

    Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    4195 Dovekie Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • /18

    $620,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12616 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Lennar The Preserve - Cyan

    12616 Hereford Ave, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4004 MacKerricher Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $715,705 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 MacKerricher Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4004 MacKerricher Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hooper eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /3

    $546,803 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    12172 Grey Crow Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Welcome to Silverbrook at The Ranch, a thoughtfully designed community where low-maintenance living meets everyday comfort and access to the outdoors. The charming Hillrose plan offers a well-balanced layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, enhanced by stylish Loft-inspired finishes that create a modern yet inviting atmosphere. The main level is designed for connection, featuring an open layout

    Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12172 Grey Crow Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 12267 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $550,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12267 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,102

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12267 Greenfinch Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
    • 4258 Orpheus Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $578,228 Not Listed For Sale

      4258 Orpheus Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4258 Orpheus Cir, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Quaschnick eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /10

    $525,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    Poitier ESP Plan at Four Seasons at The Ranch - Summer Collection, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Stylish great room with lots of natural lighting adjacent to the stunning dining area. Beautiful open kitchen with designer cabinets and large center island. Relaxing primary suite with private entrance and huge walk in closet. Included Extra Suite Plus, perfect for overnight guests. Lovely extended foyer.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    12377 Chelidon Way Unit 36481977, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 2240 Chase Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $430,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2240 Chase Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,376

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Karapetyan Keller Williams Realty Folsom

    2240 Chase Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • 5122 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Est $659,211 Not Listed For Sale

      5122 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5122 Copper Sunset Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $669,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Sternberg Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /48

    $529,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    12372 Pawcatuck Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Discover this beautifully updated single-story home in the sought-after Sunridge Park community. Set on a quiet street with no HOA and no rear neighbors, it offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and modern updates. Inside, a bright open layout welcomes you with 9' ceilings, crown molding, and custom built-ins, all enhanced by updated lighting, new ceiling fans, and fresh interior and exterior

    Bryce Bastian Mint Mortgage

    12372 Pawcatuck Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 2213 Warrenton Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    $450,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2213 Warrenton Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,667

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jamaca J Castle Group

    2213 Warrenton Dr, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
    • /51

      Est $711,800 Not Listed For Sale

      11951 Montron Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      11951 Montron Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $718,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Luu Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $449,276 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    12439 Columba Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    Experience exceptional 55+ living at K. Hovnanian's Four Seasons at The Ranch, where modern comfort and style come together. This finely crafted Finch plan offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 baths in a layout designed for easy, enjoyable living. The gourmet kitchen features a generous island that flows seamlessly into the expansive great room, creating an ideal space for casual meals or

    Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operations

    12439 Columba Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
  • 3952 Aura Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    $611,246 Sold Nov 15, 2025

    3952 Aura Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Coates The Advantage Group

    3952 Aura Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home