7,503

Rancho San Diego, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 1749 La Valhalla Place, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,260,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1749 La Valhalla Place, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1749 La Valhalla Place, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,240,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

  • /38

    $995,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1876 Vista Way, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,640

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Neighbor Coldwell Banker West

    1876 Vista Way, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1588 Hillsdale Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,163,879 Not Listed For Sale

      1588 Hillsdale Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1588 Hillsdale Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zina Hanna Coldwell Banker West

  • 11738 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $790,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11738 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,216

    Last Listing Agent Mike Aon Realty Executives Dillon

    11738 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /25

      Est $1,207,459 Not Listed For Sale

      1871 Vista Grande Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1871 Vista Grande Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Jackel Michael Stowers

  • 12190 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 1009, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $527,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12190 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 1009, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,546

    Last Listing Agent Cideer Saco Century 21 Affiliated

    12190 Cuyamaca College Dr E Unit 1009, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /25

      Est $1,633,485 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Vista Vereda, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1524 Vista Vereda, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stanley Krimerman Keller Williams La Jolla

  • 12003 Calle de Leon Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $549,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12003 Calle de Leon Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,843

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bailey Coldwell Banker West

    12003 Calle de Leon Unit 3, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1919 Jalisco Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,205,342 Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Jalisco Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1919 Jalisco Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Parkes Coldwell Banker West

  • /31

    $930,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12233 Via Hacienda, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,824

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Saliwa LPT Realty,Inc

    12233 Via Hacienda, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1261 Buttonwood Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $707,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Buttonwood Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1261 Buttonwood Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Montez (Darby) LPT Realty, Inc.

  • 11673 Calle Simpson, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,303,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11673 Calle Simpson, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,299,626

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Kurtz Real Broker

    11673 Calle Simpson, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1225 Buttonwood Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $793,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Buttonwood Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1225 Buttonwood Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deren Schneider Island Mortgage & Real Estate

  • 3669 Avocado Village Ct Unit 173, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $545,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3669 Avocado Village Ct Unit 173, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,849

    Last Listing Agent Senar Alkatib Century 21 Affiliated

    3669 Avocado Village Ct Unit 173, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 1277 Bitterbush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $732,967 Not Listed For Sale

      1277 Bitterbush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1277 Bitterbush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Greenwood Coldwell Banker West

  • /71

    $2,121,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1475 Tina Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,112,446

    Last Listing Agent Mike Proctor eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1475 Tina Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /45

      Est $1,202,518 Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Calle Poco, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2260 Calle Poco, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Cafarella Esquire Realty

  • /37

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2071 Monaco Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,960

    Last Listing Agent Dylan O'Neill LPT Realty,Inc

    2071 Monaco Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1014 Vista Grande Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,052,886 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Vista Grande Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1014 Vista Grande Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,150
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sladek Coldwell Banker West

  • 1117 Bitterbush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $677,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1117 Bitterbush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,653

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Anderson TurboHome Brokerage Inc.

    1117 Bitterbush Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /67

      Est $1,109,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1335 Timberpond Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1335 Timberpond Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,081,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Martins eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • 2450 Sawgrass St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,135,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2450 Sawgrass St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,398

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Hirmez Coldwell Banker West

    2450 Sawgrass St, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1336 Timberpond Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,032,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Timberpond Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1336 Timberpond Dr, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $959,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Roesch Steele Canyon Realty

  • 2041 Seca St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $1,013,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2041 Seca St, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,006

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Heck Coldwell Banker West

    2041 Seca St, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1772 Plantation Way, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,168,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1772 Plantation Way, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1772 Plantation Way, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lyle Caddell Compass

  • /22

    $990,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1810 Jalisco Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,958

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Martin Premier Agency Real Estate Inc.

    1810 Jalisco Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 1619 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $1,100,637 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1619 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Metcalf Coldwell Banker West

  • /45

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3544 Paseo Salamoner, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,628

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Quesada Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

    3544 Paseo Salamoner, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 1731 Heartland Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $949,477 Not Listed For Sale

      1731 Heartland Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1731 Heartland Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yusef Hussainy Coldwell Banker West

  • 11584 Fury Ln Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $552,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11584 Fury Ln Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,892

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shaw ReMax Direct

    11584 Fury Ln Unit 125, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 12020 Calle de Medio Unit 175, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Est $506,316 Not Listed For Sale

      12020 Calle de Medio Unit 175, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12020 Calle de Medio Unit 175, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raghad Bazzoui IQ Realty & Lending

  • /31

    $540,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    11517 Fury Ln Unit 58, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,644

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Collier Weichert SoCal

    11517 Fury Ln Unit 58, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /45

      Est $551,676 Not Listed For Sale

      12006 Calle de Medio Unit 184, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12006 Calle de Medio Unit 184, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Thedford Serno Market Real Estate

  • 11358 Via Rancho San Diego, El Cajon, CA 92019

    $560,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    11358 Via Rancho San Diego, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,342

    Last Listing Agent Marty Banks Coldwell Banker West

    11358 Via Rancho San Diego, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /31

      Est $517,735 Not Listed For Sale

      12006 Calle de Medio Unit 186, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12006 Calle de Medio Unit 186, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mona Hermiz Coldwell Banker West

  • 4064 Audish Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4064 Audish Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $243,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,502

    Last Listing Agent Rafi Gorges Realty Executives Dillon

    4064 Audish Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /34

      Est $832,780 Not Listed For Sale

      11701 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11701 Monte View Ct, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Baker Coldwell Banker West

  • /48

    $1,232,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1757 Hillsdale Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,223,325

    Last Listing Agent Martina McKinney Compass

    1757 Hillsdale Ln, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • /40

      Est $831,312 Not Listed For Sale

      11712 Avenida Anacapa, El Cajon, CA 92019

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11712 Avenida Anacapa, El Cajon, CA 92019

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave & Maria McQuillen Realty Source Incorporated

  • /73

    $1,025,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1730 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,569

    Last Listing Agent Justin Roberts Cal State Realty Services

    1730 Vista Del Valle Blvd, El Cajon, CA 92019

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home