1,786

Recently Sold Randolph County NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $360,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    571 Horse Mountain Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,074

    Last Listing Agent Jenna McKenzie McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    571 Horse Mountain Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /7

    $320,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    Tract 1 Burgess Kivett Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316

    • Land
    • 24.32 Acres
    • $13,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hill Janet's Realty

    Tract 1 Burgess Kivett Rd, Ramseur, NC 27316
  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1349 Arabian Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,095

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    1349 Arabian Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /26

    $346,440 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4596 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    4596 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /33

    $342,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2302 Woodridge Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,634

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Daniel Keller Williams Realty

    2302 Woodridge Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /39

    $265,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3528 Lamp Light Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,129

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brown Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    3528 Lamp Light Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    00 Randolph St, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $102,564 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    00 Randolph St, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /47

    $560,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1541 Badin Ln, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Calloway RE/MAX Central Realty

    1541 Badin Ln, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /2

    $26,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    000 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $73,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons Gate City Real Estate

    000 Pinnacle Dr, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /33

    $350,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6937 Saddlebred Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    6937 Saddlebred Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /13

    $120,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    0 (TBD) New Salem Rd, Randleman, NC 27317

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $30,015 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan York York Realty LLC

    0 (TBD) New Salem Rd, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /28

    $217,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1925 Old Plank Rd, Sophia, NC 27350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,852

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cates Price Realtors-Randleman

    1925 Old Plank Rd, Sophia, NC 27350
  • /43

    $440,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    433 E Brookwood Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,313

    Last Listing Agent Danielle White HERITAGE REALTY CO.

    433 E Brookwood Ave, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /30

    $278,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    767 Spencer Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,924

    Last Listing Agent Lori Maness Southern Heart Realty

    767 Spencer Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /4

    $45,100 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    00 E Allred St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $14,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Calloway RE/MAX Central Realty

    00 E Allred St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /39

    $247,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    738 Britt Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,840

738 Britt Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /2

    $109,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6355 Scott McDowell Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • Land
    • 10.09 Acres
    • $10,803 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Canoy Real Broker LLC

    6355 Scott McDowell Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /32

    $269,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4607 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    4607 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /3

    $75,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    227 Emmanuel Church Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,889

    Last Listing Agent Austin Harrison Cardinal 50 Real Estate LLC

    227 Emmanuel Church Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /33

    $238,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2050 Welborn Cir, Ramseur, NC 27316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,536

    Last Listing Agent Edith Dominguez Keller Williams Realty

    2050 Welborn Cir, Ramseur, NC 27316
  • /37

    $257,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5005 Country Ln, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,963

    Last Listing Agent Donna Hughes Top Dog Realty NC-South

    5005 Country Ln, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /18

    $272,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    102 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,804

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    102 E Butler Ave, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4568 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    4568 Red Oak Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3005 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,166

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    3005 Lawson Ct, Randleman, NC 27317
  • /49

    $369,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3827 Wood Ave, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,017

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ware Keller Williams Realty

    3827 Wood Ave, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1143 Westover Terrace, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,395

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moran RE/MAX Central Realty

    1143 Westover Terrace, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $45,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Brown Price REALTORS - Archdale

    0 Hoover Hill Rd, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /3

    $11,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    00 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hurley Cook McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    00 Amity Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /30

    $339,490 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3836 Colt Ct, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    3836 Colt Ct, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    677 Mount Shepherd Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LaBreska Price L & L Real Estate

    677 Mount Shepherd Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /46

    $199,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    535 S Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,547

    Last Listing Agent Edith Dominguez Keller Williams Realty

    535 S Asheboro St, Liberty, NC 27298
  • /2

    $319,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    120 Old Heritage Rd, Randleman, NC 27319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

120 Old Heritage Rd, Randleman, NC 27319
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    203 Gregg St, Archdale, NC 27263

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,506

    Last Listing Agent Holly Everhart KRIEGSMAN & ASSOCIATES, INC.

    203 Gregg St, Archdale, NC 27263
  • /22

    $320,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5447 Rock Valley Dr, Trinity, NC 27370

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Armstrong Garman Homes

    5447 Rock Valley Dr, Trinity, NC 27370
  • /50

    $915,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1535 Westmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,763

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Vega RE/MAX Central Realty

    1535 Westmont Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205
  • /25

    $189,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7157 Joe Branson Rd, Bennett, NC 27208

    • Land
    • 12.57 Acres
    • $15,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,097

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Neustrom Sonner Chatham Homes Realty

    7157 Joe Branson Rd, Bennett, NC 27208
  • /20

    $159,750 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1022 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,299

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    1022 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2265 Wayne White Rd, Pleasant Garden, NC 27313

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dykhoff Triad Roots Realty

    2265 Wayne White Rd, Pleasant Garden, NC 27313
  • /3

    $32,101 Sold May 19, 2025

    6141 Pepperidge Way, Climax, NC 27233

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $76,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

6141 Pepperidge Way, Climax, NC 27233
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1173 Sheridan Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,170

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    1173 Sheridan Dr, Asheboro, NC 27205

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home