30

Recently Sold Rangely Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $76,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    225 S Sunset Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,658

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Black Raven Realty

    225 S Sunset Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    233 S Grand Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,812

    Last Listing Agent Dorina Fredrickson Country Living Realty

    233 S Grand Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1818 County Road 46, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,723

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE RICH NICOLE RICH REALTY, LLC

    1818 County Road 46, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /43

    $169,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    600 Gasoline Aly, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,783

    Last Listing Agent Todd Ambrose Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-GWS

    600 Gasoline Aly, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    208 Hillcrest Cir, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,784

    Last Listing Agent THE JOE REED TEAM REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    208 Hillcrest Cir, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /16

    $147,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    80 County Road 101, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,477

    Last Listing Agent PAULA J Zimmerman RE/MAX 4000, INC

    80 County Road 101, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /32

    $239,200

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    212 River Rd, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,093

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Waldref Real Estate West

    212 River Rd, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /16

    $302,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    870 County Road 101, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,529

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Langley REAL BROKER, LLC DBA REAL

    870 County Road 101, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /29

    $247,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    301 W Rio Blanco Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,780

    Last Listing Agent Scott Roahrig S.F.F. REALTY

    301 W Rio Blanco Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /44

    $187,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    627 Lake St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,838

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Gustin Country Living Realty

    627 Lake St, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /23

    $196,875

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    500 Rider Rd, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,473

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    500 Rider Rd, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    515 E Rangely Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,890

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Lopez WESTERN EXPOSURES REALTY LLC

    515 E Rangely Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /17

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    205 & 207 S Grand Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,359

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    205 & 207 S Grand Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1260 Deserado Dr, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,188

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    1260 Deserado Dr, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /11

    $56,369

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    605 & 607 E Rio Blanco Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,055

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    605 & 607 E Rio Blanco Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    431 School St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,188

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    431 School St, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /8

    $12,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    TBD County Road 46 Unit Lot 4, Rangely, CO 81648

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $19,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

TBD County Road 46 Unit Lot 4, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    861 Halfturn Rd, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,437

861 Halfturn Rd, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /75

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    298 Middle St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 332 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,674

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Gustin Country Living Realty

    298 Middle St, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /26

    $191,011

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    273 Crest St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,557

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    273 Crest St, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /21

    $179,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    258 E Main St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,038

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    258 E Main St, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /48

    $278,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    743 E Rangely Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,293

    Last Listing Agent Larry Elarton Elk Mountain Realty Ltd

    743 E Rangely Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    139 Pinyon Cir, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,679

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas COLORADO REALTY 4 LESS, LLC

    139 Pinyon Cir, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /10

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    236 S Birch Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,464

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    236 S Birch Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 S Jones Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,637

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    115 S Jones Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    312 Hillcrest Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,197

312 Hillcrest Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /22

    $82,133

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    149 S Sunset Ave, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,194

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    149 S Sunset Ave, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /20

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1041 Tanglewood Ln, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,285

    Last Listing Agent MELAINE PRIETO RED ROCK REAL ESTATE

    1041 Tanglewood Ln, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    628 W Prospect St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF

    Current Estimated Value $266,975

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hejl ANNETTE HEJL PROPERTIES

    628 W Prospect St, Rangely, CO 81648
  • /12

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    613 Lake St, Rangely, CO 81648

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,781

    Last Listing Agent Karen Reed Raven Realty

    613 Lake St, Rangely, CO 81648

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Rangely

What is the average time to sell a house in Rangely, CO?
The houses for sale in Rangely, CO spend an average of 60 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rangely, CO?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Rangely, CO.

Home Trends in Rangely, CO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$225,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$235,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$148
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
25
Months of Supply
5.80
Median List Price
$250,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
29%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home