4,012

Properties in ZIP Code 25438

Section Image
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Capitol Mews, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      39 Capitol Mews, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,990
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Abderrazzaq Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    • /31

      Est $365,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 Steed St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1310 Steed St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joan Seal Samson Properties

    • /43

      Est $257,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 E 2nd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      201 E 2nd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cox BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /30

      Est $311,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Fuzzy Tail Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9 Fuzzy Tail Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ridgeway RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $319,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      32 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ridgeway RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $298,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      612 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Goetting Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $296,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      616 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Nov 03, 2022

• /26

      Est $296,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1143 Mare St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1143 Mare St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donna Marrone DM Executive Properties, LLC

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E 12th Ave Ranson Unit WVJF2004926, Ranson, WV 25438

      0 E 12th Ave Ranson Unit WVJF2004926, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Coomler ERA Liberty Realty

    • /28

      Est $295,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      636 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Vance The KW Collective

    • /78

      Est $303,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 N Samuel St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      500 N Samuel St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,560
      • Jan 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Evans-Johnson Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /44

      Est $535,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Overbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      139 Overbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joan Seal Samson Properties

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E 13th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      211 E 13th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Butler Gain Realty

    • /60

      Est $537,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      156 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Misty Hott Ernde EXP Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $2,100

    Not Listed For Sale
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

    37 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

    Very nice end unit townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths! The first two levels have a half bath and the upper level has 2 full baths. Conveniently located close to restaurants, shopping, and a quick commute to VA and MD. Features a 1-car garage, finished basement, master suite w/ a full bath, spacious living room & kitchen.

    Matt Ridgeway RE/MAX

    37 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /9

      Est $193,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      425 E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    • /37

      Est $299,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      415 E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leitao Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    • /54

      Est $352,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      167 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yaling Chen Samson Properties

    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 15th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      237 15th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Marcum Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /30

      Est $256,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E 14th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      203 E 14th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Barnes Long & Foster

    • /31

      Est $280,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 W 3rd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      216 W 3rd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fisher Real Property Solutions, LLC

    • /62

      Est $343,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      199 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alison Roberts Roberts Realty Group, LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 & 402 S Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • Studio
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      400 & 402 S Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 394 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Goldsborough Long & Foster

    • /29

      Est $269,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 W 7th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      113 W 7th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,750
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ross Samson Properties

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Flowing Springs Rd Unit WVJF2002406, Ranson, WV 25438

      0 Flowing Springs Rd Unit WVJF2002406, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRENDA HENRY Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /31

      Est $446,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 National St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      33 National St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Deck Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    • /58

      Est $536,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Cabinetmaker Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      36 Cabinetmaker Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,999
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Boswell Gain Realty

    • /6

      Est $307,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1158 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1158 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Reinie Brawner Brawner & Associates

    • /45

      Est $477,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Glenbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      33 Glenbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Carrigan Long & Foster

    • /38

      Est $327,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Fairfax Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      210 N Fairfax Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Shultz Path Realty

    • /47

      Est $339,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      605 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erla Reyes Samson Properties

    • /61

      Est $385,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 S Mildred St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • Studio
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 S Mildred St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eric Butler Gain Realty

    • /47

      Est $291,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      24 Anthem St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,990
      • Nov 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    • /47

      Est $345,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      127 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,990
      • Nov 24, 2021

• /5

      Est $223,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 S Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      504 S Reymann St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tom Garrison Blue Ridge Properties, LLC

    • /73

      Est $450,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S Mildred St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      410 S Mildred St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom Garrison Blue Ridge Properties, LLC

    • /48

      Est $337,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Presidents Pointe Ave Unit 34, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      179 Presidents Pointe Ave Unit 34, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Oct 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Miller Samson Properties

    • /53

      Est $670,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Stony Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      407 Stony Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Goldsborough Long & Foster

    • /69

      Est $497,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      135 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Larry DeMarco Century 21 Modern Realty Results

    • /37

      Est $264,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Clems Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      93 Clems Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shade ERA Oakcrest Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home