4,012

Properties in ZIP Code 25438

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $310,235 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Evitts Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      106 Evitts Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Donald Fisher Real Property Solutions, LLC

    • /47

      Est $426,940 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Claymont Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      103 Claymont Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,999
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Boswell Gain Realty

    • /22

      Est $195,426 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Fairfax Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      201 N Fairfax Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    • /47

      Est $345,330 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2021
      171 Presidents Pointe Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yaling Chen Samson Properties

    • /36

      Est $233,293 Not Listed For Sale

      216 E 4th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      216 E 4th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    • /47

      Est $329,854 Not Listed For Sale

      18 National St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      18 National St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    • /32

      Est $486,524 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Glenbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      218 Glenbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Forsch Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /43

      Est $396,501 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Claymont Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      75 Claymont Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rick Boswell Gain Realty

    • /44

      Est $298,129 Not Listed For Sale

      510 E 12th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      510 E 12th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sean Smith Real Broker, LLC

    • /36

      Est $252,895 Not Listed For Sale

      520 E 12th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      520 E 12th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Smith Samson Properties

    • /26

      Est $316,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1127 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1127 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    • /42

      Est $347,768 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      79 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    • /31

      Est $320,223 Not Listed For Sale

      1147 Steed St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1147 Steed St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Vance The KW Collective

    • /22

      Est $323,924 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      96 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,698
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Allen DRB Group Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $372,213 Not Listed For Sale

      14 National St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14 National St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,990
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Raman Singh Prime Properties DMV, LLC.

    • /26

      Est $295,964 Not Listed For Sale

      684 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      684 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,808
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Allen DRB Group Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $272,322 Not Listed For Sale

      209 W 5th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      209 W 5th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

• /40

      Est $228,808 Not Listed For Sale

      311 E 10th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      311 E 10th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Raburn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    • /39

      Est $243,277 Not Listed For Sale

      403 W 5th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      403 W 5th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Smith Samson Properties

    • /24

      Est $280,134 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Burns St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      417 Burns St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ware Dream Driven Properties, LLC

    • /57

      Est $447,428 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Ranson Estate, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      134 Ranson Estate, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Amick RE/MAX

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      O Off Old Country Club Road Rear, Ranson, WV 25438

      O Off Old Country Club Road Rear, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Densil Nibert Nibert Realty & Auctions, LLC

    • /84

      Est $258,092 Not Listed For Sale

      225 E 2nd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      225 E 2nd Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy McBride Cardinal Realty Group Inc.

    • /13

      Est $327,626 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      112 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $316,266 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      116 Cecily Way, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,198
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elisha Allen DRB Group Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $294,409 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      650 Thumper Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Sholley Samson Properties

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W 4th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      120 W 4th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Greentree Associates of Shepherdstown, Inc.

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E 12th Ave Unit A, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      400 E 12th Ave Unit A, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Dec 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    • /42

      Est $280,878 Not Listed For Sale

      401 E 10th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      401 E 10th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Vance The KW Collective

    • /40

      Est $308,104 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Mare St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1317 Mare St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    • /53

      Est $517,839 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Glenbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      234 Glenbrook Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman Dream Driven Properties, LLC

    • /39

      Est $559,708 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Deep Creek Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      62 Deep Creek Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,500
      • Feb 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Householder Leading Edge Properties LLC

    • /22

      Est $362,043 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Oak Lee Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      338 Oak Lee Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terry Walker Coldwell Banker Premier

    • /69

      Est $481,376 Not Listed For Sale

      1231 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1231 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Kable Team Realty

    • /34

      Est $259,701 Not Listed For Sale

      109B E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      109B E 6th Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Joran Samson Properties

    • /24

      Est $317,022 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Baltic Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      16 Baltic Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Hoffmann Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    • /38

      Est $468,361 Not Listed For Sale

      264 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      264 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Howard Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    • /8

      Est $299,801 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Peter Rabbit Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      111 Peter Rabbit Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Blood Blackwell Property Mangement, LLC

    • /19

      Est $332,250 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Burns St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      360 Burns St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Reinie Brawner Brawner & Associates

    • /43

      Est $340,435 Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1155 Stallion St, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Marcum Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home