27,201

Ravalli County, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $797,000

    $92K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    324 Doran Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Incredible opportunity to own two homes on one parcel! The newer main home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a desirable open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, custom kitchen with solid surface countertops and custom cabinets along with high-end appliances and beautiful wood laminate flooring. The primary suite features a walk-in tiled, shower and more custom cabinetry along

    Brooke DeVries DeVries Real Estate

    324 Doran Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /41

    $679,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    884 Doty Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,558

    Last Listing Agent Brooke DeVries DeVries Real Estate

    884 Doty Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828
    • /65

      Est $1,060,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Crooked Creek Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      624 Crooked Creek Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Klemundt Windermere Hamilton

  • /75

    $989,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft

    5282 Otto Way, Florence, MT 59833

    MOTIVATED SELLER offering $10,000 credit toward buyer closing costs/rate buydown. Distinct by design — This country home and horse property offers accessibility, privacy, and Montana living with room to roam on 21 acres less than 30-minutes to town. Savor a sunrise coffee and sweeping mountain views from the covered porch or unwind under the evening stars with a cozy fire on the patio complete

    Sandra McNamara Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    5282 Otto Way, Florence, MT 59833
  • /2

    $7,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    391 Skyline Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 843 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,731,695

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    391 Skyline Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /14

      Est $725,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      4845 Hoblitt Ln S, Florence, MT 59833

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1920
      4845 Hoblitt Ln S, Florence, MT 59833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 207 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carroll Anne Sowerby Ink Realty Group

  • /60

    $1,175,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    786 Ropin Horse Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Experience the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and modern comfort with this beautifully updated horse-ready property just outside of town. Offering the peace and space you’ve been dreaming of—yet still within convenient reach of everyday amenities—this is Montana living at its finest.Set against a picturesque backdrop, the property features a tree-covered hillside that creates a

    Julie Fillingham RE/MAX Advantage- Hamilton

    786 Ropin Horse Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /38

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    Lot C Soft Rock Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Baugus Epique Realty

    Lot C Soft Rock Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828
    • /52

      Est $763,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Luby Ln, Florence, MT 59833

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      136 Luby Ln, Florence, MT 59833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Stevenson Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /73

    $985,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    609 Solleder Ln, Darby, MT 59829

    Historical Mansard style home sitting on 7 acres. Tucked against a hillside at the end of the road, you'd never know you were only three minutes from the quaint little town of Darby MT. This home is a rarity with its beautiful shiny new copper gutters it's certainly a home to be proud of. Relax around the fire pit and imagine being back in time while admiring the still standing pioneer structure.

    Cindy Stifel RE/MAX Advantage- Hamilton

    609 Solleder Ln, Darby, MT 59829
  • /57

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    811 Chieftain Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,432

    Last Listing Agent Ken McCarthy ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    811 Chieftain Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /59

      Est $551,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      5175 Koch Ln, Florence, MT 59833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      5175 Koch Ln, Florence, MT 59833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Hardy ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /81

    $1,000,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    1800 US Highway 93 N, Victor, MT 59875

    River front property! This beautiful and spacious log home is set back from the highway on 8.85 acres featuring Bitterroot River access and views. Encompassed within the 2,640 Sq. Ft. are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a beautiful living room with a large Manard fireplace, and an open dining area with sliding glass door to the deck overlooking the river, creating a space for relaxing and

    Crystal Lawrence Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    1800 US Highway 93 N, Victor, MT 59875
  • /2

    $2,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1145 Steller Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $621/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,032,203

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Morris- Hanson PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    1145 Steller Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /32

      Est $501,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Upper Sweeney Creek Loop, Florence, MT 59833

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      861 Upper Sweeney Creek Loop, Florence, MT 59833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Rice Montana Preferred Properties

  • /16

    $797,000

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft

    5007 Cameron Rose Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Situated on 1.35 acres, this thoughtfully designed home offers 2,274 square feet of zero entry living. The well-appointed floor plan includes four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an attached three-car garage. The open-concept great room is anchored by a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace, creating a warm and inviting centerpiece. Additional features include a walk-in pantry and seamless zero-step

    Jeanne Wald Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Darby

    5007 Cameron Rose Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5538 Circle Dr, Florence, MT 59833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,897

    Last Listing Agent Madison Scott Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    5538 Circle Dr, Florence, MT 59833
    • /51

      Est $898,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      5230 Lower Martin Ln, Florence, MT 59833

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5230 Lower Martin Ln, Florence, MT 59833

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betsy and Jeremy Milyard Montana Preferred Properties

  • /88

    $1,227,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft

    333 Hillview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Need two homes on the same property with room to spread out? This unique opportunity offers two full-sized homes situated on 6.4 private, wooded acres with beautiful mountain views.The home on Hillview Dr. has been fully renovated and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bonus rooms, and 2.25 baths. The updated interior includes Quartz countertops, slate backsplash, Mission-style cabinetry, slate flooring,

    Alison O'Kelley Exit Realty Bitterroot Valley North

    333 Hillview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    631 Foley Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,954

    Last Listing Agent April Hawkes Flying Hawkes Real Estate

    631 Foley Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /41

      Est $643,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      764 Duck Pond Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      764 Duck Pond Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bessie Evans ERA Lambros Real Estate Florence

  • /65

    $899,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft

    85 Edge Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Welcome to Edge Drive in Stevensville, MT—where prime location, thoughtful design, and authentic Montana living come together just steps from the Bitterroot River. With breathtaking views of the Bitterroot Mountains, this meticulously maintained 3,000+ square foot home offers both comfort and connection to the outdoors. Situated on over an acre of beautifully landscaped property with underground

    Bri O'Leary Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    85 Edge Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $397,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    877 Oil Well Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,270

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lendman Exit Realty Bitterroot Valley North

    877 Oil Well Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828
    • /75

      Est $786,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      817 Leese Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      817 Leese Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Alexander EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

  • /49

    $925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 742 Sq Ft

    7102 Lapwai Ln, Darby, MT 59829

    Own a piece of Montana’s iconic beauty! This once-in-a-lifetime 20-acre property lies within the breathtaking landscape that inspired the Yellowstone TV series. This property features a beautifully crafted Barndominium that blends rustic charm with modern comfort, this property is more than land—it’s a lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful mornings by the sparkling pond or evenings watching wildlife gather

    Champ Edmunds United Country RE - Bitterroot and Beyond

    7102 Lapwai Ln, Darby, MT 59829
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    118 Rambling River Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,234

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lupton Real Broker, LLC

    118 Rambling River Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /73

      Est $2,735,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      3701 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bri O'Leary Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

  • /55

    $787,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,256 Sq Ft

    5388 US Hwy 93 S, Conner, MT 59827

    Here’s your flexible investment opportunity with endless versatility. Unlock the full potential of this highly visible property located South of Darby, Montana with Hwy 93 frontage. Perfect location to capture travelers, campers, hunters and skiers. Beautiful 6,256 sq. ft. log structure set on 5.78 acres currently set up as a large open restaurant, entertainment stage, 2 meeting rooms, outdoor

    Kim Lendman Exit Realty Bitterroot Valley North

    5388 US Hwy 93 S, Conner, MT 59827
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    300 N 6th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,028

    Last Listing Agent Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    300 N 6th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /39

      Est $858,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      3406 Salish Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3406 Salish Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Lupton Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $949,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    357 Quast Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828

    THIS IS THE PERFECT RANCHETTE AND IT HAS YEAR- ROUND CREEK OUT YOUR FRONT DOOR! Coal Pit Creek meanders through the property - perfect spot to relax! This home brings the dream of a quiet country setting with a year-round creek to reality. Super Good Cents home with tasteful new upgrades including exterior and interior paint, flooring, recessed lighting, lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, blinds

    Teresa Polumsky PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    357 Quast Ln, Corvallis, MT 59828
  • /2

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    161 Honeysuckle Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,401

    Last Listing Agent Brayden Devries DeVries Real Estate

    161 Honeysuckle Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /54

      Est $1,067,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Deer Run Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      54 Deer Run Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

  • /52

    $799,999

    $94K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    375 Double d Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Modern Rustic Montana charm meets wide-open space on this stunning 19+ acre retreat in the foothills of the Sapphire Mountains. Thoughtfully designed with rich wood finishes throughout, the home features wood floors, T and G ceilings, custom wood slab counters, and warm accents that perfectly complement the natural surroundings. Open and bright living spaces are filled with windows capturing 360

    Susanne Schmidt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    375 Double d Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $910,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    713 Saras Place, Corvallis, MT 59828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,371

    Last Listing Agent Doug Shelby Real Broker, LLC

    713 Saras Place, Corvallis, MT 59828
    • /55

      Est $624,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1509 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Raulston Keller Williams Western MT

  • /18

    $899,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft

    357 Buckaroo Blvd, Florence, MT 59833

    Experience the perfect blend of serene living and modern design with this land/home package in the desirable One Horse Subdivision in Florence, MT. Nestled on a spacious 0.508-acre lot, this property offers breathtaking views of the Sapphire and Bitterroot Mountain Ranges, making it an ideal setting to build your dream home. Designed and built by Cornerstone Inc., this to-be-built home is

    Courtney McFadden ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    357 Buckaroo Blvd, Florence, MT 59833
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    54 Westbridge Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,897

    Last Listing Agent Roger Gantz Windermere Hamilton

    54 Westbridge Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /35

      Est $499,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      280 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 229 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hageness RE/MAX Lifestyle Properties

  • /61

    $790,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    134 Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    One-of-a-kind 2.03-acre ranchette in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley. Out of city limits yet under a mile to downtown Hamilton and walking distance to all three schools. Fully turnkey equestrian setup with a 24x48 barn, 12x24 overhang, 8x12 heated tack room, four 12x12 stalls with runs, plus 4 additional oversized runs, heated automatic waterers, and steel pipe fencing. Property includes a

    Jared English Congress Realty

    134 Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home