27,200

Ravalli County, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /81

    $2,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft

    560 Hayes Creek Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    This 32.32 acre property & home are set on a very private site, National Forest surrounds the entire property. This spacious home is designed with Montana in mind, log accents and log siding a wrap-around covered deck offers access into the main level or direct from the tuck under garage. Natural wood include knotty pine floors, custom doors, and trimming throughout the home. T & G vaulted

    Dorene Sain Alpine Realty, Inc.

    560 Hayes Creek Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    494 Creek Hollow Way, Florence, MT 59833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,728

    Last Listing Agent David Bentley Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    494 Creek Hollow Way, Florence, MT 59833
    • /23

      Est $815,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Roaring Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1975
      493 Roaring Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

  • /14

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 40.13 Acres
    • $19,935 per Acre

    Lot A Sapphire Ranch Trail, Corvallis, MT 59828

    40.13 acres with south facing building spot to maximize solar array. Power close by brought in by lots developed nearby. Enjoy spectacular mountain views, wildlife and nearly zero neighbors. This parcel offers mostly level ground with a gentle slope. Many great building sites to choose from. Can be accessed year around. This property was recently surveyed. Contiguous 39.8 acres also offered sale.

    Sharon Dedmon Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    Lot A Sapphire Ranch Trail, Corvallis, MT 59828
  • /2

    $2,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3707 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,735,092

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnelly PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    3707 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /78

      Est $1,184,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      786 Bobcat Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      786 Bobcat Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

• /21

    $675,000

    $220K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    810 Sleeping Child Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Extremely motivated! Bring all offers! Property sold as is/where is. Stunning property with mountain views, income potential, and massive workshop! Located just 2 miles from Main Street Hamilton, this exceptional property offers breathtaking views of Roaring Lion and Blodgett Canyon. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence with room to grow or a unique live-work opportunity, this property

    Terry Coleman EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    810 Sleeping Child Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $507,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3473 Rustic Meadows, Darby, MT 59829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,834

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Butts EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    3473 Rustic Meadows, Darby, MT 59829
    • /28

      Est $517,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Whiskey Jack Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2831 Whiskey Jack Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyric Devries-Johnson DeVries Real Estate

  • /14

    $165,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $16,145 per Acre

    1798 Rocky Top Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Tucked within the private, gated community of Meadow Lake Estates, this stunning 10.22-acre parcel offers the perfect canvas for your Montana mountain retreat. Moderately sloped and richly wooded, the land offers abundant privacy and the potential for breathtaking mountain views with selective clearing. Explore miles of private roads, watch for wildlife, and enjoy the peaceful seclusion that

    Claire Kemp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    1798 Rocky Top Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $1,079,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    993 Lecoure Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,596

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    993 Lecoure Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /50

      Est $949,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Lost Horse Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      535 Lost Horse Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mooney NextHome Mountain Life

  • /64

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,396 Sq Ft

    773 Stone Creek Loop, Corvallis, MT 59828

    Set against the sweeping backdrop of the Bitterroot Mountains, this striking modern residence offers 5,396 square feet of refined living on 14.78 acres. Built in 2019, the home is thoughtfully positioned to capture expansive valley views, with vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that fill the interior with natural light and seamlessly connect to the surrounding landscape. The property also

    Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    773 Stone Creek Loop, Corvallis, MT 59828
  • /2

    $2,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1147 Willow Creek Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,164,574

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hollingsworth Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    1147 Willow Creek Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828
    • /72

      Est $853,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      2546 E Fork Rd, Sula, MT 59871

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2546 E Fork Rd, Sula, MT 59871

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Lang Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /2

    $595,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft

    661 Old Corvallis Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828

    Quaint cabin on 3.53 acres has a septic system grandfathered in & owners are installing an additional septic. Incredible views, close to town, No covenants and 2 storage units. Currently doing airbnb.Cabin has a lot of upgrades, natural wood furnitures, it captures the essence of rustic comfort while still providing modern essentials.

    Lori Schallenberger Rocky Mountain Realty of Hamilton, Inc.

    661 Old Corvallis Rd, Corvallis, MT 59828
  • /2

    $4,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    589 and lot 86 Mascot Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,176,686

    Last Listing Agent Brooke DeVries DeVries Real Estate

    589 and lot 86 Mascot Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /49

      Est $887,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      194 Leavens Rd, Darby, MT 59829

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      194 Leavens Rd, Darby, MT 59829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dorene Sain Alpine Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $314,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    103 Alice Ave Unit B, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Discover this affordable and move-in ready condo in Hamilton, MT! This property features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, with an upper level bonus space with huge closet and skylight. This condo offers main level living, if desired, with laundry on the main and one bed/bath per level. Features include an open floorplan, back patio, new LG Thinq fridge, new LG washer and dryer included, electric

    Amy Peterson Windermere R E Missoula

    103 Alice Ave Unit B, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    580 Old Corvallis Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • Land
    • 10.11 Acres
    • $58,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 495 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schallenberger Rocky Mountain Realty of Hamilton, Inc.

    580 Old Corvallis Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /61

      Est $889,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      9752 W Fork Rd, Darby, MT 59829

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9752 W Fork Rd, Darby, MT 59829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Henry Silverio, Jr Bitterroot Valley Real Estate

  • /5

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,020 Sq Ft
    • $494,071 per Acre

    132 Kay Ln, Darby, MT 59829

    Welcome to the new Tree-Mendous Place Subdivision within walking distance to downtown Darby. The subdivision runs along Tin Cup Creek, and this lot is approximately a quarter acre. The Bitterroot River, popular for its fly fishing, is just minutes away, and West Fork Road leading to Painted Rocks Reservoir, is only a few miles south on Hwy 93. HOA will be required in the future to cover the cost

    Dawn Luedecke Double Black Diamond Real Estate

    132 Kay Ln, Darby, MT 59829
  • /2

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    111 Cinnamon Ct, Corvallis, MT 59828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,018

    Last Listing Agent Burke Tyree Tyree Real Estate, Inc.

    111 Cinnamon Ct, Corvallis, MT 59828
    • /106

      Est $881,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Hawks Nest Ln, Darby, MT 59829

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      170 Hawks Nest Ln, Darby, MT 59829

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 349 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Coleman EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

  • /10

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    NHN Tucker Crossing W, Victor, MT 59875

    Rare opportunity to own a beautiful 2-acre recreational parcel near the Tucker Crossing Fishing Access, just south of the charming town of Victor in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley. This property is an ideal basecamp for the avid fisherman, outdoor enthusiast, or anyone seeking a peaceful Montana getaway.Located just minutes from world-class fly fishing on the Bitterroot River, the

    Craig Siphers EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    NHN Tucker Crossing W, Victor, MT 59875
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    405 Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,660

405 Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /47

      Est $639,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      4740 Chokecherry Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4740 Chokecherry Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindi Hayne Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

  • /27

    $189,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $192,857 per Acre

    Lot 18 Lore Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Discover the perfect canvas for your future home in the desirable Heritage Estates neighborhood on Lore Lane. This expansive .98-acre lot offers breathtaking mountain views and a peaceful setting, while still being conveniently close to the heart of town. The neighborhood showcases a beautiful blend of modern, craftsman, and farmhouse-style homes, creating a cohesive and visually stunning

    Lindsay Buhler Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    Lot 18 Lore Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 39 Darby Estates Subdivision, Darby, MT 59829

    • Land
    • 14,941 Sq Ft
    • $364,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,478

    Last Listing Agent Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    Lot 39 Darby Estates Subdivision, Darby, MT 59829
    • /29

      Est $745,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      4710 Longley Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4710 Longley Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Ferguson Real Broker, LLC

  • /5

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,020 Sq Ft
    • $494,071 per Acre

    136 Kay Ln, Darby, MT 59829

Dawn Luedecke Double Black Diamond Real Estate

    136 Kay Ln, Darby, MT 59829
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1012 Josie Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $140,416 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,234

    Last Listing Agent Steve Zech Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    1012 Josie Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /44

      Est $929,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 El Capitan Loop, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      156 El Capitan Loop, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Wald Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Darby

  • /55

    $789,000

    4769 Northview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Welcome to your private retreat nestled on just over 11 serene acres. This exceptional property offers a rare blend of tranquility, versatility, and income potential. The main residence is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, accompanied by a spacious shop, a large greenhouse, and a two-story treehouse—perfect for relaxing or playing. In addition to the main home, the property includes three

    Taylor Hanrahan Saddleback Realty LLC

    4769 Northview Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    10 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,524

    Last Listing Agent Merle Unruh Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    10 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /42

      Est $618,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 El Capitan Loop, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      347 El Capitan Loop, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Noland Keller Williams Western MT

  • /74

    $1,549,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,523 Sq Ft

    158 Trapper Creek Rd, Darby, MT 59829

    Exceptional opportunity to own a Montana income-producing retreat surrounded by incredible natural beauty. Set on 24.25 acres with Trapper Creek flowing through the property, this unique offering includes a historic log home, four guest cabins, ponds, outbuildings, and expansive outdoor spaces designed for gathering, relaxing, and recreation. Whether you envision a vacation rental business,

    Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    158 Trapper Creek Rd, Darby, MT 59829
  • /54

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    199 Eastside Hwy, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,668

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Unruh-Gossett Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    199 Eastside Hwy, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /37

      Est $608,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Black Horse Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      688 Black Horse Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

• /57

    $2,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,450 Sq Ft

    77 Alta Meadow Trail, Darby, MT 59829

    Recent price reduction. Set in the Upper West Fork of the Bitterroot Valley, this exceptional 64.66 acre legacy property offers rare privacy, live water, and borders public lands. With over 1,200 feet of frontage on the West Fork of the Bitterroot River, the setting delivers a true Montana experience defined by flowing water, open meadows, and surrounding mountain terrain. Tucked at the end of a

    Jan King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    77 Alta Meadow Trail, Darby, MT 59829

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home