3,936

Rayville, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    85 Mounger Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,177 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,856

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Cooper Smith French Realty, LLC

    85 Mounger Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Beach Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      132 Beach Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Cooper Smith French Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    0 Hwy 584, Rayville, LA 71269

    Attention! PRICE REDUCED!!Beautiful 20 acre pasture setting with several wooded house sites now available app 15 miles from the META site at Holly Ridge. This tract would make a beautiful home site or a suburban development. Several options are in play.

    Richard Lemoine National Land Realty

    0 Hwy 584, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    914 Louisiana 135, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Neal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    914 Louisiana 135, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /32

      Est $238,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Williams Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      190 Williams Ln, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /17

    $2,341,950

    • Land
    • 156.13 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Allie Silk Road Lot Unit Wp001, Rayville, LA 71269

    Attn META Developers: This prime property offers access to both water and electricity, with nearly half a mile of frontage along Allie Silk Roadmaking it an excellent candidate for development. Located just a quarter mile north of Hwy 134, it provides a quick and convenient drive to the Entergy and Meta projects. The site is only 4.5 miles from the development area, with multiple access routes

    Clint Wood Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Allie Silk Road Lot Unit Wp001, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /9

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    00 Crew Lake Rd Unit 19.45+-acres, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 19.45 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 360 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Wilson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    00 Crew Lake Rd Unit 19.45+-acres, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /36

      Est $206,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Highway 183, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      609 Highway 183, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /6

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    551 Burke Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Excellent opportunity to own 40 acres of productive farmland conveniently located less than 6 miles south of the META Data Center. This tract is currently being farmed and is under a year-to-year lease with the tenant.The property offers road frontage along Burke Road with utilities conveniently located nearby. With its prime location and access, this land may be suitable for future

    Skyler Humble Delta Land & Real Estate

    551 Burke Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /12

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1084 Louisiana 856, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Marble United Country Lifestyle Properties

    1084 Louisiana 856, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /12

      Est $201,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Chadderdon St, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      46 Chadderdon St, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /3

    $756,000

    • Land
    • 126 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Seale Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

    Here is your chance to buy a nice irrigated farm in Richland Parish. It comes complete wiht a homesite with water and electricity, Sewage plant, 75X60 Barn, 2 electric wells, land leveled, underground pipe and risers. This farm is on a year to year lease so it would be up the buyer to choose his farmer. This would be a fine farm to plant a strip of sunflowers to dove hunt as well. Call for more

    Jim Rolfe Brown Realty Co

    0 Seale Loop, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /12

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    217 Wanda St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 320 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,000

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Hough Hough Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

    217 Wanda St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /26

      Est $206,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Pony Greer Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      48 Pony Greer Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Madalyn Harwell Cypress State Realty

  • /20

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    000 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    35 acres of irrigated farmland in Richland Parish, LA! Conveniently located less than 6 miles south of the META data center! This tract is currently being farmed and is on a year to year lease with the tenant. This property has road frontage on 2 sides, one being the Earl Medlin Road, and the other N. Perkins Road. Utilities conveniently located nearby. This property may be suitable for

    Skyler Humble Delta Land & Real Estate LLC

    000 Earl Medlin Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /11

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    951 Louisiana 183 Unit 1+-acs, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

951 Louisiana 183 Unit 1+-acs, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /34

      Est $308,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Gladney Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      24 Gladney Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Hollins Angelique Realty

  • /26

    $1,950,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Bee Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    This tract is within 5 miles of the Meta AI plant currently under construction. Property in this area is in high demand and has gone up exponentially as a result. There is a small home on the property to be sold separately.The demand is for property for both commercial and residential development, as well as trailer parks. There are 44 acres of timber that could be harvested and 33 acres of

    Richard Lemoine National Land Realty

    0 Bee Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /49

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1883 Highway 583, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,024

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    1883 Highway 583, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /9

      Est $259,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Caston Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      157 Caston Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /11

    $1,400,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 Mayhall Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    ATTENTION : PRICE REDUCED!!App. 7 miles from the META AI site, currently under construction in the Holly Ridge community, this tract has several potential uses. It could be a large homesite, a residential development, trucking yard, mobile home development, or several other options. Different properties in a wide radius from the plant are under construction or have been purchased for

    Richard Lemoine National Land Realty

    0 Mayhall Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /12

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Malone Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Barton French Realty, LLC

    0 Malone Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /22

      Est $265,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Horn Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      64 Horn Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Cooper Smith French Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $1,758,500

    • Land
    • 59.11 Acres
    • $29,750 per Acre

    Hwy 183, Rayville, LA 71269

    59.1 +/- acre wooded tract adjacent to META Site in Richland Parish, LAThis tract is in the heart of the META development north of Holly Ridge and could have several commercial or industrial uses. It’s an old CRP tract with primarily silt-loam soils throughout.Most of the pine that was planted in the CRP program is dead making it’s clearing a little easier. The remaining is mature

    Pat Porter RecLand Realty, LLC

    Hwy 183, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /4

    $22,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    102 Carson Dr Unit 1, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,676

    Last Listing Agent Frank Smith Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    102 Carson Dr Unit 1, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /4

      Est $129,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Bully Smith Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      66 Bully Smith Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Bell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /10

    $214,520

    • Land
    • 34.6 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    0Barefield Road, Rayville, LA 71269

    34.6 acres of peace and quiet in the country, yet with the convenience of 5.7 miles from Rayville, Louisiana. Paved road frontage with approximately 2 acres of open land with ample room to build a custom home or camp. This property delivers versatility, beauty, and opportunity all in one. Bottomland hardwoods, along with a wooded wetland along the east portion of this tract provides habitat for

    Jason Hardie National Land Realty

    0Barefield Road, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    211 Boles St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,924

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    211 Boles St, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /32

      Est $310,516

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Bee Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      511 Bee Bayou Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /19

    $20,640,000

    • Land
    • 515 Acres
    • $40,078 per Acre

    1835 Louisiana 854, Rayville, LA 71269

    An incredible opportunity awaits with this expansive 500-acre property, ideally located just 2.5 miles east of the future META site. This prime real estate offers a strategic location with easy access to HWY 183 (Holly Ridge Rd), making it perfect for any business seeking to expand and thrive in this rapidly developing area.The property is uniquely divided by both Hwy 854 and Big Creek,

    Jerry Brown Brown Realty Co

    1835 Louisiana 854, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /9

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    115 Mengel Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,106

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parrish Cypress State Realty

    115 Mengel Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /31

      Est $238,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Blaylock Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      24 Blaylock Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /25

    $295,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    33 Graves Trail, Rayville, LA 71269

    Beautiful Home in Start, LA Peaceful living meets convenience in this 3 bed, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet road off Crew Lake Loop—near I-20 and just 20 minutes from the new Meta site! Key Features: Spacious primary suite with dual closets and dual vanities, dedicated office space, 2-car garage, landscaped front yard, and large fenced in backyard. This home offers a practical layout, modern

    Erika Barton French Realty, LLC

    33 Graves Trail, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /49

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    126 Grant Dr, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,576

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    126 Grant Dr, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /23

      Est $316,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Gladney Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      14 Gladney Loop, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /43

    $575,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft

    134 Bethel Church Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    Welcome to your own piece of paradise at the end of the road. Here you will find a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with all the updates and amenities you are looking for in a home! With farmhouse feels the front porch is perfect for your rocking chairs and blooming plants ...infused with modern shouts out "Welcome Home". Inside you will find granite counters, white cabinetry, 5 burner gas stop, double

    Jimmy Wilson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    134 Bethel Church Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /5

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    000 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

    • Land
    • 7.89 Acres
    • $10,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

    000 Johnny Walker Rd, Rayville, LA 71269
    • /36

      Est $638,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Oquinn Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      55 Oquinn Rd, Rayville, LA 71269

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Earl Romero Cypress State Realty

  • /43

    $449,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,699 Sq Ft

    1166 Fragala St, Rayville, LA 71269

    Talk about checking the boxes... Come check out this beautiful two-story 5 bedroom 4 bath custom building home on almost 5 Acres! With approximately 2.5 acres cleared and approximately 2.5 acres wooded, the perfect balance! Located in between Start and Rayville out on one of the best areas in the country where it’s quiet and peaceful on a dead end road! Pull down the long driveway and you’re

    Ryan Hawthorne French Realty, LLC

    1166 Fragala St, Rayville, LA 71269
  • /10

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1505 Julia St, Rayville, LA 71269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,618

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnson Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    1505 Julia St, Rayville, LA 71269

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home