7,990

Properties in ZIP Code 19605

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $251,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      2949 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2949 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gary Kubovcsak Assist-2-Sell Keystone Realty

    • /24

      Est $320,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1520 County St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1520 County St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Raifsnider Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $323,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Turning Leaf Way Unit 43, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      86 Turning Leaf Way Unit 43, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX of Reading

    • /16

      Est $413,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Berkley Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      99 Berkley Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Moore BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /38

      Est $392,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Glenside Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4308 Glenside Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeroen Harmsen RE/MAX of Reading

    • /30

      Est $244,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Frush Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1412 Frush Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Selena Darraugh United Real Estate Strive 212 Lehigh Valley

    • /32

      Est $307,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Amity Cir, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1029 Amity Cir, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Ferretti Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /59

      Est $199,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Emerson Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      611 Emerson Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Annie Aponte eRealty Advisors, Inc

    • /28

      Est $245,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Fredrick Blvd Unit 13G, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1250 Fredrick Blvd Unit 13G, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Chaknos Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /41

      Est $227,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      3533 Ridgeway St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3533 Ridgeway St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson RE/MAX of Reading

    • /50

      Est $860,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2820 River Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2820 River Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pat Kofke RE/MAX of Reading

    • /26

      Est $246,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1145 Fredrick Blvd Unit 31C, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1145 Fredrick Blvd Unit 31C, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Kercher Pagoda Realty

    • /21

      Est $295,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Floret Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      828 Floret Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /28

      Est $243,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Fredrick Blvd Unit 5E, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1044 Fredrick Blvd Unit 5E, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hector Santiago Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    • /28

      Est $322,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      3424 Earl St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3424 Earl St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sam Del Rosario SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    • /50

      Est $271,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Roosevelt Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      334 Roosevelt Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Schickling Springer Realty Group

    • /45

      Est $292,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Montrose St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      113 Montrose St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joann Schmura RE/MAX of Reading

    • /26

      Est $207,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      2733 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      2733 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Feb 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tolosky Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /42

      Est $395,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Showers Ln, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1107 Showers Ln, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joelle Dennis Keller Williams Realty Group

    • /18

      Est $230,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      3321 Fremont St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3321 Fremont St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rohrbach RE/MAX of Reading

    • /38

      Est $228,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Bennett St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1611 Bennett St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lenhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $291,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3214 Gray St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3214 Gray St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bonenfant United Real Estate Strive 212

    • /39

      Est $266,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Monroe St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10 Monroe St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Quintero Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /27

      Est $445,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      3933 N Alabama Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3933 N Alabama Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel O'Brien RE/MAX of Reading

    • /31

      Est $282,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      3520 Ardmore Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3520 Ardmore Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    • /18

      Est $243,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Water St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29 Water St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Lightcap Pagoda Realty

    • /42

      Est $313,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Saint Vincent Ct, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1022 Saint Vincent Ct, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Adams Keller Williams Realty

    • /34

      Est $393,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Eddystone Ct, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1010 Eddystone Ct, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Merlin Weaver Compass RE

    • /42

      Est $567,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 River Crest Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1001 River Crest Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,700
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX of Reading

    • /34

      Est $210,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bernhart Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Bernhart Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,700
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX of Reading

    • /24

      Est $261,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 High St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2416 High St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent AUTUMN Aliano Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    • /39

      Est $449,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Shilo St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1018 Shilo St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguelina Guzman Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /34

      Est $388,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Whitner Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      821 Whitner Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martin Century 21 Gold

    • /30

      Est $246,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      3326 Fremont St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3326 Fremont St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Reider Realty Wise

    • /31

      Est $369,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Tuckerton Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      914 Tuckerton Rd, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Shanaman RE/MAX of Reading

    • /46

      Est $247,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      3817 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3817 Raymond St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Deb Bensinger RE/MAX of Reading

    • /34

      Est $357,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      3361 Montrose Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3361 Montrose Ave, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Asterino Springer Realty Group

    • /42

      Est $408,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Nantucket Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      65 Nantucket Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Holly Gross BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /18

      Est $233,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      3429 Arlington St, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3429 Arlington St, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Maurer BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /29

      Est $426,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Calais Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9 Calais Dr, Reading, PA 19605

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debra Hassler Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home