2,340

Recently Sold Reading, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3304 Harwood Ln, Reading, PA 19608

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,171

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Kline RE/MAX Of Reading

    3304 Harwood Ln, Reading, PA 19608
  • /17

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    852 Rhodora Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,811

    Last Listing Agent Mark Crystal Sands & Company Real Estate

    852 Rhodora Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    105 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19601

    • Studio
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kearney RE/MAX Of Reading

    105 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /2

    $126,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    436 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $124,183

    Last Listing Agent KEILA MUNIZ Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    436 Birch St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /32

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    155 Tulpehocken Ave, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,810

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Wiemann Century 21 Gold

    155 Tulpehocken Ave, Reading, PA 19611
  • /40

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10 Chesterwood Cir, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,800

    Last Listing Agent AUTUMN Aliano Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    10 Chesterwood Cir, Reading, PA 19607
  • /14

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    337 Linden Ln, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,576

    Last Listing Agent VIOLET AVILES RE/MAX Of Reading

    337 Linden Ln, Reading, PA 19611
  • /37

    $126,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    644 N 6th St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,208

    Last Listing Agent Erica Fair Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    644 N 6th St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /15

    $141,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    122 Arlington St, Reading, PA 19611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,540

    Last Listing Agent Randy Weeber RE/MAX Of Reading

    122 Arlington St, Reading, PA 19611
  • /2

    $755,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1020 Wayne Ave, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,743

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1020 Wayne Ave, Reading, PA 19610
  • /31

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    524 Pershing Blvd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,627

    Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    524 Pershing Blvd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    331 S 17 1 2 St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yohanny Baret Daryl Tillman Realty Group

    331 S 17 1 2 St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /2

    $217,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    108 S Sterley St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,490

    Last Listing Agent Wander Batista EXP Realty, LLC

    108 S Sterley St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /57

    $248,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2702 Orchard View Rd Unit 27B, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,597

    Last Listing Agent Jim Brumbach Brumbach Associates-Boyertown

    2702 Orchard View Rd Unit 27B, Reading, PA 19606
  • /22

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1716 Liggett Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,330

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Martin Century 21 Gold

    1716 Liggett Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /2

    $266,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3212 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,471

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lapp Keller Williams Elite

    3212 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1415 Palm St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,866

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Leone Century 21 Emerald

    1415 Palm St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    125 Medinah Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,647

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malec RE/MAX Of Reading

    125 Medinah Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    41 N Carroll St, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,490

    Last Listing Agent Danny Minotto Bold Realty

    41 N Carroll St, Reading, PA 19611
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    301 W Douglass St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent alba castillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    301 W Douglass St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4779 Farming Ridge Blvd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF

    Current Estimated Value $389,162

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Braun RE/MAX Of Reading

    4779 Farming Ridge Blvd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    104 Hartline Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,997

    Last Listing Agent Micheh Waters Realty One Group Supreme

    104 Hartline Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /12

    $122,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1143 Weimer St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,969

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1143 Weimer St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /58

    $285,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2249 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19609

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,741

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Colon Coldwell Banker Realty

    2249 Cleveland Ave, Reading, PA 19609
  • /76

    $492,350

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    120 Miller Rd, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,195

120 Miller Rd, Reading, PA 19608
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    108 Kuechler Ct, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    108 Kuechler Ct, Reading, PA 19606
  • /4

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    764 N 6th St, Reading, PA 19601

    • Studio
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,414

    Last Listing Agent Jose Acosta Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    764 N 6th St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    319 Crestmont St, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,814

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Bubel RE/MAX Of Reading

    319 Crestmont St, Reading, PA 19611
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    317 Rivervale Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,195

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo J Estime Coldwell Banker Realty

    317 Rivervale Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26 N Calais Dr, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,790

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Pennypacker BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    26 N Calais Dr, Reading, PA 19605
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    922 Pear St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,233

    Last Listing Agent William Roman Century 21 Gold

    922 Pear St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /103

    $700,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    9 Wyndham Hill Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,338

    Last Listing Agent Denis Tarasov Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    9 Wyndham Hill Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /21

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2920 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,720

    Last Listing Agent Rick Heffner RE/MAX Of Reading

    2920 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    352 Ashley Dr, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,118

    Last Listing Agent Phil Macaronis RE/MAX Of Reading

    352 Ashley Dr, Reading, PA 19607
  • /12

    $136,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    555 S 11th St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,043

    Last Listing Agent Joan Antosy BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    555 S 11th St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /18

    $152,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1342 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,374

1342 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /69

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    407 N Tulpehocken Rd, Reading, PA 19601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,065

    Last Listing Agent Ed Stauffer RE/MAX Of Reading

    407 N Tulpehocken Rd, Reading, PA 19601
  • /15

    $198,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1125 Oley St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,969

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Giannotti RE/MAX Of Reading

    1125 Oley St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    35 Berkley Park Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,342

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    35 Berkley Park Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1548 Huron Dr, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,113

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiger Century 21 Gold

    1548 Huron Dr, Reading, PA 19608

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home