2,345

Recently Sold Reading, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1058 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,207

    Last Listing Agent Juan Cortes BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1058 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Butter Ln, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,874

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wolf RE/MAX Of Reading

    509 Butter Ln, Reading, PA 19606
  • /44

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3902 Reiff Place, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,077

    Last Listing Agent Dave Decembrino RE/MAX Of Reading

    3902 Reiff Place, Reading, PA 19606
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1612 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,032

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Rodriguez Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    1612 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1321 Logan St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,954

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Castner Coldwell Banker Realty

    1321 Logan St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /39

    $336,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3916 Grant St, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,949

    Last Listing Agent Randy Weidner RE/MAX Of Reading

    3916 Grant St, Reading, PA 19606
  • /45

    $249,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    137 E Elm St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,247

    Last Listing Agent Linda Novotny Springer Realty Group

    137 E Elm St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /9

    $184,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    112 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,929

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Karina Castillo United Real Estate Strive 212

    112 Windsor St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /41

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1834 & 1836 Old Lancaster Pike, Reading, PA 19608

    • Studio
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Sprecher BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    1834 & 1836 Old Lancaster Pike, Reading, PA 19608
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1528 Haak St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,579

    Last Listing Agent Annie Aponte eRealty Advisors, Inc

    1528 Haak St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /42

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1440 Cotton St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,442

    Last Listing Agent Nehemiah Lindo Realty One Group Alliance

    1440 Cotton St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /23

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    918 Morgantown Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,154

    Last Listing Agent Michael Landis Realty One Group Exclusive

    918 Morgantown Rd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    530 Pike St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,091

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manzueta JM Diamond Realty

    530 Pike St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /48

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    902 Bedford Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,042

    Last Listing Agent Susan McFadden Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    902 Bedford Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /11

    $225,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    116 Laurel Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,668

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shoener BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    116 Laurel Ct, Reading, PA 19610
  • /2

    $262,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1619 Mineral Spring Rd, Reading, PA 19602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,332

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Giannotti RE/MAX Of Reading

    1619 Mineral Spring Rd, Reading, PA 19602
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    438 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,423

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manzueta JM Diamond Realty

    438 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /10

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1021 Barberry Ave Unit T67, Reading, PA 19605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Oswald RE/MAX Of Reading

    1021 Barberry Ave Unit T67, Reading, PA 19605
  • /37

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1404 Rose Virginia Rd, Reading, PA 19611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,139

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1404 Rose Virginia Rd, Reading, PA 19611
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1054 Boeshore Cir, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,121

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Davidheiser Springer Realty Group

    1054 Boeshore Cir, Reading, PA 19605
  • /11

    $335,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    940 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604

    • Studio
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manzueta JM Diamond Realty

    940 Buttonwood St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    31 1 Wister, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ovalle Saunders Real Estate

    31 1 Wister, Reading, PA 19606
  • /4

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1115 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604

    • Studio
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

1115 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1240 Spring St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,171

    Last Listing Agent Ron and Gigi Batista Team Realty One Group Alliance

    1240 Spring St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /12

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    179 Hawthorne Ct Unit 179A, Reading, PA 19610

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,375

179 Hawthorne Ct Unit 179A, Reading, PA 19610
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1833 Old Spring Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,622

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Nelson Gamez Realty One Group Alliance

    1833 Old Spring Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19604
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1415 Rockland St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,620

    Last Listing Agent Robert Savory Destination Realty LLC

    1415 Rockland St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    29 Maywood Ave, Reading, PA 19608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX Of Reading

    29 Maywood Ave, Reading, PA 19608
  • /34

    $338,200

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4621 Hillside Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,243

    Last Listing Agent Christine Werner RE/MAX Of Reading

    4621 Hillside Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /69

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    51 Edinboro Ln, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,194

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jones RE/MAX Of Reading

    51 Edinboro Ln, Reading, PA 19605
  • /32

    $155,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    302 A S 7th St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

302 A S 7th St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    31 S Wyomissing Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • Studio
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent brendan lamy RE/MAX Of Reading

    31 S Wyomissing Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /23

    $294,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    341 N 2nd St, Reading, PA 19601

    • Studio
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

341 N 2nd St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    816 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,875

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Guthier Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    816 Douglass St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /2

    $152,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    231 Wunder St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $151,258

    Last Listing Agent Santos Rivera Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    231 Wunder St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    210 Playground Dr, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,032

    Last Listing Agent Dana Riegel RE/MAX Of Reading

    210 Playground Dr, Reading, PA 19611
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    1657 E Thistle Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,766

    Last Listing Agent Gary Buck Buck Realty Group

    1657 E Thistle Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /22

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    737 Bingaman St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,235

    Last Listing Agent Clair Mckoy Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    737 Bingaman St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /44

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    302 S Tulpehocken Rd, Reading, PA 19601

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,385

    Last Listing Agent Karen Malec RE/MAX Of Reading

    302 S Tulpehocken Rd, Reading, PA 19601
  • /36

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2103 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,145

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Spencer Geor Miller AMF Real Estate Services

    2103 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home