2,345

Recently Sold Reading, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2136 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • Studio
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Capstone Commercial

    2136 Perkiomen Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    840 Shelbourne Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,799

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Spayd Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    840 Shelbourne Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /19

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    105 Hollywood Ave, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,378

    Last Listing Agent Lori Colon Century 21 Gold

    105 Hollywood Ave, Reading, PA 19606
  • /44

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    607 Gouglersville Rd, Reading, PA 19608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,109

    Last Listing Agent Allison McMillan Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    607 Gouglersville Rd, Reading, PA 19608
  • /47

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4590 Delmar Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clair Mckoy Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    4590 Delmar Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3400 Harrison Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,016

    Last Listing Agent Taj Simmons EXP Realty, LLC

    3400 Harrison Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /9

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    148 S 9th St, Reading, PA 19602

    • Studio
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Gantkowski Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    148 S 9th St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /54

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    9 Cherrywood Rd, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,346

    Last Listing Agent BARRY CIABATTONI RE/MAX Of Reading

    9 Cherrywood Rd, Reading, PA 19610
  • /59

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4741 Dunham Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,697

    Last Listing Agent Gina Aiello Keller Williams Realty Group

    4741 Dunham Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /24

    $409,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1716 Liggett Ave, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,330

    Last Listing Agent Sheldon Zimmerman Peak Asset Realty

    1716 Liggett Ave, Reading, PA 19607
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    734 Ritter St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,489

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX Of Reading

    734 Ritter St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    840 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,244

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Giannotti RE/MAX Of Reading

    840 N 11th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /50

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    122 W Oley St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,619

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Nelson Gamez Realty One Group Alliance

    122 W Oley St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    320 S Sterley St, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,902

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Jose Gonzalez EXP Realty, LLC

    320 S Sterley St, Reading, PA 19607
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    735 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,593

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Wiemann Century 21 Gold

    735 Locust St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /14

    $268,490

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Kuechler Ct, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Calloway Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    112 Kuechler Ct, Reading, PA 19606
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    111 Newport Ave, Reading, PA 19611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,440

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Padovani RE/MAX Of Reading

    111 Newport Ave, Reading, PA 19611
  • /17

    $87,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1517 Hill Rd Unit 4H, Reading, PA 19602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dolinsky RE/MAX Of Reading

    1517 Hill Rd Unit 4H, Reading, PA 19602
  • /62

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    518 Muhlenberg St, Reading, PA 19605

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,344

    Last Listing Agent Rick Alleyne United Real Estate Strive 212

    518 Muhlenberg St, Reading, PA 19605
  • /47

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    316 Spring Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,815

    Last Listing Agent Lizeth Alanis Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    316 Spring Valley Rd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /49

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1726 Oak Ln, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,774

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Matz RE/MAX Of Reading

    1726 Oak Ln, Reading, PA 19604
  • /20

    $279,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    803 N 25th St, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,450

    Last Listing Agent The Sands Team Sands & Company Real Estate

    803 N 25th St, Reading, PA 19606
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    318 Fairview Rd, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,706

    Last Listing Agent Ed Spayd RE/MAX Of Reading

    318 Fairview Rd, Reading, PA 19606
  • /36

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    353 W Douglass St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,976

    Last Listing Agent Nehemiah Lindo Realty One Group Alliance

    353 W Douglass St, Reading, PA 19601
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1508 Alsace Rd, Reading, PA 19604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,759

1508 Alsace Rd, Reading, PA 19604
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4536 Del Mar Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,788

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Hunter Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    4536 Del Mar Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /33

    $239,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1155 Fredrick Blvd, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,724

    Last Listing Agent Jason Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1155 Fredrick Blvd, Reading, PA 19605
  • /63

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    45 Downing Dr, Reading, PA 19610

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,173

    Last Listing Agent Eric Miller RE/MAX Of Reading

    45 Downing Dr, Reading, PA 19610
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2605 Orchard View Rd Unit 26E, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,032

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McDonald NextHome Legacy Real Estate

    2605 Orchard View Rd Unit 26E, Reading, PA 19606
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    150 Madison Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,120

    Last Listing Agent Taj Simmons EXP Realty, LLC

    150 Madison Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /44

    $220,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1226 Broadway Blvd, Reading, PA 19607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,654

    Last Listing Agent Linda Manzella Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    1226 Broadway Blvd, Reading, PA 19607
  • /2

    $179,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1375 Pershing Blvd Unit 601, Reading, PA 19607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alison Burke Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    1375 Pershing Blvd Unit 601, Reading, PA 19607
  • /52

    $521,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13 Edgedale Ct, Reading, PA 19610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,816

    Last Listing Agent Katie Broskey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    13 Edgedale Ct, Reading, PA 19610
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    106 Newport Ave, Reading, PA 19611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,761

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ovalle Saunders Real Estate

    106 Newport Ave, Reading, PA 19611
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    101 Brown St, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,123

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pyle Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    101 Brown St, Reading, PA 19606
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    237 Skyline Dr, Reading, PA 19606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Snyder RE/MAX Of Reading

    237 Skyline Dr, Reading, PA 19606
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1012 Laurelee Ave, Reading, PA 19605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,915

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Oswald RE/MAX Of Reading

    1012 Laurelee Ave, Reading, PA 19605
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    453 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,309

    Last Listing Agent Sue Murphy Springer Realty Group

    453 N 12th St, Reading, PA 19604
  • /27

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    521 S 12th St, Reading, PA 19602

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,853

    Last Listing Agent Renso Minaya United Real Estate Strive 212

    521 S 12th St, Reading, PA 19602
  • /21

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    536 Pike St, Reading, PA 19601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,748

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Hatab BHHS Fox & Roach -Yardley/Newtown

    536 Pike St, Reading, PA 19601

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home